5,054

Recently Sold Southside Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    649 Oliver Rd Unit 3, Prospect, VA 23960

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $11,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN T ATKINS State Wide Realty

    649 Oliver Rd Unit 3, Prospect, VA 23960
  • /18

    $139,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    810 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,109

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

    810 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /12

    $165,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    119 Concord St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,523

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Wilkins WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    119 Concord St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /8

    $28,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    LOT 4 Oral Oaks Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $4,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Yu RE/MAX One Solutions

    LOT 4 Oral Oaks Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944
  • /39

    $392,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3035 Union Mill Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,246

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    3035 Union Mill Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920
  • /25

    $99,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    703 Forest St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,096

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

    703 Forest St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $170,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    407 Brooke Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,477

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    407 Brooke Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • 4.23ac Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878

    $49,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    4.23ac Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $11,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howell MOP Land and Farms Realty

    4.23ac Berlin Dory Rd, Sedley, VA 23878
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1147 Pine Hall Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,206

    Last Listing Agent Betty Kingery Mountain to Lake Realty

    1147 Pine Hall Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    500 Hawthorne Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,616

500 Hawthorne Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /52

    $195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1136 S County Line Rd, Patrick Springs, VA 24133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,141

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1136 S County Line Rd, Patrick Springs, VA 24133
  • /14

    $50,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    39 N Carolina St, Lawrenceville, VA 23868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,482

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    39 N Carolina St, Lawrenceville, VA 23868
  • /52

    $71,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1919 Sunset Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,333

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Hirshfeld Sarver Properties

    1919 Sunset Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /31

    $190,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8436 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,116

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    8436 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /8

    $399,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1655 Prestwould Dr, Clarksville, VA 23927

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,226

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Royster Oak River Realty

    1655 Prestwould Dr, Clarksville, VA 23927
  • /42

    $257,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    477 Climax Rd, Chatham, VA 24531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,884

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

    477 Climax Rd, Chatham, VA 24531
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    364 Ferndale Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,173

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    364 Ferndale Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    201 Meadowbrook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,656

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    201 Meadowbrook Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $200,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    60.55 AC Cody Rd, Republicn Grv, VA 24577

    • Land
    • 60.55 Acres
    • $3,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Francisco Long and Foster - South Boston

    60.55 AC Cody Rd, Republicn Grv, VA 24577
  • /78

    $212,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 Slatesville Rd, Keeling, VA 24566

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Perez MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES LAND & FARMS REALTY

    0 Slatesville Rd, Keeling, VA 24566
  • 304 Robinhood Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $354,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    304 Robinhood Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,992

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lewis Realty Source

    304 Robinhood Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    300 Oxford Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,689

    Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott Adams Realty,Inc.

    300 Oxford Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1228 Rosser Mill Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    1228 Rosser Mill Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958
  • 23039 Meadow St, Capron, VA 23829

    $85,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    23039 Meadow St, Capron, VA 23829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,368

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Crumpler Hometown Realty LLC

    23039 Meadow St, Capron, VA 23829
  • /29

    $212,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3242 Fletcher Chapel Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,273

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth

    3242 Fletcher Chapel Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944
  • /18

    $50,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1515 Wilson Mill Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,299

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

    1515 Wilson Mill Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1577 Shingle Shop Rd, Stuart, VA 24171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,007

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Fain Four Rivers Realty, LLC

    1577 Shingle Shop Rd, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /30

    $55,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    TBD Hickory Ridge Ln, Woolwine, VA 24185

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Vernon United Country-Lambert Realty

    TBD Hickory Ridge Ln, Woolwine, VA 24185
  • 19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847

    $76,475 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Crocker Samson Properties

    19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $41,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    3730 Crawley Rd, Cullen, VA 23934

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Gant State Wide Realty

    3730 Crawley Rd, Cullen, VA 23934
  • /34

    $329,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1201 Lewiston Plank Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb FIRST CHOICE REALTY, INC

    1201 Lewiston Plank Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922
  • 5+AC Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $44,070 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5+AC Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $7,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boyer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    5+AC Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • /4

    $47,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Lot 16 Kiza Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $7,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wright Coldwell Banker Advantage - Littleton

    Lot 16 Kiza Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
  • /9

    $255,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3301 Rockford School Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,102

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

    3301 Rockford School Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    74 Firetower Ln, Lunenburg, VA 23947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb First Choice Realty

    74 Firetower Ln, Lunenburg, VA 23947
  • 28453 Darden Point Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    $515,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    28453 Darden Point Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,050

    Last Listing Agent Candace Saunders 1st Class Real Estate Riversid

    28453 Darden Point Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /54

    $543,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    213 Wagon Dr, Bracey, VA 23919

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,872

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    213 Wagon Dr, Bracey, VA 23919
  • /98

    $447,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1505 Meadowview Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,007

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

    1505 Meadowview Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    125 Beech Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,155

    Last Listing Agent Chad Barbour Lake Gaston Properties, LLC

    125 Beech Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868
  • /60

    $555,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1232 Loop Rd, Vernon Hill, VA 24597

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,397

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baker United Country Virginia Realty

    1232 Loop Rd, Vernon Hill, VA 24597

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home