Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Harvey
Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC
(860) 255-4112
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
OFFER ACCEPTED. 3/22 OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Nestled at the end of a peaceful culdesac, this 3,200+ sf colonial is embraced by acres of untouched mountain terrain-a stunning natural backdrop that offers year-round scenery and a feeling of living in your own private retreat. This exceptional home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout, 10' ceilings on the main level, elegant crown molding, and two fireplaces, including a luxurious fireplaced primary suite and a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace anchoring the family room. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring marble countertops, an expansive center island, an abundance of maple cabinetry, pantry, under-cabinet lighting, and a charming breakfast nook perfectly positioned to capture the serene mountain views. Upstairs, the second and third bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, offering both comfort and privacy. An additional room provides excellent flexibility for extra storage, a craft room, or hobby space. The walkout lower level adds versatile living space with a spacious bonus room with French doors leading to the pool area, a private office with custom built-ins, and a half bath. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a beautiful in-ground pool with newer liner, composite deck with vinyl railing, irrigation system, and beautifully maintained grounds, all designed to complement the surrounding natural beauty and create a truly tranquil retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 919-4071 License #RES.0808573 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $439,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $436,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $298,260 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $256,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $258,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $218,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $770,000 | +6.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | +67.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $434,000 | -7.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $469,900 | +7.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $436,500 | -17.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2011 06/04/11 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $313,110 | $136,140 | $176,970 |
| 2024 | $9,844 | $313,110 | $136,140 | $176,970 |
| 2023 | $9,506 | $313,110 | $136,140 | $176,970 |
| 2022 | $9,121 | $313,110 | $136,140 | $176,970 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $313,110 | $136,140 | $176,970 |
| 2020 | $9,451 | $308,540 | $142,360 | $166,180 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $308,540 | $142,360 | $166,180 |
| 2018 | $9,404 | $308,540 | $142,360 | $166,180 |
| 2017 | $9,404 | $308,540 | $142,360 | $166,180 |
| 2016 | $9,145 | $308,540 | $142,360 | $166,180 |
| 2015 | $9,095 | $312,110 | $137,580 | $174,530 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $312,110 | $137,580 | $174,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Harvey
Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC
(860) 255-4112
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carrie Korenkiewicz
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 276-5802
18 in this area
161 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Evjen
Realty 3 CT
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronald Appelle
Century 21 North East
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24158427
APN: SOUT-000153-000000-000009-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.