16,478

Southport, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /83

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft

    3454 Members Club Blvd SE, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to 3454 Members Club Blvd in amenity-rich St james Plantation. Rarely does everything come together to present an opportunity like this. Curb appeal meets massive renovation meets expansive views. A new home this size with this view and finishings could cost in excess of $1.5m right now. What a value here. Step through the rocking chair front porch into a foyer filled with light and

    Hoke Flynt St James Properties LLC

    3454 Members Club Blvd SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /57

    $669,985

    Sold May 11, 2026

    278 Sand Dollar Ln Unit 37, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    278 Sand Dollar Ln Unit 37, Southport, NC 28461
    • /59

      Est $404,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Boss Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5103 Boss Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Saunders Southport Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $259,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4772 Trace, Southport, NC 28461

    PRICE DROP...MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise -- and it's practically brand new.Imagine waking up every morning in a stunning 1,500+ square foot Champion Homes doublewide that still has that unmistakable new-home feel. Installed in November 2024, this meticulously cared-for 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat offers the kind of quality and craftsmanship you'd expect from one

    Steven Adams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4772 Trace, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $337,085

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    910 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    910 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /57

      Est $391,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      5109 Boss Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5109 Boss Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bronstein Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /45

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    3812 Ridge Crest Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    Stunning brick home in the sought-after Reserve section of St. James community! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home offers soaring ceilings and a spacious living area complete with built-ins and a cozy fireplace. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for entertaining, while the kitchen features a bar top with seating for casual gatherings. Enjoy a

    Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    3812 Ridge Crest Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4176 Silverleaf Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,807

    Last Listing Agent Vic Rosado Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4176 Silverleaf Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /52

      Est $463,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 W 9th St, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      700 W 9th St, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hufham Southport Realty, Inc.

  • /74

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    4071 Country Garden Ln, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to Arbor Creek, a highly sought-after, amenity-rich community just outside Southport city limits, offering the advantage of county taxes only while being minutes from everything coastal living has to offer. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,422SF of comfortable living space and is perfectly positioned at the end of Country Garden Lane, creating a quiet and

    Stephanie Spencer RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island

    4071 Country Garden Ln, Southport, NC 28461
  • /9

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lot 67 Committee Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $14,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLemore Hometown Real Estate Professionals LLC dba United Country Real Estate-The McLemore Group

    Lot 67 Committee Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /72

      Est $749,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3424 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

  • /50

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    349 Fifty Lakes Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to this fine new house at 349 Fifty Lakes Drive in Boiling Spring Lakes of Southport -- a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,228 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.46-acre lot has no HOA restrictions. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed home combines modern finishes, functional living, and the freedom to enjoy your property your way. Step

    Rusty Thompson eXp Realty

    349 Fifty Lakes Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /17

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1950 Albemarle Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,936

    Last Listing Agent Destiny White Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    1950 Albemarle Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /74

      Est $779,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      3473 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3473 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Rudd-Gaglie Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

  • /4

    $484,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,797+ Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Osprey Landing - Signature, Southport, NC 28461

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2499 Lake Ridge Dr Unit 36448185, Southport, NC 28461
  • /77

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4144 Amblestone Way SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,376

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    4144 Amblestone Way SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /79

      Est $894,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      3453 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3453 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Coastal Group Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /45

    $372,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    3100 Marsh Grove Ln Unit 3211, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium within The Preserve. This exquisite property, a true gem, perfect for either the full or part time resident is move-in ready and is impeccably maintained. Step inside and be greeted by a freshly painted interior adorned with warm inviting tones providing the perfect canvas for you to infuse your personal design

    Jeff Weiser Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3100 Marsh Grove Ln Unit 3211, Southport, NC 28461
  • /14

    $307,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    891 Downing Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,138

    Last Listing Agent Trish Shuford BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    891 Downing Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /48

      Est $256,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      4134 Vanessa Dr Unit 12, Southport, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4134 Vanessa Dr Unit 12, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /45

    $272,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1481 E Boiling Spring Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to 1481 E Boiling Spring Road -- a well-maintained 3-bedroom home offering comfortable one-level living in the heart of Southport. Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, airy feel throughout the main living area. The functional layout flows seamlessly between the living room, dining space, and kitchen, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The

    Zackary Mayo PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1481 E Boiling Spring Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /3

    $64,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit C23, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Karimi Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2571 St James Dr Unit C23, Southport, NC 28461
    • /43

      Est $292,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 10, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 10, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Broussard Southport Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    226 Sand Dollar Ln, Southport, NC 28461

    This beautifully crafted single-story residence exemplifies timeless design, elevated finishes, and thoughtful functionality—all just moments from the charming shops, dining, and waterfront of downtown Southport, NC.A true and elegant foyer, complete with a full coat closet, creates a refined sense of arrival and enhanced privacy—an increasingly rare feature in coastal homes. Inside, the

    Valerie Earman Southport Realty, Inc.

    226 Sand Dollar Ln, Southport, NC 28461
  • /49

    $559,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    430 Raven Glen Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    430 Raven Glen Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /47

      Est $272,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 9, Southport, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 9, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Popichak Southern Realty Advantage LLC

  • /42

    $367,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    5262 Windward Way, Southport, NC 28461

    Immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level retreat offering the perfect blend of everyday relaxation and active recreation. Inside, a bright, open living room welcomes you with modern touches, including beautiful new lighting, and perfectly frames a serene, wooded backyard that provides a wonderful sense of privacy. Located in the highly social Rivermist, you'll enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with

    Laura Olszewski Coastal Properties

    5262 Windward Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /52

    $559,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1005 Osprey Cir, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,151

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wooten Southport Realty, Inc.

    1005 Osprey Cir, Southport, NC 28461
    • /73

      Est $292,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 1, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4132 Vanessa Dr Unit 1, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spencer RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $576,923 per Acre

    1676 N Howe St, Southport, NC 28461

    GATEWAY TO SOUTHPORT, N.C. — Prime 2.6+/- acre level highway commercial location with 370 front feet positioned alongside large c-store and across from a major national discount retailer — estimated daily vehicle traffic 21,000+ in 2023 with NCDOT road-widening project underway that is expected to improve flow rate — parcel is outside city limits and subject to Brunswick County zoning and

    Sharon Zakszeski Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1676 N Howe St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /78

    $497,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4944 Captiva Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,556

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Merlo RE/MAX Executive

    4944 Captiva Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /18

      Est $341,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      5149 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5149 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Langley Southport Oak Island Realty Group, Inc.

  • /52

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    5243 Minnesota Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after community of South Harbour Village. The open layout connects the living, dining, kitchen, and all-season room, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The living area features vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, while the Carolina room shines with lots of windows, leads out to the arbor and has views of

    Kim Anderson Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    5243 Minnesota Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /40

    $431,810

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1116 Delaware St SE Unit Lot 2, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whit Beebe Beebe D.R. Horton, Inc

    1116 Delaware St SE Unit Lot 2, Southport, NC 28461
    • /48

      Est $308,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      5170 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5170 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Whitaker Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /48

    $472,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782+ Sq Ft

    Lanai Plan at Osprey Landing - Signature, Southport, NC 28461

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2499 Lake Ridge Dr Unit 36468362, Southport, NC 28461
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2537 St James Dr Unit 1011, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

2537 St James Dr Unit 1011, Southport, NC 28461
    • /46

      Est $299,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      5162 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5162 Elton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walsh-Wynne Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /31

    $289,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    1081 Greenview Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Built in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal living. The open-concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings in the living room, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a bright kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there's plenty of space for family or guests to relax

    Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    1081 Greenview Rd, Southport, NC 28461

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home