15,389

Homes in ZIP Code 38583

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $269,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Ash Bury Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      371 Ash Bury Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /19

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $21,650 per Acre

    00 Butts Bridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to a captivating 6-acre property offering breathtaking water views, perfect for your dream home. This partially fenced land provides an ideal blend of privacy and natural beauty. Enjoy uninterrupted scenic views, creating a serene and tranquil ambiance. With ample space, there's plenty of room for gardens and recreational activities. Situated just a short distance from a state park, it

    Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    00 Butts Bridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    629 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $49,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    629 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $262,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rich Loop, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      209 Rich Loop, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /50

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    296 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! PRICED TO SELL! With a little TLC, transform this property into your dream home.... This is rare opportunity to own a stunning lakefront brick home with breathtaking views, at an affordable price. Spanning 3,304 square feet, this property features three spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, sitting on approx. 1.052 ac. The luxurious master st. includes a lavish his-and-her

    Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

    296 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    695 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,563

695 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /34

      Est $393,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      258 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chaz Womack NextHome Investment

  • /12

    $35,995

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $13,952 per Acre

    0 Watercolor Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    2.58 Acres Residential Gated Mountain Top Lakeside Property Calling all remote workers, aspiring retirees, golfers, mountain lovers, and outdoor activity cravers. Escape to the tranquil beauty of Mountain Harbor Pointe in Sparta, Tennessee, where this captivating parcel awaits your dream mountain top home. This property offers the perfect balance of natural splendor and convenient access to

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    0 Watercolor Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $107,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 79 Coal Bank Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 79 Coal Bank Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /47

      Est $177,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Lovejoy Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      777 Lovejoy Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /37

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $26,944 per Acre

    lot 7 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    This is seven of nine UNRESTRICTED building lots being offered. Approximately 1.852 acres. Must see!!

    Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    lot 7 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    452 Board Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,976

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    452 Board Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /25

      Est $203,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      8626 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8626 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

  • /27

    $127,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.76 Acres
    • $6,142 per Acre

    1644 Walker Cove Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    What a great location... Minutes from downtown Sparta, Caney Fork & Calfkiller Rivers are 10 minutes away for fishing . And for those of you that love the waterfalls.....Burgess Falls State Park is within 10 miles of this property.... All wooded with mature timber and over 500 feet of road frontage.. Call today and make this your Tennessee Home. Very light Restrictions

    Kimberly Junnier Third Tennessee Realty and Associates

    1644 Walker Cove Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3920 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,806

    Last Listing Agent Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    3920 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /30

      Est $286,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      8783 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8783 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Witzigman Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

  • /39

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1608 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property situated on 0.47 acres of beautifully cleared, fenced, and unrestricted land -- offering the perfect blend of open space, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Inside, you'll find a spacious, updated, and truly move-in ready home featuring a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. Filled with natural light and thoughtful updates

    Ashley Flury The Realty Firm

    1608 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    612 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    612 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /50

      Est $334,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Mesa Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      227 Mesa Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Beth Bryant Tree City Realty

  • /63

    $639,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    105 N Church St, Sparta, TN 38583

    Step Back in Time and experience Southern elegance in this meticulously preserved 1860s registered historic home, nestled in the heart of Middle Tennessee. Boasting over 3,000 square feet of stunning living space, this antebellum style gem sits proudly on a picturesque corner lot spanning more than an acre and a short stroll from the charming shops, cafés, and restaurants of downtown Sparta, TN..

    Lara K. Kirby Compass

    105 N Church St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /83

    $467,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3524 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor York EXIT Cross Roads Realty Cookeville

    3524 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /44

      Est $474,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Brush Wood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      320 Brush Wood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /13

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $36,238 per Acre

    0 Roberts Matthews Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    Prime acreage Located just off Highway 111, in Sparta. This 8-acre property with mountain views offers a great investment opportunity or the ideal setting for your dream home. With easy access to Hwy 111 and a convenient location, this property is perfect for development or a perfect place for your business. Seller to provide a new survey. Don’t miss out on this rare chance to own prime real

    Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    0 Roberts Matthews Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    249 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,916

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    249 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /54

      Est $481,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Vandy Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      325 Vandy Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /10

    $42,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,900 per Acre

    0 Peninsulas Edge Dr Unit 13, Smithville, TN 37166

    This 1-acre homesite is perked for a 3 bedroom home! Framed by mature trees with seasonal views of Center Hill Lake. Just five minutes from Sligo Marina, this gently rolling and newly cleared lot offers ample space to design your ideal retreat. This property provides a strong foundation with flexible layout options. The quiet, wooded surroundings create a calming, year- round atmosphere ideal for

    Aaron Brown Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    0 Peninsulas Edge Dr Unit 13, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    89 Elm Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,586

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    89 Elm Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /25

      Est $244,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Verlon Kirby Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      210 Verlon Kirby Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Selby The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /46

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    212 Oakland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated brick ranch combines comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a highly sought-after location, it's perfect for those who value both aesthetics and functionality. The home is conveniently close to schools and shopping centers, making daily errands a breeze. The spacious living/family room is ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family,

    Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

    212 Oakland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    360 Hickory Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,172

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    360 Hickory Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /24

      Est $169,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Everett St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 W Everett St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Youngblood The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /60

    $649,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    1634 Falling Water Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Lake living at its best! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with over 1,600 sq ft sits in a desirable lake community on beautiful Center Hill Lake and offers incredible potential as a primary residence, vacation home, or short-term rental/Airbnb investment. The home features a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of room for family and guests.An additional 1,600 sq ft unfinished

    Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    1634 Falling Water Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /38

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    629 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

629 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /17

      Est $188,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 W Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,100
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /74

    $1,374,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    4134 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Breathtaking farm in highly desired Hickory Valley community of White County, TN. Incredible opportunity to own your own piece of heaven with this private estate that is in greenbelt for tax benefits. Farm is fenced/crossfenced (Hi-Tensile elec)with water to all paddocks/pastures, hay barn, equipment shed, and custom cedar horse stables. Immaculate home with well-though design and one-level

    Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    4134 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $25,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    00 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /7

      Est $146,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 N Wilson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15 N Wilson St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Diaz The Property Company

  • /47

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $265,333 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a private waterfront retreat on the Caney Fork River, where peace meets adventure and relaxation. With 112 feet of river frontage and year-round access to fishing, hunting, kayaking, boating, and swimming, this one-of-a-kind property offers the ultimate Tennessee escape. The river measures approximately 72 yards wide from bank to bank at this location, and is

    Ethan Spitler CENTURY 21 Realty Group, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    305 H&h Rd Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $13,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerica Halliburton True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    305 H&h Rd Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /21

      Est $142,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Wagoner St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      217 Wagoner St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home