193

Recently Sold Southampton County VA Homes

Section Image
  • 25558 New Market Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $275,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25558 New Market Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,716

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lawson Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    25558 New Market Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 28094 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $4,500,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28094 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • Land
    • 1,036 Acres
    • $4,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,134,333

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Falk III EXP Realty LLC

    28094 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 31073 Peachtree Ave, Sedley, VA 23878

    $425,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    31073 Peachtree Ave, Sedley, VA 23878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,277

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    31073 Peachtree Ave, Sedley, VA 23878
  • 23036 Captain John Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $344,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    23036 Captain John Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,119

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Tomlin AtCoastal Realty

    23036 Captain John Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 33069 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    33069 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,288

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Istilart 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    33069 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 39205 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $425,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    39205 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,188

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Shelton-Matthews Fathom Realty

    39205 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • /40

    $134,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23048 Captain John Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,667

    Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman THE POINTE REALTY GROUP OF LAKE GASTON LLC

    23048 Captain John Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 27085 Flaggy Run Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $495,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    27085 Flaggy Run Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,351

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Freeman World Class Realty

    27085 Flaggy Run Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 33268 Branch Bridge Rd, Branchville, VA 23828

    $70,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    33268 Branch Bridge Rd, Branchville, VA 23828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,098

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nelsen Own Real Estate LLC

    33268 Branch Bridge Rd, Branchville, VA 23828
  • 11+ac Riverdale Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $65,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11+ac Riverdale Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • Land
    • 11.31 Acres
    • $5,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 535 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howell MOP Land and Farms Realty

    11+ac Riverdale Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • .26+AC Thomaston Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    $13,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    .26+AC Thomaston Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    • Land
    • 14,901 Sq Ft
    • $38,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barnes Williams Real Estate

    .26+AC Thomaston Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874
  • 18119 Truman St, Boykins, VA 23827

    $147,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    18119 Truman St, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,522

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Adkins Summit Realty Group LLC

    18119 Truman St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 19126 Carys Bridge Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    $320,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    19126 Carys Bridge Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,093

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Tomlin AtCoastal Realty

    19126 Carys Bridge Rd, Capron, VA 23829
  • 22160 Harvest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $440,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    22160 Harvest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    22160 Harvest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 23228 Calvin Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $263,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23228 Calvin Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,702

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hart Hart Realty Co.

    23228 Calvin Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 29468 Creek Side Ln, Courtland, VA 23837

    $365,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    29468 Creek Side Ln, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinibaldi Swell Real Estate Co

    29468 Creek Side Ln, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /37

    $99,995 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    TBD Ivor Rd, Sedley, VA 23878

    • Land
    • 6.73 Acres
    • $14,856 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mauck Central Virginia Realty Inc

    TBD Ivor Rd, Sedley, VA 23878
  • 23234 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $260,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23234 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,753

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    23234 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 32216 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    $275,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    32216 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,921

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    32216 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 21456 Old Chapel Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    $55,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    21456 Old Chapel Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,118

    Last Listing Agent Larry Gregory RE/MAX Allegiance

    21456 Old Chapel Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874
  • 20454 Barrow Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    $328,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20454 Barrow Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Poplin Southside Real Estate

    20454 Barrow Rd, Capron, VA 23829
  • 40.9AC White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $210,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    40.9AC White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • Land
    • 40.9 Acres
    • $5,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kea Virginia 1st Realty Group LLC

    40.9AC White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 36093 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    36093 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,937

    Last Listing Agent Raul Mendez EXP Realty LLC

    36093 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898
  • 33178 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $399,700 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    33178 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harrell The Real Estate Group

    33178 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 29213 Hunt Club Dr, Courtland, VA 23837

    $299,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    29213 Hunt Club Dr, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,584

    Last Listing Agent Shea Johnson 1st Class Real Estate Riversid

    29213 Hunt Club Dr, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 32510 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $385,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32510 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    32510 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 8356 Main St, Ivor, VA 23866

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8356 Main St, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,525

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stiltner Pink Flamingo Realty LLC

    8356 Main St, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 26337 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $319,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    26337 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,365

    Last Listing Agent Randy Gonse Own Real Estate LLC

    26337 Hanging Tree Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 30051 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888

    $705,740 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    30051 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lawson Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    30051 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888
  • 32207 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    $154,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    32207 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,530

    Last Listing Agent Torrey Knight Summit Realty Group LLC

    32207 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 30047 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888

    $762,990 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    30047 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lawson Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    30047 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888
  • 22390 Main St, Courtland, VA 23837

    $389,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22390 Main St, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,428

    Last Listing Agent Bill Chorey Chorey & Associates Realty LTD

    22390 Main St, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    32390 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,943

    Last Listing Agent Erik Uraje 1EXP Realty, LLC

    32390 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 34146 Cedar Crest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $228,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    34146 Cedar Crest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Smithwick Hometown Realty LLC

    34146 Cedar Crest Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 304 Kings Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $451,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    304 Kings Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,259

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brown KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    304 Kings Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 22293 Linden St, Courtland, VA 23837

    $252,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    22293 Linden St, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,335

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    22293 Linden St, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 35282 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    $395,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    35282 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    35282 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866
  • /50

    $317,667 Sold May 12, 2025

    18436 Wakefield Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tondra Devarel Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    18436 Wakefield Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 27308 Woodland Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27308 Woodland Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

27308 Woodland Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 10438 Tucker Swamp Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $300,200 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10438 Tucker Swamp Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,211

    Last Listing Agent Amy Willette Cross Realty

    10438 Tucker Swamp Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home