18,765

Southington, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 401 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489

    $321,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    401 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,373

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    401 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 220 Welch Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $534,676 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Welch Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      220 Welch Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Perrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $578,110 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 11, Southington, CT 06489

    Nestled quietly in Southington, Connecticut, Birkdale Estates is a limited collection of just 23 thoughtfully designed single-story homes, created for those ready to embrace simplicity without sacrificing comfort or design. Each residence has been intentionally crafted to support the ease of one-level living, offering three bedrooms, two full baths, open vaulted gathering spaces with gas

    Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 11, Southington, CT 06489
  • 65 County Rd, Marion, CT 06444

    $480,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    65 County Rd, Marion, CT 06444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LaPorta mygoodagent

    65 County Rd, Marion, CT 06444
    • 21 Norwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $510,313 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Norwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      21 Norwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leann Tonnotti Lamacchia Realty

  • /25

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    31 Kiefer Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    Traditional Cape Cod in gorgeous tree lined neighborhood setting. Extremely level lot with huge 2 car attached garage (set up for heat). Wonderful open floor plan with first floor bedrooms and two additional bedrooms on second level. Vinyl windows and vinyl siding compliment a private but spacious rear yard. Concrete patio and huge shed grace the back yard. Extremely well-maintained home looking

    Herb Canady Perrella Realty

    31 Kiefer Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 973 Pleasant St, Southington, CT 06489

    $480,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    973 Pleasant St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,074

    Last Listing Agent Devon Taylor Assael Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    973 Pleasant St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 750 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $455,415 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      750 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Blanchette Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $48,580 per Acre

    566 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479

    Lot # 10, 566 Marion Avenue, 6.11 Acres. Lot has public water and electric run to lot line. Lot has direct access to LaCourse Pond.

    Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

    566 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479
  • 62 Bagno Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    62 Bagno Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,697

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    62 Bagno Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 299 Thistle Ln, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $528,247 Not Listed For Sale

      299 Thistle Ln, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      299 Thistle Ln, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

  • /40

    $774,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    90 Hunting Hills Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    Set behind a sweeping half circle driveway on a private cul de sac, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial delivers almost 3,400 square feet of beautifully living space and an outdoor retreat you'll never want to leave. Soaring vaulted ceilings in the family room create a sense of grandeur, while two fireplaces bring warmth to everyday living. Enjoy the sunroom - bathed in natural light and

    Frank Fonteyn Prestige Realty Group

    90 Hunting Hills Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 783 Kettle Path, Southington, CT 06489

    $275,100 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    783 Kettle Path, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,402

    Last Listing Agent Don Sciarretto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    783 Kettle Path, Southington, CT 06489
    • 82 Harness Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $438,319 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Harness Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      82 Harness Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polak Bobik Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /2

    $613,147 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 4, Southington, CT 06489

Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 4, Southington, CT 06489
  • 18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $665,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,403

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 90 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $578,989 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      90 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /24

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    64 River Crest Dr Unit 64, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Rare opportunity - Detached 1771 sq.ft. unit featuring a first floor bedroom located in a 55 + community. Bright, sun-filled open concept layout offering hardwood floors new in 2014 throughout the first level. Livingroom offer a gas fireplace accented with a c-top window above, complimented by two additional windows. French doors flow into a heated and air-conditioned porch with new ceramic tile

    Gail Perrella Perrella Realty

    64 River Crest Dr Unit 64, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 285 Queen St Unit 10I, Southington, CT 06489

    $290,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    285 Queen St Unit 10I, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ela Konferowicz Golden Key Realty LLC

    285 Queen St Unit 10I, Southington, CT 06489
    • 235 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $614,458 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      235 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $794,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft

    96 Farmingberry Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    This beautifully spacious Colonial home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic surroundings. Set in a peaceful neighborhood, the inviting front porch provides a charming place to relax while taking in the most beautiful views. The private 2.26 acre property backs up to Farmingberry Hills Golf course and features a salt water in ground pool surrounded by new fencing, beautiful

    Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

    96 Farmingberry Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 186 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $395,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    186 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,722

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    186 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 140 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $311,741 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      140 Loper St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Segal William Raveis Real Estate

  • /33

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    115 College Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    Don't miss this opportunity to move into a beautifully maintained, inviting 3-bedroom ranch that's truly move-in ready. The bright eat-in kitchen features tile flooring and plenty of room for a casual dining table. The living room centers on a cozy fireplace, framed by a large bay window that floods the space with natural light and showcases the original hardwood floors. This lovely homes offers

    Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    115 College Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 1477 East St, Southington, CT 06489

    $385,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1477 East St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,201

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    1477 East St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 511 Spring St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $537,248 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Spring St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      511 Spring St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lombardo Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

  • /40

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft

    367 S End Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Welcome to 367 South End Road - a fully renovated 4-bedroom Colonial that effortlessly blends modern design with everyday function. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors, an open-concept main level, and a chef-inspired kitchen featuring crisp white shaker cabinetry, brushed gold hardware, designer tile backsplash, oversized navy island, and a brand new stainless steel appliance

    Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    367 S End Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    $519,630 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479
    • 88 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $418,218 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      88 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

  • /2

    $346,283 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 22, Southington, CT 06489

Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 22, Southington, CT 06489
  • 897 Shuttle Meadow Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $400,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    897 Shuttle Meadow Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,293

    Last Listing Agent Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    897 Shuttle Meadow Rd, Southington, CT 06489
    • 102 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $517,755 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      102 Summit Farms Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Sutton KW Legacy Partners

  • /20

    $440,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    500 Mill St Unit 8, Southington, CT 06489

    A must see! Don't miss this move in ready, beautiful, very well kept end unit townhouse style condominium in a small complex with a 2 car attached garage. Open concept kitchen, dining room and living room. Extra room on main level can be used as an office or a dining room and a half bathroom complete the main level. Upstairs boasts two spacious bedrooms, the master bedroom has an en suite with

    Norma Halvorson SalCal Real Estate Connections

    500 Mill St Unit 8, Southington, CT 06489
  • 185 Woodberry Hill Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $575,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    185 Woodberry Hill Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,851

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davenport Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    185 Woodberry Hill Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $526,604 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

  • /24

    $849,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    1412 Marion Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    This house is 45 days from completion! Framed, siding, windows, Heating/AC, Hardwood, baths, kitchen are all in process or done! GREAT NEW CONSTRUCTION READY FOR QUICK DELIVERY FOR NEW OWNERS!! Pictures at end of what same house looked like. GREAT OPPORTUNITY for new homeowners for a new house without any waiting or hassles! Amazing open layout on this modern colonial. This home is perfect for

    Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

    1412 Marion Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $780,000 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,205

    Last Listing Agent Robert Disapio Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 114 Spring Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $401,732 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Spring Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      114 Spring Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /18

    $189,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    8 Redstone St, Southington, CT 06489

    55+ Sun Communties, 1400+ sq ft ranch style home in Forest Hills. Two bedroom, 2 bath home with galley style kitchen, dining area and large living room. Large family room off the kitchen with gas fireplace and deck off the rear of home.

    Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    8 Redstone St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 72 Highwood Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $357,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    72 Highwood Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,065

    Last Listing Agent Gail Perrella Perrella Realty

    72 Highwood Ave, Southington, CT 06489

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home