393

Recently Sold Homes in 89434

Section Image
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1870 Fargo Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,541

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1870 Fargo Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /40

    $634,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    931 Lionel Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,988

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Werner Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    931 Lionel Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1095 E York Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $497,975

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    1095 E York Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2001 Howard Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,914

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Trexler Nevada Home Realty

    2001 Howard Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3127 Montezuma Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,271

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hertz Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3127 Montezuma Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2183 Lucca Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,404

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    2183 Lucca Ln, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    243 Ave de La Couleurs, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Jones Key Collective

    243 Ave de La Couleurs, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /34

    $624,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3170 Vincinato Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,424

    Last Listing Agent Lee Trefethen Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    3170 Vincinato Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3167 Bristle Branch Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,640

    Last Listing Agent Tori Brown Reno Tahoe Home Group

    3167 Bristle Branch Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /22

    $583,590

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4371 Country Flats Way Unit Lot 114, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,287

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    4371 Country Flats Way Unit Lot 114, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1128 Bradley Square, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,501

    Last Listing Agent James Nava Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    1128 Bradley Square, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /24

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    205 Rue de La Chartreuse, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    205 Rue de La Chartreuse, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /32

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3204 Constantine Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,050

    Last Listing Agent Kellyn Reiter RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    3204 Constantine Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    875 Camino Real Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,082

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lund Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    875 Camino Real Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2624 Sunny Slope Dr Unit 12, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gil Dickson Realty - Sparks

    2624 Sunny Slope Dr Unit 12, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $545,890

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4209 White Feather Way Unit Lot 142, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    4209 White Feather Way Unit Lot 142, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    867 Spanish Springs Rd, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,464

    Last Listing Agent Dan Smith Dickson Realty - Sparks

    867 Spanish Springs Rd, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /46

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    968 Railborne Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,479

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Goles RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    968 Railborne Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /34

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3215 Pantheon Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,020

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Abe RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3215 Pantheon Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    959 Mesa Ridge Dr Unit 2, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,603

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Meneses Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    959 Mesa Ridge Dr Unit 2, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /11

    $432,400

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1728 Bluehaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,271

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Owen Chase International-Damonte

    1728 Bluehaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2865 Cintoia Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,832

    Last Listing Agent Winston Chapman eXp Realty, LLC

    2865 Cintoia Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1758 Woodhaven Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,399

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pevy Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    1758 Woodhaven Ln, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /35

    $449,550

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1658 Bluehaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,235

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hall RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1658 Bluehaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3273 N Truckee Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,392

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cote' RE/MAX Gold

    3273 N Truckee Ln, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2078 Tivoli Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,746

    Last Listing Agent Julian Saldana JMG Real Estate

    2078 Tivoli Ln, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /36

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2641 Venezia Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,090

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Manipon Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2641 Venezia Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /55

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4834 Jacmel Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,131

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Callahan Dickson Realty - Downtown

    4834 Jacmel Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Rue de La Chartreuse, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Taylor Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    205 Rue de La Chartreuse, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $551,590

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6198 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF

    Current Estimated Value $560,522

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    6198 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /17

    $437,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1770 Burnside Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,665

    Last Listing Agent Karina Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    1770 Burnside Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    832 E Greenbrae Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,043

    Last Listing Agent McKenna & Shauna Home Team Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    832 E Greenbrae Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /29

    $321,700

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    348 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Taylor Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    348 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /28

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1843 Woodtrail Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,518

    Last Listing Agent Tori King Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1843 Woodtrail Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /24

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2138 Rizzo Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,550

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Aguirre Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    2138 Rizzo Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /14

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2440 Treviso Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $322,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,939

    Last Listing Agent Erika Cowger Haute Properties NV

    2440 Treviso Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3059 Asini Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,915

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blank Dickson Realty - Sparks

    3059 Asini Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /35

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2659 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,631

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rossi Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2659 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /45

    $559,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1800 Cosenza Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,310

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scruggs Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1800 Cosenza Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1874 Rosemary Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,637

    Last Listing Agent Jenna White Dickson Realty - Sparks

    1874 Rosemary Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home