1,224

Recently Sold Homes in 89436

Section Image
  • /40

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2248 High Lake St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,723

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Tran Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2248 High Lake St, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7015 Poco Bueno Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,412

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barnes Dickson Realty - Sparks

    7015 Poco Bueno Cir, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $519,950

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    965 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6108, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    965 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6108, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /24

    $624,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    648 Beartooth Peak Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,896

    648 Beartooth Peak Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5227 Vista Heights Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,912

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    5227 Vista Heights Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /65

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6479 June Bug Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,971

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beard RE/MAX Gold

    6479 June Bug Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /48

    $889,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8800 Eaglenest Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,057

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Tiernan Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    8800 Eaglenest Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /23

    $552,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4794 Sage Thrasher Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boylan eXp Realty

    4794 Sage Thrasher Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    390 Ember Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,947

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    390 Ember Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /58

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5210 Mesa Verde Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,254

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Perry RE/MAX Gold

    5210 Mesa Verde Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /19

    $589,950

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1728 Eagle Landing Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    1728 Eagle Landing Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /26

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7800 Hoback Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,920

    Last Listing Agent Piper Schulze Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    7800 Hoback Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5435 Santa Barbara Ave, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,072

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gardner Redfin

    5435 Santa Barbara Ave, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1712 Eagle Landing Dr Unit Homesite 1111, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1712 Eagle Landing Dr Unit Homesite 1111, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /40

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6202 Telehurst Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,540

    Last Listing Agent Jim de Lancey Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    6202 Telehurst Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /13

    $514,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2123 Eaglehead Dr Unit Glenridge 102, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2123 Eaglehead Dr Unit Glenridge 102, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $539,950

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6775 Lunar Descent Dr Unit Homesite 1102, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,346

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    6775 Lunar Descent Dr Unit Homesite 1102, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /47

    $569,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4492 Trenton Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,514

    Last Listing Agent Katie Tom Realty One Group Eminence

    4492 Trenton Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /17

    $729,950

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7109 Singing Tree Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    7109 Singing Tree Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /40

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7777 Rustler Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,982

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shandrew Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

    7777 Rustler Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home