193

Recently Sold Southampton County VA Homes

Section Image
  • 1.23ac Burnt Reed Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $22,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1.23ac Burnt Reed Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Etheridge RE/MAX Country to Coast

    1.23ac Burnt Reed Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 23088 Main St, Capron, VA 23829

    $300,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23088 Main St, Capron, VA 23829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,944

    Last Listing Agent Jordan L. Williams KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    23088 Main St, Capron, VA 23829
  • /2

    $209,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15222 Pinopolis Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,133

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stein Tranzon Key

    15222 Pinopolis Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 33476 Edgehill Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $294,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    33476 Edgehill Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,424

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barnes Williams Real Estate

    33476 Edgehill Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 33041 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $445,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    33041 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    33041 Sandy Creek Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 24186 Green Plains Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24186 Green Plains Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,584

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    24186 Green Plains Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 32410 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $338,250 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    32410 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,197

    Last Listing Agent Diane Old-Ricks CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    32410 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 28428 Westbrook St, Newsoms, VA 23874

    $205,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    28428 Westbrook St, Newsoms, VA 23874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,218

    Last Listing Agent Julie Guardia Garrett Realty Partners

    28428 Westbrook St, Newsoms, VA 23874
  • /12

    $12,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Rivers Mill Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Antill ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

    0 Rivers Mill Rd, Capron, VA 23829
  • 132 Acres Beal Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    $475,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    132 Acres Beal Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874

    • Land
    • 132 Acres
    • $3,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Graham MOP Land and Farms Realty

    132 Acres Beal Rd, Newsoms, VA 23874
  • 17618 Black Creek Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    $95,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17618 Black Creek Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Falk III EXP Realty LLC

    17618 Black Creek Rd, Zuni, VA 23898
  • 24233 Bertorna Dr, Drewryville, VA 23844

    $42,100 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24233 Bertorna Dr, Drewryville, VA 23844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S Dane Scott Scott & Assoc. Inc. Realtors

    24233 Bertorna Dr, Drewryville, VA 23844
  • 38556 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $475,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    38556 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,226

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Shelton-Matthews Fathom Realty

    38556 Warrique Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 26060 Court St, Courtland, VA 23837

    $395,750 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26060 Court St, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,699

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Smithwick Hometown Realty LLC

    26060 Court St, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 134ac Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $437,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    134ac Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • Land
    • 134.83 Acres
    • $3,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moore The Real Estate Group

    134ac Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 32069 Wilson St, Boykins, VA 23827

    $55,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    32069 Wilson St, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,509

    Last Listing Agent Cole Landry Creed Realty

    32069 Wilson St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 28067 Story Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $126,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    28067 Story Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Nelson Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    28067 Story Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • .41AC Pine Haven Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $26,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    .41AC Pine Haven Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $63,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 1,803 Days On Market

.41AC Pine Haven Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 32481 Unity Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $560,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    32481 Unity Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,515

    Last Listing Agent John Drames COVA Home Realty

    32481 Unity Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 36295 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    $319,395 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    36295 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    36295 Seacock Chapel Rd, Zuni, VA 23898
  • 9363 Forrest Dr, Ivor, VA 23866

    $318,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9363 Forrest Dr, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,881

    Last Listing Agent Kyera VanDyke Opulent Realty LLC

    9363 Forrest Dr, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 35242 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    $395,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    35242 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    35242 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 19585 Fullers Mill Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $272,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19585 Fullers Mill Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $5,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,342

    Last Listing Agent Danny Graham MOP Land and Farms Realty

    19585 Fullers Mill Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 31057 Maple Ave, Sedley, VA 23878

    $270,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    31057 Maple Ave, Sedley, VA 23878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,066

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    31057 Maple Ave, Sedley, VA 23878
  • 15050 White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $334,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    15050 White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,632

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kea Virginia 1st Realty Group LLC

    15050 White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 71.94a Seacock Chapel Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $270,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    71.94a Seacock Chapel Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • Land
    • 71.94 Acres
    • $3,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Tomlin AtCoastal Realty

    71.94a Seacock Chapel Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 29007 N Main St, Newsoms, VA 23874

    $256,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    29007 N Main St, Newsoms, VA 23874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,942

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Crumpler Hometown Realty LLC

    29007 N Main St, Newsoms, VA 23874
  • 35250 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    $429,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35250 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

35250 Amanda Loop, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 35305 General Mahone Blvd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $235,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    35305 General Mahone Blvd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,854

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kea Virginia 1st Realty Group LLC

    35305 General Mahone Blvd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 10159 Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $220,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10159 Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,665

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bailey Garrett Realty Partners

    10159 Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 28293 Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878

    $345,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    28293 Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,566

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Stansell Opulent Realty LLC

    28293 Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878
  • 35544 S Quay Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $35,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    35544 S Quay Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $3,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Carr EXP Realty LLC

    35544 S Quay Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 34660 Sandy Ridge Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34660 Sandy Ridge Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,630

    Last Listing Agent Hope Lynch Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    34660 Sandy Ridge Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 5225 Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $345,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5225 Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,591

    Last Listing Agent Shea Johnson 1st Class Real Estate Riversid

    5225 Crumpler Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • 29422 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    $178,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    29422 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,674

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Buchanan RE/MAX Country to Coast

    29422 Clarksbury Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • 125 Landview Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Landview Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,467

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Chaplain The Real Estate Group

    125 Landview Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 22194 Storys Station Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $445,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    22194 Storys Station Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,199

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bradley Coldwell Banker Premier

    22194 Storys Station Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 22368 Indian Woods Trail, Courtland, VA 23837

    $114,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22368 Indian Woods Trail, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,201

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    22368 Indian Woods Trail, Courtland, VA 23837
  • 12100 Old Belfield Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    $330,000 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    12100 Old Belfield Rd, Capron, VA 23829

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,301

    Last Listing Agent Niyesha Wilson Summit Realty Group LLC

    12100 Old Belfield Rd, Capron, VA 23829
  • LOT 1 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $45,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    LOT 1 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

LOT 1 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home