21,524

Spanaway, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $239,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    20517 10th Ave E Unit 42, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Charming 3-bed, 1.75-bath double-wide in all-ages Twin Firs Park! Tucked on a cul-de-sac near shopping and JBLM. Features laminate flooring, skylights, A/C heat pump, and newer stainless steel appliances that stay. Energy-efficient with paid-off solar panels for low utility costs. Enjoy a large deck, garden space, private shed, covered carport, and backup generator. Lot dues include water,

    Zenika Gandara Skyline Properties, Inc.

    20517 10th Ave E Unit 42, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1224 183rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,382

    Last Listing Agent Bea Schuster eXp Realty

    1224 183rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /38

      Est $781,480 Not Listed For Sale

      22118 66th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      22118 66th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanDyken RE/MAX

  • /25

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    17519 8th Avenue Ct S, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Estate Sale priced to sell! Attention Home Flippers! Easy fixer and resale! All offers seriously considered. 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths. Great floor plan. Big corner lot. Big fully fenced side yard. Low maintenance vinyl siding with lifetime warranty. Almost all updated vinyl windows and sliding doors. Appraised for $455,000 a year ago. Great location and easy access to freeways and all amenities.

    David Greening Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    17519 8th Avenue Ct S, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /37

    $715,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    917 198th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Seddon John L. Scott, Inc.

    917 198th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /8

      Est $538,870 Not Listed For Sale

      18619 11th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      18619 11th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $432,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    511 190th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Start homeownership with some equity! Ready to put some elbow grease into making this home shine again? Large lot with a fully fenced back yard at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Big open kitchen with quartz countertops. Gather around the island for holiday and football parties. 3 bedrooms upstairs including the primary with a walk-in closet and its own bath. Large bonus room downstairs has a wood

    Sarah Green KW North Sound

    511 190th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /32

    $149,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8308 195th St E Unit 105, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ramos KW Lake Washington So

    8308 195th St E Unit 105, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /12

      Est $519,774 Not Listed For Sale

      19010 B St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1954
      19010 B St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Major Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /26

    $509,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    20205 66th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Welcome home to this like-new 2-story stunner featuring 2 bedrooms plus a spacious true third room with a closet, perfect for a bedroom, guest suite, or flexible living space. You’ll also enjoy an additional den/office, ideal for remote work, a playroom, or extra storage. With 1,617 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, the main level showcases an open-concept great room filled with

    Robert Njoku Skyline Properties, Inc.

    20205 66th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /34

    $441,950 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1907 199th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,155

    Last Listing Agent Denis Rabiyevskiy Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1907 199th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /25

      Est $553,036 Not Listed For Sale

      4017 201st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4017 201st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kelly John L Scott

  • /28

    $67,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    20718 9th Avenue Ct E Unit 38, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Enjoy peaceful living in this welcoming 55+ community, where this fully furnished home offers comfort and convenience from day one. Relax on the covered front porch or in the spacious living and dining areas with new carpet and LVP flooring. The kitchen features an island with overhead storage and a convenient pantry. The primary suite is privately located on one side of the home with a soaking

    Maci Goethals RE/MAX Extra Inc.

    20718 9th Avenue Ct E Unit 38, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /15

    $437,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    627 176th St S, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,741

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Doidge The Agents Real Estate Group

    627 176th St S, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /27

      Est $538,713 Not Listed For Sale

      19228 18th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      19228 18th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krys Zachodni Avenue Properties

  • /40

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    521 Military Rd E, Tacoma, WA 98445

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this spacious 2006 home on its own lot offers exceptional value, flexibility, and room to grow. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.75 baths, the single-level layout is ideal for multi-generational living, shared households, or buyers needing space for a home office or guests. The expansive primary suite includes a private bath with double vanity, jetted soaking tub, and

    Justin Cambra eXp Realty

    521 Military Rd E, Tacoma, WA 98445
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4703 235th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,477

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cline Terrafin

    4703 235th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      23407 34th Avenue Ct E Unit 9, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23407 34th Avenue Ct E Unit 9, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jan 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendall McLauchlin Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

  • /2

    $594,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    18512 4th Avenue Ct E Unit 14, Spanaway, WA 98387

    This 2755sf home has 4 beds and 2.25 baths, great room, loft, and open floor plan! Cozy up in the loft for movie night or just to relax! Designer features such as quartz counters throughout kitchen & bathrooms give an elegant touch. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, White Painted Millwork & Doors. Fenced & Landscaped Yards finish off the outdoor living space. Energy Star Certified home w/heat pump &

    Randolph Finley KB Home Sales

    18512 4th Avenue Ct E Unit 14, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20002 12th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,999

    Last Listing Agent Karay Masin Real Broker LLC

    20002 12th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 181st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      511 181st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $979,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    6704 224th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Equestrian Estate on over 5.5 acres on the Spanaway/Graham border. For over 40 years, this turn-key property has been home to a thriving thoroughbred business & now offers endless opportunity for its next chapter. The custom 3 bed, 2 bath home exudes warmth & comfort. Soaring ceilings w/ a main floor primary suite & sunlit loft/rec room. 2 barns—one w/ 8 stalls, hayloft & hot/cold wash, the other

    Christine Bowers Real Broker LLC

    6704 224th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /37

    $464,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    23201 40th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,548

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heseltine Redfin

    23201 40th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      17628 20th Ave E Unit 61, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17628 20th Ave E Unit 61, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Parker Crescent Realty powered by KW

  • /21

    $512,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    19706 85th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirable Stonerise community! Step inside to a bright and inviting formal living room featuring a cozy gas-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. The main level showcases durable LVP flooring throughout, offering both style and easy maintenance. The light-filled kitchen provides ample cabinetry and generous prep space, with all appliances included for

    Carrie Johnson John L. Scott, Inc.

    19706 85th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22103 51st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,159

    Last Listing Agent Chase Everson Timber Real Estate

    22103 51st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      17626 19th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17626 19th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Biddulph Windermere Corporate

  • /18

    $29,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    108 194th St E Unit 12, Spanaway, WA 98387

    **Fixer-Upper Opportunity – Build Instant Equity!** Unlock the potential of this 1978 single-wide manufactured home, located in a rare and highly sought-after **all-age community** with no age restrictions. Spanning 980 sq. ft., this 3-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home features a popular open-concept kitchen and living area—a blank canvas just waiting for your modern touch and creative vision. It has

    Taylor Wolcott CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    108 194th St E Unit 12, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /24

    $490,100 Sold May 22, 2025

    4408 225th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,344

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Pierce Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    4408 225th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      17103 Spanaway Loop Rd S Unit 26, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      17103 Spanaway Loop Rd S Unit 26, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Willhite Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /34

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    8719 204th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a functional layout and comfortable living in a great neighborhood. The upper level features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with granite countertops and abundant natural light. A sliding door off the dining area leads to the deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, providing a great space for outdoor living

    Kelley Kelley Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    8719 204th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /25

    $559,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8507 206th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,640

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Johnson John L. Scott, Inc.

    8507 206th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 192nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8407 192nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karri Calvillo John L Scott

  • /28

    $749,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    28601 30th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    ***Potential for assumable VA loan, buyer to verify eligibility and terms.*** Wake up to the calming soundtrack of wind tickled trees and take in the surrounding scenery that is replete with wildlife from your back deck. Your immediate backyard area is fully fenced, and just outside the gate is a private forested area ready for exploration. Nothing will rival the fresh air all around this 4

    Joshua Moen RE/MAX Northwest

    28601 30th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /7

    $532,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    21804 65th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,338

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hodson Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    21804 65th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      17712 19th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17712 19th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denny Woyak Firstpoint Real Estate

  • /35

    $589,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    625 173rd St S, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Lake life is the best life! Come take a look because this one won't last long. Great-sized lot with direct access to the lake. The front door welcomes you into the great room, with vaulted ceilings & an electric fireplace. This home perfectly balances open concept with designated spaces. Enjoy lake views from your kitchen & dining room (or additional living space if you wish). Covered deck off

    Kayla LaRance Terrafin

    625 173rd St S, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /35

    $429,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3010 248th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi North BCR LLC

    3010 248th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6216 203rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6216 203rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Logar Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

  • /25

    $168,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    8407 192nd Street Ct E Unit 151, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Spacious 4-bed, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after gated Crystal Pointe All Age Park! Large corner lot with fully fenced yard, vaulted ceilings, AC, and plenty of natural light. Open-concept layout featuring primary suite with a walk-in closet on one side and additional bedrooms on the other. 2-car carport with storage + plenty of driveway parking. Updates include 2-year-old roof (with 5yr

    Rasha Landon-Gartin Coldwell Banker Bain

    8407 192nd Street Ct E Unit 151, Spanaway, WA 98387

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home