5,053

Recently Sold Southside Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • 217 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $275,580 Sold May 16, 2025

    217 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    217 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13600 Franklin Turnpike, Dry Fork, VA 24549

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,850

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    13600 Franklin Turnpike, Dry Fork, VA 24549
  • /16

    $132,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    60 Gray Leaf Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,450

    Last Listing Agent Logan Valderrama KW Martinsville

    60 Gray Leaf Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /36

    $207,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    144 Winterberry Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,344

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    144 Winterberry Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    80 Detwiler Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,890

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    80 Detwiler Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
  • /29

    $110,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Fort Mitchell Rd Unit 2523790, Chase City, VA 23924

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wooddell Coldwell Banker Lafoon Realty,

    0 Fort Mitchell Rd Unit 2523790, Chase City, VA 23924
  • /25

    $520,772 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    604 Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 207 Acres
    • $2,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,387

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shelton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    604 Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /9

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1545 Chalk Level Rd, Chatham, VA 24531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,723

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Mls NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1545 Chalk Level Rd, Chatham, VA 24531
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    713 Barber St, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,119

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Simpson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    713 Barber St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    612 Leigh Mountain Rd Unit 5, Green Bay, VA 23942

    • Land
    • 9.58 Acres
    • $5,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    612 Leigh Mountain Rd Unit 5, Green Bay, VA 23942
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 Deerfield Acres Dr Unit 8, Burkeville, VA 23922

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $6,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Jones RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    0 Deerfield Acres Dr Unit 8, Burkeville, VA 23922
  • /2

    $96,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    435 Mimosa St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,200

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fowlkes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    435 Mimosa St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6112 Tillman Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,589

    Last Listing Agent Colby Bailey Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    6112 Tillman Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920
  • /25

    $171,400 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    192 Sweden Fork Creek Ln, Chatham, VA 24531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,109

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    192 Sweden Fork Creek Ln, Chatham, VA 24531
  • /28

    $355,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    14791 Boydton Plank Rd, Warfield, VA 23889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iris Hernandez United Real Estate Richmond

    14791 Boydton Plank Rd, Warfield, VA 23889
  • /6

    $1,800 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    00 Girard St, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harris Silverman RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    00 Girard St, Danville, VA 24540
  • 6+AC Saint Lukes Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    $44,070 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6+AC Saint Lukes Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    • Land
    • 6.57 Acres
    • $6,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boyer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6+AC Saint Lukes Rd, Ivor, VA 23866
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1190 Canada Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $4,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vest Southern Pine Realty Solutions - Halifax

    1190 Canada Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20.42AC Ccc Rd, Drakes Branch, VA 23937

    • Land
    • 20.42 Acres
    • $4,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan White Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    20.42AC Ccc Rd, Drakes Branch, VA 23937
  • /45

    $309,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4013 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,506

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Tomlin NEXTHOME TWOFOURFIVE

    4013 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6756 Woolwine Hwy, Woolwine, VA 24185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,204

    Last Listing Agent Shane Vernon United Country-Lambert Realty

    6756 Woolwine Hwy, Woolwine, VA 24185
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    58 Cherward St, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,278

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    58 Cherward St, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    344 E Main St, Waverly, VA 23890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mayes Harris & Assoc, Inc

    344 E Main St, Waverly, VA 23890
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21 AC Rolling Hills Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968

    • Land
    • 21.04 Acres
    • $3,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

21 AC Rolling Hills Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2095 Varick Chapel Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ryan Long & Foster REALTORS

    2095 Varick Chapel Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Misty Acres Ln Unit 136803, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $7,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Lambert United Country-Lambert Realty

    0 Misty Acres Ln Unit 136803, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120
  • /33

    $175,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1013 Hodges Farm Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,808

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    1013 Hodges Farm Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /34

    $322,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    522 1B Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    522 1B Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /21

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2348 Anderson Mill Rd, Chatham, VA 24531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,499

    Last Listing Agent Genna Dickinson RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    2348 Anderson Mill Rd, Chatham, VA 24531
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3320 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    3320 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /32

    $100,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    113 Deer Dr, Bracey, VA 23919

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,339

    Last Listing Agent Shana Steffery Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    113 Deer Dr, Bracey, VA 23919
  • /14

    $168,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    119 Martin Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,471

119 Martin Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • 106 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $222,615 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    106 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /18

    $148,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    240 Forest Hill Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,570

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    240 Forest Hill Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • 867 Milestown Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $295,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    867 Milestown Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,394

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    867 Milestown Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /68

    $775,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    740 Summit Ln, Bracey, VA 23919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,165

    Last Listing Agent Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    740 Summit Ln, Bracey, VA 23919
  • /10

    $52,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1014 Tahoe Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,917

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

    1014 Tahoe Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /5

    $350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    29&86 Alcove Dr, Boydton, VA 23917

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $321,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Preferred Properties

    29&86 Alcove Dr, Boydton, VA 23917
  • /8

    $73,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    524 N Broad St, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,872

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kincaid EXP Realty, LLC

    524 N Broad St, Kenbridge, VA 23944
  • /9

    $28,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Old Cabin Rd, Cascade, VA 24069

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $5,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Old Cabin Rd, Cascade, VA 24069

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home