367

Recently Sold Homes in 48195

Section Image
  • /18

    $369,991

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15308 Woodland Ridge Dr, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,657

    15308 Woodland Ridge Dr, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15405 Wesley St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $359,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15405 Wesley St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,137

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hayes WJH Brokerage MI LLC

    15405 Wesley St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /18

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15413 Kennebec St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,356

    Last Listing Agent Trista Cortis-Redfield Century 21 Riverpointe

    15413 Kennebec St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14562 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14562 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,494

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Camaj Providence Properties, Realty & Management

    14562 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13344 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $237,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13344 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,845

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Behrik Concept Realty

    13344 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15481 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15481 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,721

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    15481 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13734 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13734 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,677

    Last Listing Agent Ali Beydoun Got Key'D Realty

    13734 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15125 Poplar St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15125 Poplar St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,684

    Last Listing Agent Moe Bzeih Metro Brook Realtors

    15125 Poplar St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14394 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14394 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,443

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cooper 3Sixty5 Realty

    14394 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13185 Sycamore St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13185 Sycamore St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,373

    Last Listing Agent Cara Pimer Source Realty LLC

    13185 Sycamore St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 16787 Townley St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16787 Townley St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,420

    Last Listing Agent Katie Delgiudice Help U Sell Metro Detroit

    16787 Townley St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 18680 Rudgate St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $147,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18680 Rudgate St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,298

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Summers Synergy Realty Group

    18680 Rudgate St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15335 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15335 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,919

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    15335 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13471 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13471 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,592

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bartolomucci RE/MAX Platinum

    13471 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13084 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13084 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,841

    Last Listing Agent Alice Burton Real Estate One Southgate

    13084 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14733 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    14733 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,696

    Last Listing Agent Bob MacKenzie Real Estate One Inc -SCS

    14733 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 16625 Club Dr Unit 60, Southgate, MI 48195

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16625 Club Dr Unit 60, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Russell Premiere Realty Group, LLC

    16625 Club Dr Unit 60, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15276 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15276 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,209

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Florek Real Estate One-Southgate

    15276 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14841 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    14841 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,050

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Crossland Downriver Homes LLC

    14841 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /18

    $183,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12461 Agnes St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,970

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ortiz Real Estate One Inc Southgate

    12461 Agnes St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /39

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14567 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,404

    Last Listing Agent Ray Lemons Superb Real Estate

    14567 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14669 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14669 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,488

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kubas RE/MAX Innovation

    14669 Burns St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13109 Orange St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13109 Orange St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,331

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berry Four Seasons Realty Dan Berry Group

    13109 Orange St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /44

    $196,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13311 Castle St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,152

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carlson Howard Hanna Real Estate

    13311 Castle St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13218 Mercier St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13218 Mercier St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,743

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Polgar Island Realty - KW Advantage

    13218 Mercier St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 12949 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12949 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,474

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lizyness Real Estate One-Trenton

    12949 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 11222 Afton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11222 Afton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,435

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    11222 Afton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /39

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13815 Spruce St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,836

    Last Listing Agent Nicoleta Mila Remerica Hometown III

    13815 Spruce St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13225 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13225 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,667

    Last Listing Agent Dione Hamza Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    13225 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15338 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15338 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,560

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Fuca Wessel Realty

    15338 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15470 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15470 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,422

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ulin Real Estate One-Southgate

    15470 Windemere St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • /2

    $364,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12900 Churchill Ave, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,217

    12900 Churchill Ave, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14466 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $248,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14466 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,131

    Last Listing Agent Tony Holguin ERA Prime Real Estate Group South

    14466 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15714 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15714 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,509

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Porter River Oaks Realty

    15714 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 12814 Superior St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $196,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12814 Superior St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,194

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mehall @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    12814 Superior St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 16612 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16612 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,046

16612 Drake St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15795 Lakeside Dr Unit 6, Southgate, MI 48195

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15795 Lakeside Dr Unit 6, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,619

    Last Listing Agent Amy Frush Prime + Property

    15795 Lakeside Dr Unit 6, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14633 Reeck Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14633 Reeck Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,479

    Last Listing Agent Zeinab Bazzi EXP Realty Main

    14633 Reeck Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 12742 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12742 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,159

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Harris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    12742 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 14455 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14455 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,717

14455 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home