4,440

Homes in ZIP Code 21219

Section Image
  • /103

    $1,299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    9128 Todd Ave, Edgemere, MD 21052

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning three-level home designed to seamlessly blend luxury and convenience throughout. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 beautifully appointed baths, this residence features solid hardwood floors throughout and an open, light-filled layout perfect for modern living. The main level offers a 2 car garage w/ additional storage closets , 1 bedroom

    Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    9128 Todd Ave, Edgemere, MD 21052
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6610 River Drive Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,796

    Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6610 River Drive Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219
    • /67

      Est $574,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7202 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Cullison EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    2519 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Beautiful Rancher in the sought out neighborhood of Sparrows Point. This home has 3 Large Bedrooms, 2 Full Size Bathrooms, Large Living Room, Bonus Area that can be used for a Home Office, Play Room or a Second Family Room. The Eat In Kitchen has White Shaker Soft Touch Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Oversized Pantry, Separate Laundry Area and Double French Doors that

    Linda Braerman Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2519 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9104 Avenue C, Edgemere, MD 21219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9104 Avenue C, Edgemere, MD 21219
    • /29

      Est $463,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3201 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Campbell Century 21 Downtown

  • /58

    $875,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    6931 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Welcome to 6931 River Drive Road, a stunning single-family home located in Sparrows Point, MD. Built in 2024, this modern home boasts a sleek and stylish design that is sure to impress. With 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, there is plenty of space for the whole family to enjoy. The home features a spacious finished area of 3,000 sq.ft., providing ample room for living, dining, and

    Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    6931 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7340 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,650

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7340 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /25

      Est $359,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7312 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Martin Realm Realty LLC

  • /4

    $149,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $620,833 per Acre

    2810 A 12th St, Edgemere, MD 21219

    (SELLERS ARE ACCEPTING BACK UPS) (2810-A 12Th St Pan Handle Lot #207 ONLY FOR SALE NOT THE DWELLING) Rare opportunity to own a Waterview Pan Handle Lot in the Millers Island community of Baltimore County. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking the Back River, mature trees, wildlife, and the natural beauty of the Chesapeake Bay area. This unique property offers a serene setting while still being close

    Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2810 A 12th St, Edgemere, MD 21219
  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7105 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,636

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Hall Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    7105 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /59

      Est $487,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Todd Point Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4610 Todd Point Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Mack Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /2

    $90,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    0 Lodge Farm Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

    .26 Acre Lot. Seller owns 7 Unit Apartment build adjacent to this lot that is also for sale. Apartment Building is fully leased.

    Mildred Lloyd ExecuHome Realty

    0 Lodge Farm Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219
  • /70

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2804 7th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,185

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2804 7th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /42

      Est $375,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Wagner Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2515 Wagner Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

  • /36

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2219 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Welcome home to this spacious rancher in desirable Sparrow Point Lodge Forest Manor, where comfort and convenience come together. Offering over 1,400 square feet of living space, this home features four s bedrooms, with the potential for a fifth, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Step inside to find generously sized rooms throughout, including a large

    Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2219 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7306 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,116

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hurley Coldwell Banker Realty

    7306 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /23

      Est $210,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 N Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2611 N Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Hitt Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /12

    $284,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    9015 Cuckold Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Price Just Reduced! Located in the heart of Millers Island, offering endless potential for homeowners, builders, or investors. The property features a spacious two-car detached garage with a generous storage loft, ideal for a workshop, additional storage, or future expansion. Whether you're looking to move right in, build your dream home, add value with upgrades, or simply enjoy the coastal

    Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

    9015 Cuckold Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2710 6th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,244

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rosenthal Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2710 6th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /42

      Est $484,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      7115 Ella Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7115 Ella Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

  • /87

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    9108 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Waterfront home seekers now have a rare opportunity to own a superbly constructed 2" x 6" home offering 3,768 square feet of updated living and storage space. Recently renovated inside and out, this property features LP Smart siding and soffits, along with new windows and doors on every level, all enhanced with designer like finishes. Outside, enjoy a brand-new wooden bulkhead and an impressive

    Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9108 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /48

    $401,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3 Bluecrab Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,719

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

    3 Bluecrab Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /65

      Est $540,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4510 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,111
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $105,000

    Open House 7/12
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    14 Thomas Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

    AGENTS BE SURE YOUR BUYERS ARE AWARE OF THE MONTHLY LOT FEE AND THAT THEY MUST BE PRE-QUALIFIED WITH A MOBILE HOME PARK & A QUALIFIED MOBILE HOME LENDER TO SUBMIT AN OFFER! Very Nice Doublewide in Sought After Baywood Estates! Over 1200 square feet with 2 Bedrooms and, 2 Full Bath & a bonus room for an office/nursey. This home features a Large Living Room, Galley Kitchen with a functional Dining

    James Butler, Sr. Century 21 Downtown

    14 Thomas Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219
  • /61

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7619 A N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    7619 A N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219
    • /39

      Est $432,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4404 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Reese Corner House Realty

  • /7

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $868,421 per Acre

    2804 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to experience the sought-after island lifestyle! This 0.189-acre (50’ x 150’) lot is ideally located within walking distance to Row Boat Willie’s marina and dock bars, offering the perfect setting for your dream home or next development project. No builder tie-in required, but a preferred local builder is available for consultation. Whether you're a homeowner

    Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

    2804 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /37

    $373,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2801 8th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,357

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Snow Better Choice Real Estate

    2801 8th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /33

      Est $535,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      4537 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4537 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hipsley Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /36

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2524 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Welcome to one of the best values in Edgemere–Sparrows Point—a fully renovated home offering the updates buyers want without the wait or premium price of new construction. This home was completely renovated in 2023, with major improvements already taken care of for you: roof, siding, and windows (2021), plus a new heat pump and water heater (2023). The result? A move-in ready home where the

    Amanda Branham Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    2524 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7403 Linwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,791

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Michalos Lazar Real Estate

    7403 Linwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /82

      Est $1,507,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2823 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Bajwa RE/MAX Galaxy

  • /68

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    2810 12th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    (SELLERS ARE ACCEPPTING BACK UPS) Wonderful opportunity to own this value-priced 4 bedroom, 2 bath detached all-brick Cape Cod with amazing water views known as 2810 12th St in the water-oriented community of Millers Island. The home features a warm and cozy enclosed front porch with free standing Pellet Stove, ideal for relaxing year-round. Don’t let the exterior fool you this home is much

    Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2810 12th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2217 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,576

    Last Listing Agent Deb Urbont Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2217 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /58

      Est $498,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4609 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Canter Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /38

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    2215 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    Nestled in the sought-after EDGEMERE/LODGE FOREST community, this 2300+ sq-ft charming extended Cape Cod-style residence with 3 bedrooms / 1.5 baths plus Potential for a total of 6 bedrooms exudes warmth and comfort, perfect for those seeking a tranquil retreat. With a beautiful large Sunroom and Family Room with Fireplace, this home has been thoughtfully updated while retaining its classic

    Mike Booz Signature Realty Group, LLC

    2215 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2804 Bay Dr, Baltimore, MD 21219

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,103

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX Components

    2804 Bay Dr, Baltimore, MD 21219
    • /43

      Est $359,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      2121 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ray EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $394,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    6807 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

    Pending Sale! Open House Cancelled for 5/2! Welcome to 6807 N Point Rd! This beautifully updated and meticulously maintained farmhouse blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern upgrades. The refreshed kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, updated finishes, and ample space for everyday living and entertaining, along with a conveniently located renovated half bath just off the

    Tatiana Lowers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6807 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home