5,054

Recently Sold Southside Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • 806 Fontaine St Unit B, Franklin, VA 23851

    $230,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    806 Fontaine St Unit B, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,522

    Last Listing Agent Tom Nelson A Better Way Realty Inc.

    806 Fontaine St Unit B, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /50

    $849,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3122 W Creek Rd, Crewe, VA 23930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,376

    Last Listing Agent Navona Hart Century 21 Realty @ Home

    3122 W Creek Rd, Crewe, VA 23930
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    LOT 19A-2 Reservoir View Ct, Pittsville, VA 24139

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $11,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 615 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Simpson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    LOT 19A-2 Reservoir View Ct, Pittsville, VA 24139
  • /19

    $141,800 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    174 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,871

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Kiser RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    174 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /12

    $165,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 22 Valentines St, Gasburg, VA 23857

    • Land
    • 32,931 Sq Ft
    • $218,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hicks Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    Lot 22 Valentines St, Gasburg, VA 23857
  • /38

    $110,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    TBD Morehead Ave, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    • Land
    • 40.56 Acres
    • $2,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

    TBD Morehead Ave, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • 26612 Dogwood Bend Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26612 Dogwood Bend Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • Land
    • 300 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 686 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,478

    Last Listing Agent Bill Chorey Chorey & Associates Realty LTD

    26612 Dogwood Bend Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /68

    $458,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    107 Woods Ct, South Boston, VA 24592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,694

    Last Listing Agent Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    107 Woods Ct, South Boston, VA 24592
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    19 Sweetwater Bay Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $403,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Plyler WATERMARK REALTY LLC

    19 Sweetwater Bay Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /21

    $418,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8959 Thomas Jefferson Hwy, Charlotte Court House, VA 23923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Scruggs Scruggs Real Estate LLC

    8959 Thomas Jefferson Hwy, Charlotte Court House, VA 23923
  • /75

    $412,800 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1720 Gallows Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    1720 Gallows Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /18

    $106,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    217 Straightstone Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,616

    Last Listing Agent Genna Dickinson RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    217 Straightstone Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    130 Martin Ave Unit 132, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,730

    Last Listing Agent Bob Echols WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    130 Martin Ave Unit 132, Danville, VA 24541
  • /23

    $158,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3684 Brights Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,459

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell KARL MILLER REALTY

    3684 Brights Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /55

    $289,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    767 Fairgrounds Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,758

    Last Listing Agent Navona Hart Century 21 Realty @ Home

    767 Fairgrounds Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /49

    $145,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    144 Hamlin Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,492

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    144 Hamlin Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • 226 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $242,095 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    226 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    226 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /29

    $125,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1051 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,844

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1051 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    219 Greenwich Cir, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,850

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Boyd BOYD REAL ESTATE

    219 Greenwich Cir, Danville, VA 24540
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1032 Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,842

    Last Listing Agent Staci Kempo Southern Pine Realty Solutions - Clarksville

    1032 Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /12

    $20,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    49 Chestnut St, Fieldale, VA 24089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,043

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain Jeff Davis & Assoc.

    49 Chestnut St, Fieldale, VA 24089
  • /74

    $890,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5026 Bethel Rd, Scottsburg, VA 24589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1824

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,208

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Francisco Long and Foster - South Boston

    5026 Bethel Rd, Scottsburg, VA 24589
  • /26

    $159,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    30 Carlson Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,826

    Last Listing Agent Kortney Byrd-Dickens WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    30 Carlson Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    73 Fairfield Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,521

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    73 Fairfield Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /18

    $33,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC

    160 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /13

    $176,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5771 Mountain Valley Rd, Axton, VA 24054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,451

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

    5771 Mountain Valley Rd, Axton, VA 24054
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    109 Pine Hill Cir, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,988

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    109 Pine Hill Cir, Danville, VA 24540
  • /24

    $92,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Kings Rd, Green Bay, VA 23942

    • Land
    • 23.97 Acres
    • $3,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Seamster Southern Virginia Realty, Inc.

    0 Kings Rd, Green Bay, VA 23942
  • /32

    $216,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    399 Rainbow Ln, Meherrin, VA 23954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,705

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Harris Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    399 Rainbow Ln, Meherrin, VA 23954
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Buxton Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $8,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 662 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Real Broker LLC (Clarksville)

    0 Buxton Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920
  • /40

    $216,800 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    303 Academy Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,626

    Last Listing Agent Koah O'Neill Providence Hill Real Estate

    303 Academy Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824
  • /44

    $300,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3720 Country Club Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,954

    Last Listing Agent Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    3720 Country Club Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920
  • /25

    $136,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    409 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,084

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    409 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /3

    $4,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    LOT 11A Pine Valley Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $8,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    LOT 11A Pine Valley Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7179 Salem Hwy, Stuart, VA 24171

    • Land
    • 22.6 Acres
    • $6,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Lambert United Country-Lambert Realty

    7179 Salem Hwy, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /32

    $189,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15224 Mount Cross Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    15224 Mount Cross Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549
  • /58

    $220,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    44 Adsit Ln, Freeman, VA 23856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,544

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Denny Long & Foster REALTORS

    44 Adsit Ln, Freeman, VA 23856
  • 310 Barrett St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $190,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    310 Barrett St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,089

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Adkins Summit Realty Group LLC

    310 Barrett St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /20

    $153,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    224 Hamlin Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,359

    Last Listing Agent Laura Coles BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    224 Hamlin Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8716 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,685

    Last Listing Agent Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    8716 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home