5,058

Recently Sold Southside Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • 2310 South St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $218,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2310 South St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,008

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Nimmo BPRE

    2310 South St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /35

    $274,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    681 Reedy Creek Rd, Freeman, VA 23856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,779

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dotti Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    681 Reedy Creek Rd, Freeman, VA 23856
  • /10

    $113,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    518 Glendale St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,906

    Last Listing Agent Troy Taylor KW Martinsville

    518 Glendale St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /47

    $289,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1021 Ed Mason Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,649

    Last Listing Agent Ken Buckley

    1021 Ed Mason Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577
  • /25

    $120,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3982 Fiddlers Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,071

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Dickerson Luxe Living Realty Group

    3982 Fiddlers Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /5

    $14,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3131 Philpott Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

    3131 Philpott Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0000 Oliver Rd Unit 4, Prospect, VA 23960

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $8,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LARRY ATKINS STATE WIDE REALTY CO.

    0000 Oliver Rd Unit 4, Prospect, VA 23960
  • /17

    $161,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    132 Sinclair St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,394

    Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

    132 Sinclair St, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • /44

    $123,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    107 Roselawn Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,827

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rives Brown Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    107 Roselawn Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    501 Carolina Ave, Clarksville, VA 23927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,653

    Last Listing Agent Karin Kuhn POINTE REALTY GROUP LLC

    501 Carolina Ave, Clarksville, VA 23927
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    11 Maury St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,574

    Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    11 Maury St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /19

    $142,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    55.44 AC Virginia 49, Skipwith, VA 23968

    • Land
    • 55.44 Acres
    • $2,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Bailey Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    55.44 AC Virginia 49, Skipwith, VA 23968
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    973 Fall Creek Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,110

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dunlap HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    973 Fall Creek Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586
  • /36

    $58,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Acres Hunting Creek Rd, Republicn Grv, VA 24577

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    10 Acres Hunting Creek Rd, Republicn Grv, VA 24577
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    496 Blue Ridge Dr, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    496 Blue Ridge Dr, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /39

    $119,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12570 Chatham Rd, Axton, VA 24054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,555

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vaden KW Martinsville

    12570 Chatham Rd, Axton, VA 24054
  • /14

    $904,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Depot Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577

    • Land
    • 226 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saxton Seals Oak River Realty

    0 Depot Ln, Nathalie, VA 24577
  • /22

    $114,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    123 Clarkson St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,305

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Wilkins WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    123 Clarkson St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /82

    $479,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2574 Moores Mill Rd, Spencer, VA 24165

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,371

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    2574 Moores Mill Rd, Spencer, VA 24165
  • 28341 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $385,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    28341 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,290

    Last Listing Agent Candace Saunders 1st Class Real Estate Riversid

    28341 Sunbeam Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /44

    $199,999 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3559 County Line Rd, Patrick Springs, VA 24133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,537

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    3559 County Line Rd, Patrick Springs, VA 24133
  • 230 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $239,100 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    230 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    230 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /2

    $189,950 Sold May 30, 2025

    107 W Maryland Ave, Crewe, VA 23930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,866

    Last Listing Agent Travis Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    107 W Maryland Ave, Crewe, VA 23930
  • /50

    $605,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    878 Dusty Rd, Crewe, VA 23930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,395

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fritton Whitetail Properties R E

    878 Dusty Rd, Crewe, VA 23930
  • /61

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1673 Plantation Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,659

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maxey KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1673 Plantation Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • 31099 Country Club Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $220,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    31099 Country Club Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,173

    Last Listing Agent Kara Eason RE/MAX Country to Coast

    31099 Country Club Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    200 Carden Rd, Phenix, VA 23959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    200 Carden Rd, Phenix, VA 23959
  • 135 Bobwhite Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $360,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    135 Bobwhite Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,939

    Last Listing Agent Vindie Taylor 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    135 Bobwhite Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /17

    $206,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    00 Snow Hill Rd, Alton, VA 24520

    • Land
    • 31.67 Acres
    • $6,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Novak EXP Realty LLC

    00 Snow Hill Rd, Alton, VA 24520
  • 404 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $250,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    404 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,725

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY FOSTER Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    404 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /22

    $302,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    110 Jay's Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,249

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    110 Jay's Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3869 Leigh Mountain Rd, Green Bay, VA 23942

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,971

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    3869 Leigh Mountain Rd, Green Bay, VA 23942
  • /16

    $128,750 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Erwin St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,952

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gongloff Piedmont Realty

    2 Erwin St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /9

    $215,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    209 Academy Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,616

    Last Listing Agent Frances Wootten Lee Simmons Signature Realty

    209 Academy Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    636 Edmonds St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,045

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    636 Edmonds St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /30

    $199,999 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1434 Rose Dr, Lawrenceville, VA 23868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,169

    Last Listing Agent Shaelyn Badeaux RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1434 Rose Dr, Lawrenceville, VA 23868
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    831 Traver Ave, South Boston, VA 24592

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,074

    Last Listing Agent Jemma Bliss Liz Moore & Associates

    831 Traver Ave, South Boston, VA 24592
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4229 Old Liberty Dr, Axton, VA 24054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,826

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    4229 Old Liberty Dr, Axton, VA 24054
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    658 Edmonds St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,032

    Last Listing Agent Charles Smith WELCOME HOME REALTY INC

    658 Edmonds St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18293 Virginia Ave, Boykins, VA 23827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,186

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    18293 Virginia Ave, Boykins, VA 23827

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home