104

Recently Sold Homes in 21219

Section Image
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2542 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,459

    Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

    2542 Sycamore Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7349 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,613

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Gheiler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7349 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 15, Baltimore, MD 21219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 15, Baltimore, MD 21219
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2411 Ruth Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,965

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schoeberlein Key Bridge Realty, LLC.

    2411 Ruth Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /38

    $387,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2910 Salisbury Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,881

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2910 Salisbury Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /36

    $533,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Reef Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,919

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6 Reef Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /21

    $349,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2803 8th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,408

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    2803 8th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /41

    $329,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    3119 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,356

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ray EXP Realty, LLC

    3119 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /35

    $259,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6909 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,208

    Last Listing Agent Candus Rizas RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6909 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219
  • /52

    $699,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7118 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,439

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stulich Signature Realty Group, LLC

    7118 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /70

    $615,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7306 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,558

7306 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /9

    $29,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4 Kropf Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hudson BCV Commercial Realty, LLC

    4 Kropf Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /4

    $551,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9102 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,281

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sebeck Revol Real Estate, LLC

    9102 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2424 Suncrest Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,268

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown Advance Realty, Inc.

    2424 Suncrest Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /35

    $393,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3000 Ritchie Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,539

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3000 Ritchie Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2518 S Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,449

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hargreaves Corner House Realty

    2518 S Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2417 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,882

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frank EXP Realty, LLC

    2417 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /108

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7839 Denton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,920

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7839 Denton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2905 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $769,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,421

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kaetzel Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    2905 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    2508 Steel Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,642

    Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX Components

    2508 Steel Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2809 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,852

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

    2809 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /42

    $190,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2122 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,030

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    2122 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /45

    $530,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9106 Wise Avenue Extension, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,049

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX Components

    9106 Wise Avenue Extension, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
  • /6

    $285,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2408 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,346

    Last Listing Agent John Kaburopulos Keller Williams Flagship

    2408 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

Showing Results 81 - 104, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home