18,765

Southington, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 119 Buckland St Unit 8, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $387,289 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Buckland St Unit 8, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      119 Buckland St Unit 8, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Serafino Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    85 Birchcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to 85 Birchcrest Drive, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in one of Southington's desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring hardwood floors and a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and

    Santo DeMarco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    85 Birchcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 25 Delahunty Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $545,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    25 Delahunty Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,505

    Last Listing Agent Leann Tonnotti Lamacchia Realty

    25 Delahunty Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 95 Steeplechase Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $808,673 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Steeplechase Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      95 Steeplechase Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berardino Berardino Co REALTORS

  • /33

    $279,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    285 Queen St Unit 1C, Southington, CT 06489

    Looking for a 3 level Townhouse Condo with easy access to 84 and many shopping opportunities? Then QUEEN TERRACE, Southington is perfect for you. Entering the front door you'll see a tidy Galley Kitchen that is right next to a dining area. Beyond this is the carpeted Living Room with sliders to your own private deck. On this same floor there is a coat closet and storage closet. There also is a

    Stephanie Sewell Realty 3 CT

    285 Queen St Unit 1C, Southington, CT 06489
  • 256 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489

    $580,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    256 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,032

    Last Listing Agent Matt Denorfia Denorfia Realty, LLC

    256 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 84 Hunters Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $743,966 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Hunters Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      84 Hunters Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Simone-Cyr Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    157 Burritt St Unit 9, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly desirable and well- maintained community. This spacious townhouse offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a cozy fireplace and seamless floor plan for both everyday living and entertaining. With a generous living space throughout, the home includes a versatile extra room and loft area either for home office or study

    Bhawna Kundu Coldwell Banker Realty

    157 Burritt St Unit 9, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 20 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    $275,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    20 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,031

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    20 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489
    • 6 Stony Creek Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $335,928 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Stony Creek Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6 Stony Creek Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,552
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Maloney Realty Executives Boston West

  • /25

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    500 Darling St Unit 11Q, Southington, CT 06489

    Act Fast... This Rare Gem Won't Last! Tucked away in the peaceful and highly sought-after neighborhood, this charming condo offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience - just minutes from the vibrant town center and all local amenities. This is your chance to own a beautifully updated condo. Whether you're downsizing, right-sizing, or just starting out, this home is the perfect match for

    Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    500 Darling St Unit 11Q, Southington, CT 06489
  • 55 Columbus Blvd Unit 14, Southington, CT 06489

    $345,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    55 Columbus Blvd Unit 14, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,105

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    55 Columbus Blvd Unit 14, Southington, CT 06489
    • 644 Savage St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $1,414,306 Not Listed For Sale

      644 Savage St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      644 Savage St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

  • /30

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    22 Garden Gate Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to your next chapter, 22 Garden Gate Road. This beautifully maintained move-in-ready split level is situated in a quiet neighborhood in Southington, yet minutes from local shops, dining, and walking distance to the Farmington Canal Trail. Walking in the front door you are welcomed with a cozy yet spacious living room complete with a fireplace and beautiful (brand new) bay window. The

    Tom Slekis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 Garden Gate Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 71 Luciano Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $510,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    71 Luciano Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,762

    Last Listing Agent George Santos William Raveis Real Estate

    71 Luciano Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 2 Hillcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $669,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hillcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2 Hillcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Karska-Piech Calcagni Real Estate

  • /21

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    30 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a great neighborhood! This well-maintained property sits on a beautiful lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, updated appliances, and a recently refreshed bathroom. Stay comfortable year-round with central air. Step outside to a nice deck overlooking a private backyard-ideal for relaxing or

    Matt Denorfia Denorfia Realty, LLC

    30 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 129 Sun Valley Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $315,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    129 Sun Valley Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,331

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    129 Sun Valley Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 90 Apple Gate Unit 89, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $579,663 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Apple Gate Unit 89, Southington, CT 06489

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      90 Apple Gate Unit 89, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • /19

    $459,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    86 Bristol St, Southington, CT 06489

    Well maintained two family home in the heart of downtown Southington, offering a great opportunity for both investors and owner occupants. Each unit features three bedrooms, separate utilities, and natural gas heat. The first floor unit has been recently renovated, showcasing modern updates and move-in-ready appeal. With cosmetic improvements, the second floor unit offers strong potential for

    Katharine Griffin Consolidated Realty Services

    86 Bristol St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    $551,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489
    • 27 Shetland Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $641,238 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Shetland Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      27 Shetland Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shagufta Zahid S Factor Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    142 Liberty St, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to 142-144 Liberty Street, a well-maintained and thoughtfully updated two-family property located in the heart of Southington. This is an excellent opportunity for both owner occupants and investors alike. The property features two units, including a spacious 3-bedroom unit and a 2-bedroom unit. The 3-bedroom unit was updated approximately two years ago and includes a renovated kitchen

    Ida Chaplinski The DIY Listing

    142 Liberty St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $456,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,980

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Penna Coldwell Banker Realty

    191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 178 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $380,445 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      178 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Queno Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • /11

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    46 John St, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to 46 John Street, a half duplex tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Southington. If you have been looking for something affordable with potential in a convenient location, this could be the one. The main level offers a comfortable living room and an eat in kitchen with solid wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The layout is simple and functional, giving you a great

    Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    46 John St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489

    $425,600 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,546

    Last Listing Agent Donna Myjak CRS,SRES,SRS Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 90 Apple Gate Unit 9, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $572,850 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Apple Gate Unit 9, Southington, CT 06489

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      90 Apple Gate Unit 9, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    81 Laning St, Southington, CT 06489

    This high-visibility, buildable 1.14-acre site sits just east of Route 10 (Queen Street) and abuts the I84 EB Exit 32 ramp in Southington's business zone, offering countless possibilities for potential uses! Close Proximity to National Retailers, Dining, and Hospitality Venues, and more. Wetlands investigation completed, May 2021 and a surveyed boundary with setbacks clearly marked, this lot is

    Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    81 Laning St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    $770,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,479

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489
    • 30 Prosperity Ct Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $442,696 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Prosperity Ct Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30 Prosperity Ct Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Davenport Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $649,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    485 West St, Southington, CT 06489

    Discover comfort, flexibility, and exceptional craftsmanship in this beautifully built 3,550Sqft two-family ranch-style home in Southington, CT designed with side-by-side units all on one level. The main unit features four generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own en-suite bath. The heart of the home is an oversized kitchen, outfitted with

    Beata Molnar eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    485 West St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $881,111 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,264

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Proft William Raveis Real Estate

    338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $412,499 Not Listed For Sale

      185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,750
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Nati Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /25

    $239,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    57 Lawncrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    **HIGHEST AND BEST BY SUNDAY, MAY 3 6PM.** Charming Ranch with Incredible Potential! Opportunity knocks with this adorable ranch, perfect for a handyman, investor, or homeowner looking to build sweat equity! With solid bones and key updates already in place, this home is ready for your personal touch. Recent improvements include a new roof, newer oil tank, hot water heater, and furnace. Inside,

    Jill Rubino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    57 Lawncrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $172,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Napoli Showcase Realty, Inc.

    8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489
    • 55 Columbus Blvd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $323,235 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Columbus Blvd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      55 Columbus Blvd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Foggitt Margaret Bennett Realty

  • /30

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    273 Queen St Unit 5 D, Southington, CT 06489

    Move right into this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Every room has been completely painted, creating a bright, clean, and truly move-in-ready space. The fully applianced kitchen features brand new sleek stainless steel appliances and a convenient pantry closet-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    273 Queen St Unit 5 D, Southington, CT 06489
  • 220 W Main St Unit 2E, Southington, CT 06479

    $245,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    220 W Main St Unit 2E, Southington, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    220 W Main St Unit 2E, Southington, CT 06479
    • 26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $388,959 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Mattatall Century 21 Clemens Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home