5,073

Southampton, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    68 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-bedroom corner lot home nestled in a sought-after adult community of Leisure town, offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living space designed for easy living and entertaining. The highlight of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Hogan

    Keller Williams Premier

    (609) 604-5926

    68 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    62 Kingston Way, Southampton, NJ 08088

    RARE OPPORTUNITY.... This Beautiful Ardsley Model is now available for rent in Leisuretowne, An active 55+ community. This unit has a Fresh coat of paint and all NEW floors throughout. You will first be greeted with an enclosed front porch, Perfect for that morning cup of coffee. Entering the home into a large living room followed by the dining area and a galley kitchen. The primary bedroom in

    Danielle Moore Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    62 Kingston Way, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    55 Marlborough Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,434

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cozens Weichert Realtors-Medford

    55 Marlborough Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,043 Days On Market

  • /36

    $374,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    29 Marlborough Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Motivated Seller! Come Take a Look! Welcome to this beautiful lakefront Expanded Gladwyne model in the desirable 55+ community of Leisuretowne located in Southampton NJ. This well-maintained home offers approximately 1,350 square feet of comfortable living space featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Enjoy stunning lake views from your bright and inviting sunroom, perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Toni Nippins

    Homestead Realty Company Inc

    (609) 740-1312

    29 Marlborough Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /23

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    19 Pleasant St, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Nice 3 bedroom twin available for rent! Recently renovated in 2021, this home has newer HVAC systems, windows and appliances. Driveway parking accessed from the rear of the home off of Brown's Alley. Just across the street from the local school and minutes from the park and lake. This is a non-smoking rental and the landlord will not be accepting pets. Please apply using the provided Rentspree

    Kuelvin Valencia Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    19 Pleasant St, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    40 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,618

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Galati Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /46

      Est $643,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Allentown Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      42 Allentown Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    44 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Welcome to 44 New Castle Drive in the highly desirable 55+ active adult community of Leisuretowne in Southampton, NJ. A welcoming front approach leads you into a thoughtfully designed one-level home offering comfort, simplicity, and easy everyday living. Step inside to bright, inviting living spaces filled with natural light and an easy flow that carries you seamlessly from the main living area

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Richmond

    Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    (609) 598-9512

    44 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Narberth Place, Southampton, NJ 08088

    A rare find in the wonderful 55+ Community of Leisuretowne! A meticulously remodeled 980 Sq. Ft., Enfield Model available for rent! Light, bright and clean, clean, clean! Great everyday living space with an additional sunroom off the kitchen for relaxation. Enjoy morning coffee on the patio. Attached Garage with entry directly into home. Come enjoy all of the amenities that this community has to

    Linda Williams Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    9 Narberth Place, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /24

    $359,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    142 Red Lion Ct, Atco, NJ 08004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    142 Red Lion Ct, Atco, NJ 08004
    • /23

      Est $302,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      127 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259 Days On Market

  • /36

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    19 Stamford Place, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in the highly desirable Leisuretowne adult community. This move-in ready home offers an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen has been completely renovated and features extra-tall cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, brand-new stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Trish Gesswein

    Houwzer LLC-Haddonfield

    (609) 270-3350

    19 Stamford Place, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /15

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Retreat Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Welcome to your private retreat right on Retreat Road! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, ENERGY EFFICIENCY, and peaceful country living on nearly 7 acres of land.Step inside to find a bright, open, and inviting layout featuring, spacious bedrooms, and stylishly renovated bathrooms. The home also includes a full

    Lauren Gormley Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    132 Retreat Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,752

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rossell EXP Realty, LLC

    7 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /35

      Est $407,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Mayfair Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      83 Mayfair Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /24

    $456,500

    Open Sun 11AM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    190 Dorchester Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Welcome to this private, highly desirable Jefferson model that has been completely renovated, including upgraded electrical service and new electrical panel; new high efficiency heat and a/c pump; LED light fixtures. The brand-new kitchen has a huge island with seating PLUS room for a large dining table for wonderful gatherings. The living room and dining room are open to each other to provide

    Agent Photo

    Mikaela Arpino

    NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    (609) 710-6679

    190 Dorchester Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /67

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    45 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,229

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Saggiomo Century 21 Alliance-Cherry Hill

    45 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /30

      Est $342,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Dunstable Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40 Dunstable Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /17

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    20 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Well maintain expanded Ardmore model featuring nearly 1,300 sqft with 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Numerous amenities and features include generous family room, eat-in-kitchen with appliance package, formal living room, dining area, ceiling fans w/lights, and 1 car direct entry garage with double width driveway. Some of the recent upgrades & improvements include newer front entry & storm doors,

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Nilson

    RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    (609) 434-9727

    20 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    111 Carson Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,917

    Last Listing Agent Chris Twardy BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel

    111 Carson Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /40

      Est $347,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Stagecoach Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Stagecoach Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    1 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Agent Photo

    Denise Greenwood

    Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    (609) 849-3331

    1 New Castle Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    89 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Talbert RealtyMark Properties

    89 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /95

      Est $968,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /23

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    105 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Spacious Ardmore model featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Island location so no problems pulling in and out of the driveway. The interior layout is open with dining room and living room. The kitchen has room for a small table if you choose. The garage was converted to a den/office and is a great room for watching all your favorite sports but the garage door still opens and offers plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Edward Keebler

    RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

    (609) 765-1957

    105 Buckingham Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    30 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,688

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tedeschi Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    30 Cotherstone Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /29

      Est $359,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Pemberton Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      301 Pemberton Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /35

    $649,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    252 Eayrestown Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Discover the possibilities with this well-maintained ranch home set on a spacious 1.66-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Built in 1997, this property provides a peaceful setting with room to live, work, and grow. Inside, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with a bright and inviting layout. The kitchen flows

    Agent Photo

    Laurence Peterson

    OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    (609) 710-9198

    252 Eayrestown Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    154 Main St, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,896

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Denney RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

    154 Main St, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Dogwood Cir, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19 Dogwood Cir, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /20

    $399,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    23 Dutchess Ct, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Tastefully updated Glenmore model featuring a classic open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths on private cul-de-sac located in Leisuretowne's highly sought after Springwood section. Some of the amenities and features include traditional living & dining rooms; kitchen with island, pantry & attached family room; 9 ft volume ceilings; owners suite with full bath & WIC; wainscoting; Central

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Nilson

    RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    (609) 710-8332

    23 Dutchess Ct, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    47 Chatham Place, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,394

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee Home Journey Realty

    47 Chatham Place, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /45

      Est $544,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Beaver Dam Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      102 Beaver Dam Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /4

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $33,898 per Acre

    1870 Route 38, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Prime Development Opportunity on Route 38. Expansive 29.5-acre parcel situated directly on the highly traveled Route 38 corridor. Currently 14 acres Farmland Qualified, this property offers a unique combination of significant acreage and strategic highway visibility, making it an ideal canvas for your next commercial or residential recreation project. This parcel is part of the South Pemberton

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Ochs

    Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    (609) 536-9011

    1870 Route 38, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    721 Lucas Ln, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,051

    Last Listing Agent Edward Keebler RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

    721 Lucas Ln, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /13

      Est $271,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Red Lion Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      219 Red Lion Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /2

    $6,000,000

    $800K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $545,455 per Acre

    2345 U S 206, Southampton, NJ 08088

    Great visibiity. 500 feet frontage Rt 38; 700 feet frontage Rt 206. Traffic light corner. 39,000 AADT. 5,700 sq ft restaurant.

    Linda Perez LEP Commercial Real Estate LLC

    2345 U S 206, Southampton, NJ 08088
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    114 Dorchester Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,822

    Last Listing Agent Jim Robinson Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    114 Dorchester Dr, Southampton, NJ 08088
    • /3

      Est $1,058,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      106 Bridle Path, Southampton, NJ 08088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Southampton, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$348,600
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$248
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
195
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home