8,198

Spanish Springs, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $509,285 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Vernonica, Sparks, NV 89436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      355 Vernonica, Sparks, NV 89436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisztina Dombovari Right Move Realty LTD

  • /84

    $1,500,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    55 Geraldine Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    Experience refined country living in the prestigious Bridle Path equestrian community. Set on 5 fully usable acres, this exceptional single-story estate offers 3,044 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space surrounded by mature trees, open skies, and sweeping equestrian grounds. Designed for the equestrian enthusiast, the property features an impressive 6 stall MD Barnmaster Breezeway

    Susan Peak Haute Properties NV

    55 Geraldine Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /18

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2953 Murrelet Way, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,307

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Cinnamon Ridge

    2953 Murrelet Way, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /40

      Est $604,662 Not Listed For Sale

      2254 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2254 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolle Gust Chase International-Damonte

  • /39

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1430 Talon Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    Welcome back! Now offered at a new price with additional upgrades!! This turnkey, fully updated home is move in ready and stands out from the rest. Recent improvements include a brand new bathtub in the second bathroom. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof, new windows, and a new water heater, offering peace of mind and long term savings. The heart of the home is a

    Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1430 Talon Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /26

    $618,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    929 Emu Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,090

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bourquin RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    929 Emu Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /5

      Est $610,075 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Cloud Berry Dr Unit 70, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2300 Cloud Berry Dr Unit 70, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,890
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Izzarelli Silverado Homes Nevada Inc.

  • /40

    $1,199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    115 Bridle Path Terrace, Sparks, NV 89441

    Step into a peaceful rural life, complete with the conveniences you need. This property boasts corrals with watering system for horses or livestock, a spacious concrete pad leading to the 2nd garage, RV parking. With over an acre of land, you'll have ample space to roam. A Pathway in the back of property to ride horses on a trail. Plus, enjoy two outdoor patio areas and easy access to Pyramid

    Jamie Street Robinhood Realty

    115 Bridle Path Terrace, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    45 Stags Leap Cir, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,889

    Last Listing Agent Mike Howard RidgeNV, LLC

    45 Stags Leap Cir, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /35

      Est $714,913 Not Listed For Sale

      11820 Terra Linda Way, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11820 Terra Linda Way, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Coombs LPT Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,195,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft

    281 Saintsbury Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    This magnificent custom home, zoned for horses, welcomes you with impressive knotty alder doors and real wood finishes. The Brazilian hardwood floors flow into the gourmet kitchen that offers natural light and views of Nevada's spectacular sunsets. The primary suite is an oasis and spa with a 2 person steam shower and 2 person jetted tub, 2 walk-in closets, and a door to the pool. You will

    Chris DeMay Blue Sierra Realty

    281 Saintsbury Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /68

    $1,170,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25 Martell Place Unit 6, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,558

    Last Listing Agent John Pieretti Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    25 Martell Place Unit 6, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /40

      Est $768,508 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Malabra Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      331 Malabra Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Junell Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • 430 La Tray Ct Unit 36358253, Sparks, NV 89441

    $629,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    Tabitha Plan at Harris Ranch - Magnolia, Sparks, NV 89441

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in the Tabitha home design. A welcoming front porch and foyer lead into the stunning great room, casual dining area, and kitchen complete with an island with breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and a convenient everyday entry from the three-car garage. A generous covered patio is ideal for seamless indoor-to-outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Upstairs,

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    430 La Tray Ct Unit 36358253, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /39

    $560,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1349 Nightingale Way, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,966

    Last Listing Agent Janice Copple HomeGate Realty of Reno

    1349 Nightingale Way, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /39

      Est $572,427 Not Listed For Sale

      2354 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2354 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordon Waller LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    282 Arlis Place, Sparks, NV 89441

    New home under construction in our brand-new gated active adult community, Silverado Village. Close in 60 days! This home has 2 bedrooms with office, covered patio, full front and backyard landscape, fireplace, tankless water heater, upgraded maple cabinets, lower rollout shelves in kitchen, under cabinet lighting, upper laundry cabinets, lower laundry cabinet with sink, zero threshold tiled

    Debra Hubert Silverado Homes Nevada Inc.

    282 Arlis Place, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /23

    $585,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1056 Greenwing Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,876

    Last Listing Agent Marcelino Reyes Solid Source Realty

    1056 Greenwing Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /34

      Est $754,128 Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2246 Slater Mill Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    2217 Millville Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    Enjoy stunning Sierra Mountain views and unforgettable sunsets from the comfort of your backyard deck in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom home with RV potential. Thoughtfully landscaped for low-maintenance living, the outdoor space is perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Inside, the desirable great room layout creates an open and inviting atmosphere centered around an

    Scott & Stacie Hartze Chase International-Damonte

    2217 Millville Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /35

    $540,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    280 Karnak Cir, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,784

    Last Listing Agent Anne Potter NextHome Sierra Realty

    280 Karnak Cir, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /40

      Est $822,587 Not Listed For Sale

      11621 Rustic View Ave, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11621 Rustic View Ave, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison Riccio Realty One Group Eminence

  • /5

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Linterna Ln, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 10 acres in the heart of Spanish Springs! This expansive property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Sierra Nevada Mountains and the city lights. Enjoy peace, privacy, and endless possibilities—whether you're building your dream horse property or creating a private retreat. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools, this is a rare

    Angela Beard RE/MAX Gold

    0 Linterna Ln, Spanish Springs, NV 89441
  • /65

    $639,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    108 Josefina Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,093

    Last Listing Agent Staci Nauman RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    108 Josefina Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /40

      Est $740,024 Not Listed For Sale

      369 Desert Chukar Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      369 Desert Chukar Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison Dickson Realty

  • /48

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft

    11586 Anthem Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

    Welcome to your dream home! This expansive, single-story former model is designed for comfort and luxury, featuring five spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office space. Perfect for families or hosting guests, this home offers ample room for everyone. The highlight for vehicle enthusiasts is the massive double RV garage, providing plenty of space for all your parking needs. Step outside to your

    Jenna White Dickson Realty - Sparks

    11586 Anthem Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441
  • /2

    $898,734 Sold May 20, 2025

    396 Pah Rah Ridge Dr Unit Harris 66, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,244

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    396 Pah Rah Ridge Dr Unit Harris 66, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /33

      Est $676,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Iron King Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1082 Iron King Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Ballman LPT Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $935,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    11785 Valley Sage Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    The perfect blend of modern comfort, flexible living, and urban homestead charm, all with NO HOA! Situated on a fully landscaped 1/3-acre lot, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft, a 3-car garage, RV parking with water and power hookups large enough for a 42-ft toy hauler plus a SXS, and permanent exterior holiday lighting for year-round convenience and curb appeal. Inside, you'll

    Katie Tom Realty One Group Eminence

    11785 Valley Sage Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /2

    $859,995 Sold May 28, 2025

    2959 Murrelet Way Unit Cinnamon 165, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,817

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2959 Murrelet Way Unit Cinnamon 165, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /35

      Est $548,694 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Cardiff Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      508 Cardiff Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Lowe Chase International-Damonte

  • /69

    $1,445,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft

    12045 Anthem Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89441

    Step inside to an impressive open layout where walls of windows in the great room capture natural light and beautiful mountain views. Plantation shutters throughout add timeless style and elegance. This expansive home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths PLUS Casita. Formal dining room and an entertainer's dream great room. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases upgraded appliances and exceptional

    Christine Pappas Real Broker LLC

    12045 Anthem Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /17

    $668,929 Sold May 06, 2026

    2330 Hickory Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,819

2330 Hickory Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /39

      Est $676,146 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Mallard Crest Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1215 Mallard Crest Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /39

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 70.42 Acres
    • $3,550 per Acre

    75 Wootton Downs Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    Rare opportunity to live in complete solitude and off the grid. Located in an area of creative off the grid homes and on an accessible dirt and gravel road, this wonderful supersized parcel features over 70 acres of privacy and views. Many good buildable sites and areas for horses. Solar power has come a long way, come and check out this amazing parcel that has good solar exposure. Nestled

    Ron Bell Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    75 Wootton Downs Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /45

    $1,230,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9915 Buckle Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,674

    Last Listing Agent Shaina King and Michael Hays RE/MAX Gold

    9915 Buckle Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /39

      Est $726,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Mallard Crest Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1185 Mallard Crest Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Chavez ERA - Realty Central

  • /58

    $1,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft

    2958 Murrelet Way, Sparks, NV 89441

    2958 Murrelet Way is one address with 3 distinct homes. A large main home, a NextGen suite within the main home and a separate casita. This beautifully appointed residence blends modern finishes, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor living to create a space that feels open, bright, and effortlessly inviting. Step inside to a stunning great room where dramatic vaulted ceilings and high

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2958 Murrelet Way, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    520 La Tray Dr Unit Magnolia 82, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,498

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    520 La Tray Dr Unit Magnolia 82, Sparks, NV 89441
    • /38

      Est $837,558 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Desert Chukar Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      347 Desert Chukar Dr, Spanish Springs, NV 89441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home