5,058

Recently Sold Southside Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $259,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    631 Oakland Dr, Chatham, VA 24531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,019

    Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    631 Oakland Dr, Chatham, VA 24531
  • /50

    $271,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8570 Farmville Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,584

    Last Listing Agent Navona Hart Century 21 Realty @ Home

    8570 Farmville Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /45

    $135,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1472 Twenty Two Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,707

    Last Listing Agent JD MILLER Real Broker, LLC

    1472 Twenty Two Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958
  • 11525 Tucker Swamp Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    $128,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11525 Tucker Swamp Rd, Zuni, VA 23898

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Falk III EXP Realty LLC

    11525 Tucker Swamp Rd, Zuni, VA 23898
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    354 Boaz Pond Ln, Stuart, VA 24171

    • Land
    • 64.28 Acres
    • $5,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,293

    Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

    354 Boaz Pond Ln, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    162 Sunset Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,633

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bulluck Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    162 Sunset Ln, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    610 Cedar Ave, South Boston, VA 24592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,228

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chumney Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    610 Cedar Ave, South Boston, VA 24592
  • /50

    $170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    115 Fairview Terrace, Bracey, VA 23919

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,081

    Last Listing Agent Conner Franck The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    115 Fairview Terrace, Bracey, VA 23919
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    612 Leigh Mountain Rd Unit 4, Green Bay, VA 23942

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $6,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    612 Leigh Mountain Rd Unit 4, Green Bay, VA 23942
  • /22

    $75,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    623 Russell Creek Ln, Stuart, VA 24171

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Harrod Jr. Blue Ridge Real Estate

    623 Russell Creek Ln, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /43

    $68,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18.28 AC Beaver Acres Ln, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529

    • Land
    • 18.28 Acres
    • $3,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Bailey Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    18.28 AC Beaver Acres Ln, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    110 Wilson Cir, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,953

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Honeycutt Honeycutt Realty Group

    110 Wilson Cir, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /4

    $6,875 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Broadnax St, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 6,163 Sq Ft
    • $48,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 525% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Broadnax St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /10

    $981,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Plank Road (Tract: Chesapeake Southampton 2) Unit VASU2000020, Courtland, VA 23837

    • Land
    • 340.5 Acres
    • $2,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carwin Owens ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    698 Quail Crossing Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,480

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bowman Providence Hill Real Estate

    698 Quail Crossing Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922
  • /47

    $405,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1243 Lewiston Plank Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Denny BHG Base Camp

    1243 Lewiston Plank Rd, Burkeville, VA 23922
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    310 Brian Dr, Waverly, VA 23890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

    310 Brian Dr, Waverly, VA 23890
  • 26179 Shady Brook Trail, Courtland, VA 23837

    $440,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26179 Shady Brook Trail, Courtland, VA 23837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Campbell COVA Home Realty

    26179 Shady Brook Trail, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    886 Rock Hill Community Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,461

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnson MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    886 Rock Hill Community Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /27

    $216,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    42 Graceland Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,177

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    42 Graceland Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    40 Abbeville Dr, Clarksville, VA 23927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saxton Seals Oak River Realty

    40 Abbeville Dr, Clarksville, VA 23927
  • /30

    $269,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    533 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,493

    Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    533 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /54

    $250,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    14197 L P Bailey Memorial Hwy, Nathalie, VA 24577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,223

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Felton Long and Foster - South Boston

    14197 L P Bailey Memorial Hwy, Nathalie, VA 24577
  • /89

    $185,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    571 Five Forks Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,612

    Last Listing Agent Lanay Walker Century 21 Realty @ Home

    571 Five Forks Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958
  • /29

    $525,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1000 Ricky van Shelton Dr, Hurt, VA 24563

    • Land
    • 219 Acres
    • $2,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bear Davidson United Country Virginia Realty

    1000 Ricky van Shelton Dr, Hurt, VA 24563
  • /47

    $125,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    65 Peach Ct, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 24,611 Sq Ft
    • $221,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,147

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    65 Peach Ct, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Cherry Creek Rd Unit 423795, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120

    • Land
    • 30.05 Acres
    • $6,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Orey Real Broker, LLC - DGA Salem

    0 Cherry Creek Rd Unit 423795, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120
  • 32472 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $392,990 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32472 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    32472 Pebble Brook Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2317 Gallows Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • Land
    • 78.45 Acres
    • $3,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,322

    Last Listing Agent Faith Crist-Novak Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    2317 Gallows Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2117 Wilson Memorial Trail, Vernon Hill, VA 24597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,254

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    2117 Wilson Memorial Trail, Vernon Hill, VA 24597
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    302 Jarratt Ave, Jarratt, VA 23867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,678

    Last Listing Agent Khaliyah Barakhyahu EXP Realty, LLC

    302 Jarratt Ave, Jarratt, VA 23867
  • /12

    $139,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    235 Tower Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,677

    Last Listing Agent Mike Keffer Piedmont Realty

    235 Tower Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3271 Big A School Rd, Stuart, VA 24171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,946

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Five Star Mountain Realty

    3271 Big A School Rd, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    30 Orchard St, Chase City, VA 23924

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,739

    Last Listing Agent Rose Finch eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    30 Orchard St, Chase City, VA 23924
  • /37

    $110,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14337 E Gretna Rd, Gretna, VA 24557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,218

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    14337 E Gretna Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
  • /45

    $298,490 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2570 Layne St, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Simpson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2570 Layne St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /37

    $164,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1039 Azalea Ln, South Boston, VA 24592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,061

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Stevens Southern Pine Realty Solutions - Clarksville

    1039 Azalea Ln, South Boston, VA 24592
  • /12

    $55,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    712 Boardman Dr, Bracey, VA 23919

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    712 Boardman Dr, Bracey, VA 23919
  • /54

    $343,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    354 Hidden Valley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,656

    Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

    354 Hidden Valley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    162 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,200

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    162 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home