13,803

Properties in ZIP Code 38583

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $111,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 E Gooseneck Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1121 E Gooseneck Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    • /26

      Est $206,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lee St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Lee St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nashawn Miller Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK2

    • /13

      Est $95,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      1533 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 535% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    • /53

      Est $302,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2150 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /53

      Est $431,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      8721 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8721 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /59

      Est $216,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      906 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    • /26

      Est $211,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Crescent St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      661 Crescent St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /65

      Est $475,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Choff Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      150 Choff Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Haston Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    • /22

      Est $197,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Anderson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      124 Anderson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Goodwin The Real Estate Collective

    • /20

      Est $173,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 N Camp Heights Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      131 N Camp Heights Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Langdon Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    • /19

      Est $250,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Madison Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      516 Madison Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /18

      Est $267,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      120 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /25

      Est $201,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 W Everett St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      318 W Everett St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    • /15

      Est $171,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7812 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      7812 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bowling ERG-Elite Realty Group

    • /74

      Est $533,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1509 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /28

      Est $250,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      234 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    • /4

      Est $241,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1991 Boyd Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1991 Boyd Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James McKinnie Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    • /18

      Est $137,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oak St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14 Oak St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Farley First Realty Company

    • /19

      Est $168,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      321 W Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,555
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Selby Crye-Leike Brown Realty Elite

    • /32

      Est $327,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Westwood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      237 Westwood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $248,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      112 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /34

      Est $275,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 John Henry Demps Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      199 John Henry Demps Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glinda Brown Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $348,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Scenic Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      277 Scenic Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Houston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

    • /30

      Est $242,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      118 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /38

      Est $363,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Camp Belle Air Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      345 Camp Belle Air Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,929
      • Jul 17, 2023

• /32

      Est $227,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 S Young St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      248 S Young St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    • /91

      Est $627,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1591 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 08, 2025

• /12

      Est $260,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Sugar Hill Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      224 Sugar Hill Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Gammon THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    • /34

      Est $618,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Luckey Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      380 Luckey Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /16

      Est $151,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      14879 Old Kentucky Rd, Walling, TN 38587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14879 Old Kentucky Rd, Walling, TN 38587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,455
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /27

      Est $306,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      14585 Old Kentucky Rd, Walling, TN 38587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14585 Old Kentucky Rd, Walling, TN 38587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /42

      Est $234,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Heather Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      347 Heather Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Craven Craven Realty & Auction

    • /27

      Est $216,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Heather Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      760 Heather Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hamby Third Tennessee Realty and Associates

    • /50

      Est $266,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      830 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /36

      Est $343,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      566 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Williams Donald Hillis Realty & Auction

    • /28

      Est $278,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      665 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Aug 12, 2023

• /7

      Est $138,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 Pleasant Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • Built 1940
      694 Pleasant Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Crye-Leike

    • /55

      Est $381,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Haston Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1096 Haston Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Poston Grider American Way Real Estate

    • /59

      Est $563,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      4950 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4950 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /49

      Est $586,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2024 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,207
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Birdwell-Verble ERG-Elite Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home