15,389

Homes in ZIP Code 38583

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    191 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Cute! Cute! Newly Remodeled 4 bd 1.5 ba, 1440 sqft, New roof, New Paint, New LTV flooring, New stainless appliances, New cabinets w/granite, New deck, New replacement windows, New exterior paint & shutters, New lighting, New ring door bell, New interior & exterior doors, New shutters, New hot water heater, Outbuilding, All on .43 ac. Close to Hwy 111S. Call today to see this gem.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (931) 575-5611

    191 County House Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /60

    $438,500

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    618 Cashdollar Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,696

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    618 Cashdollar Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /21

      Est $270,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Indian Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      544 Indian Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /24

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $70,381 per Acre

    0 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583

    3.41 surveyed acres available just minutes from Center Hill Lake. This wooded corner lot sits outside the RiverWatch development—offering proximity without the restrictions. There is no HOA and the property is zoned residential. A gravel road leads to the tract, with 400 feet of county road frontage. The lot offers seasonal views of Center Hill Lake and excellent mountain views, with the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 429-3450

    0 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    404 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,680

    Last Listing Agent Shay Walter Compass

    404 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /32

      Est $271,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Tristen Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      220 Tristen Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Witzigman Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

  • /26

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 33.59 Acres
    • $14,882 per Acre

    33.58 AC E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Prime commercial potential with approx. 1,900+ ft of road frontage along Hwy 70S/Memorial Hwy! This beautiful 33.58-acre farm offers incredible visibility and access, making it ideal for future development, business use, or a mixed-use opportunity. Live, work, and farm on the same land. The property features rolling pastureland, panoramic views, and multiple ideal homesites. Mostly fenced on

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 343-4682

    33.58 AC E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    593 Imperial Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,747

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sparkman THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    593 Imperial Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /22

      Est $279,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1900 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gomez Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

  • /64

    $335,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    11440 Highway 70 W, Sparta, TN 38583

    MULTI FAMILY LIVING with this unique property featuring two exceptionally well-maintained manufactured homes connected by a spacious 3+ car carport and a large storage room/workshop. The first home offers 1,304 sq. ft., while the second provides 1,216 sq. ft. Each home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious living rooms with gas log fireplaces, and roomy eat-in kitchens with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Rick Potter

    Century 21 Realty Group

    (931) 616-2752

    11440 Highway 70 W, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /21

    $344,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    560 Harley's Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Capps Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC -McMinnville

    560 Harley's Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /37

      Est $671,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Victoria Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      361 Victoria Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis First Realty Company

  • /14

    $79,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,999 per Acre

    0 Backbone Rd Unit 242187, Smithville, TN 37166

    Attention real estate investors! Lot 59 on Backbone Road offers a great opportunity in Peninsula's Edge, the newest development on Center Hill Lake in Sparta, TN. This cleared lot is ready to build with utilities available at the road and septic approval already in place. Conveniently located just minutes from Sparta, Smithville, Sligo Marina, and Honky Tonk National Golf Course. With this

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 471-8573

    0 Backbone Rd Unit 242187, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /23

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1120 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

1120 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /14

      Est $99,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Corolla Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • Built 1947
      264 Corolla Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baisley Baisley Hometown Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    555 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    This well-maintained manufactured home on a permanent foundation offers space, functionality, and room to enjoy country living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a dedicated dining area, along with a detached 2-car garage and a fenced backyard. Out front, you’ll find an expansive yard with a mature, producing blueberry patch housed within the small greenhouse,

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 536-9435

    555 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1221 Disneyland Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1221 Disneyland Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $274,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      379 Simpson Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      379 Simpson Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ervin American Way Real Estate

  • /49

    $519,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    165 Almyra Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Step into something truly special. Rich in local history and timeless character, this remarkable 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home was originally built as a schoolhouse before being thoughtfully transformed into a one-of-a-kind residence full of warmth, craftsmanship, and opportunity. From the moment you enter, the home’s architectural character immediately stands out. Soaring 10.5-foot ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Rediker

    Southern Realty Group, LLC #2

    (931) 343-4929

    165 Almyra Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1498 Hensley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,000

    Last Listing Agent Angel Primm APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    1498 Hensley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /26

      Est $297,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Arrowhead Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      468 Arrowhead Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 13, 2024

• /2

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    132 SW S Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Looking to downsize or start housekeeping? Do you want close to town yet in the county. This cute brick ranch checks all the boxes. Only 3 min from Walmart. It features hardwood floors, HVAC, carport, level yard, appliances and in a quiet, desirable neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (931) 904-4415

    132 SW S Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $118,875

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 White Oak Flatt Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $12,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    0 White Oak Flatt Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /44

      Est $310,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      11645 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11645 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Nicewicz Scott True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $48,611 per Acre

    0 Peninsula Edge Ct S Unit RTC3131381, Sparta, TN 38583

    Are you looking for a great lot near Center Hill Lake? Just minutes from Ragland Bottom in the beautiful Peninsula's Edge Subdivision! Bring your boat and sandals and enjoy the water! This .72 acre lot has fiber optic, water, electric already installed, and has perked for a 4 bedroom!! You’re good to go! About 15 mins to Smithville, 20 mins to Sparta, 1.5 hours to Nashville and 2 hours to

    Agent Photo

    Robert Cole

    1 Source Realty Pros

    (931) 773-8245

    0 Peninsula Edge Ct S Unit RTC3131381, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    29 Poplar Point Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $23,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    29 Poplar Point Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /68

      Est $386,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      922 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,800
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Conner Exit Rocky Top Realty Celina

  • /8

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.88 Acres

    0 Young Ridge Rd Unit 4, Sparta, TN 38583

    Property to sell at ONLINE AUCTION, bidding ends on Wednesday, May 13th at 12noon. 8.88± Acres in a peaceful setting just minutes from Smithville & Center Hill Lake. Soil site for 3-bedroom home with utilities at the road, ready for your custom build. 3 sales in one day: also selling 4 large building tracts in Morrison, TN and two 6+ acre tracts in Woodbury. TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance

    Agent Photo

    Chandler Vaught

    Parks Auction & Realty

    (931) 236-1299

    0 Young Ridge Rd Unit 4, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    424 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Langdon Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    424 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $207,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Camp Dr Unit 223, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      221 Camp Dr Unit 223, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /26

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 33.58 Acres
    • $14,887 per Acre

    0 E Bethlehem Rd Unit RTC3049161, Sparta, TN 38583

Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 429-3092

    0 E Bethlehem Rd Unit RTC3049161, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,155

111 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /11

      Est $244,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Greenlawn Dr Unit 114, Sparta, TN 38583

      • Studio
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      112 Greenlawn Dr Unit 114, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiegand-Selby Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /45

    $850,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    427 Frank Sims Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Historic Elegance Meets Modern Luxury – Fully Renovated 1800s Country Estate on 15.11 Private Acres Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of Tennessee history—this beautifully renovated late-1800s country estate seamlessly blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful modern updates. Set on 15.11 secluded acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 2,271 square feet of beautifully finished

    Agent Photo

    Sonja Brown

    American Way Real Estate

    (931) 542-4936

    427 Frank Sims Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    165 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,033

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    165 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /39

      Est $167,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 W Bockman Way, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      337 W Bockman Way, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Poston Grider Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /12

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $19,307 per Acre

    584 Back Bone Rd Unit 1 & 2, Sparta, TN 38583

    This 10.1 acre tract gives you room to breathe and options to build. Fully wooded for privacy, with a small cleared homesite already cleaned up and ready to go. Multiple perk sites offer flexibility whether you are planning a primary residence, weekend getaway, or future investment. Light restrictions protect your value without tying your hands. Located just minutes from Sligo Marina on Center

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 810-3707

    584 Back Bone Rd Unit 1 & 2, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    355 Dillon Gribble Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,484

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wright The Property Company

    355 Dillon Gribble Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /12

      Est $251,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Timber Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      563 Timber Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara England First Realty Company

  • /27

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    436 Westwood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Home is right here!! Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained brick residence situated on a generous 1.63-acre corner lot in the desirable West Wood Heights area of Sparta. Offering 2,643 square feet, this property combines timeless curb appeal with comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 404-0179

    436 Westwood Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home