16,478

Southport, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /105

      Est $2,133,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Pinecrest Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2771 Pinecrest Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Orlando Realty ONE Group Dockside North

  • /35

    $343,300

    New Construction $21K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    941 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome home to the Fieldstone at The Highlands at Boiling Spring Lakes! The Fieldstone is a charming two-story home featuring an open kitchen, living & dining room area with powder-room and laundry on the first floor, and four bedrooms, two baths and wonderful open recreation area on the second floor. The kitchen is well-appointed with a walk-in pantry and you have access to your backyard from

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    941 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1070 Pinecrest Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    1070 Pinecrest Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /76

      Est $1,183,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Long Bay Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2749 Long Bay Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Leach St James Properties LLC

  • /51

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4157 Cambridge Cove Cir SE Unit 3, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,691

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kane Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    4157 Cambridge Cove Cir SE Unit 3, Southport, NC 28461
    • /55

      Est $1,463,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 Mariners Way SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2654 Mariners Way SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vic Rosado Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /2

    $400,990

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    1023 River Marsh Path SE, Southport, NC 28461

    THIS IS A TO-BE BUILT HOME. Welcome to Southport Meadows, where this beautiful Compton floorplan offers 1,913 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space you are sure to love! The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that is ideal for a home office, library, or creative space. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen with a large

    Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    1023 River Marsh Path SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /55

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3643 Wingfoot Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,881

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frye St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

    3643 Wingfoot Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /72

      Est $883,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      2792 Marsh Point Ln SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2792 Marsh Point Ln SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

• /39

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,371+ Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at Osprey Landing - Village, Southport, NC 28461

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SEA | Siding: Rarified Air | Front Door: Mediterranean Sea

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2499 Lake Ridge Dr Unit 36496398, Southport, NC 28461
  • /88

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3222 E Lagoon Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,104

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    3222 E Lagoon Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /44

      Est $1,175,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530 Marsh Wood Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4530 Marsh Wood Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Alexander Alexander Agency

  • /33

    $265,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    371 Pine Lake Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Move-in ready and packed with recent upgrades, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Boiling Spring Lakes offers comfort and functionality with NO HOA. The home features an eat-in kitchen with newly installed quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand-new roof installed in 2025, and a septic system pumped in January 2026. A backup generator with a transferable warranty

    Kate Ienna Discover NC Homes

    371 Pine Lake Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /65

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2962 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,659

    Last Listing Agent Pat Caruso St James Properties LLC

    2962 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /70

      Est $620,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      4272 Loblolly Cir SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4272 Loblolly Cir SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diann Sauble RE/MAX

  • /23

    $355,100

    New Construction $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    881 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    This charming two-story home features a study, powder room, kitchen, living & dining room on the first floor, and four bedrooms, two baths and convenient laundry room on the second floor. The kitchen is well-appointed with a walk-in pantry and you have access to your backyard through the spacious living room. The master bedroom suite contains dual walk-in closets, and a large linen closet with

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    881 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /70

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2134 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,122

    Last Listing Agent Paul Colantuno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2134 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /52

      Est $607,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2965 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

  • /33

    $337,600

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    900 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Introducing the Autumn II by Logan Homes -- with an estimated completion of June 2026. Be among the first to explore our newest phase, now open for presales and choose the finishing touches for this new home. The thoughtfully designed Autumn II floorplan offers comfort, function, and style in one spacious package. Enjoy the ease of open-concept living with a bright and airy main living area,

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    900 Plymouth Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /3

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3785 Club Cottage Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,872

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

    3785 Club Cottage Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /71

      Est $1,118,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      4459 Wildrye Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4459 Wildrye Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent rose gibbs St James Properties LLC

  • /47

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    2021 Albemarle Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to your new home in Boiling Spring Lakes! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom cottage was thoughtfully crafted by Langbeen Builders. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen,

    Laura Fitzhugh Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    2021 Albemarle Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $14,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461
    • /54

      Est $707,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4402 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /54

    $897,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    3828 Reserve Club, Southport, NC 28461

    New construction in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in St. James Plantation, The Reserve. Steps from your door is The Reserve Club, which offers an unrivaled setting in a vibrant community with convenient access. This exclusive collection of just 12 homes is conveniently adjacent to The Reserve Club. Each cottage home boasts 2767 heated square feet of luxurious living space, including

    Daniel Shiels St James Properties LLC

    3828 Reserve Club, Southport, NC 28461
  • /116

    $1,425,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2860 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debi Gallo St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

    2860 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461
    • /48

      Est $742,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      4366 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4366 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Poletti St James Properties LLC

  • /37

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,453+ Sq Ft

    Wayside Plan at Osprey Landing - Village, Southport, NC 28461

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SUN | Siding: Arcade White | Front Door: Loveable

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2499 Lake Ridge Dr Unit 36501796, Southport, NC 28461
  • /5

    $327,130

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    100 Charlestown Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,056

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    100 Charlestown Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /70

      Est $659,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Juneberry Ln SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2742 Juneberry Ln SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diann Sauble RE/MAX

  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2820 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,004

2820 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461
    • /52

      Est $561,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      4350 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4350 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Grocott St James Properties LLC

  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    244 Ash Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,548

    Last Listing Agent Christina Russell Navigate Realty

    244 Ash Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /50

      Est $697,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      4393 Hibiscus Ct, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4393 Hibiscus Ct, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

  • /29

    $367,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Shoreline Plan at Osprey Landing - Bungalow, Southport, NC 28461

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2499 Lake Ridge Dr Unit 36469778, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    253 Bonnet Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,908

    Last Listing Agent Tina Karimi Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    253 Bonnet Way, Southport, NC 28461
    • /86

      Est $678,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      2846 Saint James Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2846 Saint James Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kat Potter St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home