15,389

Homes in ZIP Code 38583

Section Image
  • /27

    $317,950

    Sold May 28, 2025

    177 Dairy Barn Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith Blackwell Realty & Auction

    177 Dairy Barn Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /37

      Est $311,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Spring St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      108 N Spring St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /51

    $799,929

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,016 Sq Ft

    548 Turn Table Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    This hidden gem on 4+ acres right in Sparta has been curated for the perfect gathering spot throughout the years & is ready for the next family to enjoy. From the park like setting in front, to the farm backdrop in the rear, every part of this property has a beautiful view. The front provides a circle drive to your open patio & a courtyard to the left. Pulling into the back you have a 3 car det

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    548 Turn Table Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /5

    $87,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 51, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $42,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ryder Benchmark Realty, LLC

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 51, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /34

      Est $364,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Sullivan Knowles Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1185 Sullivan Knowles Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 19,999 Sq Ft
    • $76,230 per Acre

    Lot 101 Rich Loop, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to the beautiful Thousand Oaks Subdivision, a serene lake community located just a short distance from Wonder Lake. This peaceful setting offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by nature and tranquility. Enjoy convenient access to outdoor recreation — fishing, kayaking, and boating are all just minutes from your doorstep. Additional Opportunities: Lots 99, 100,

    Tamara England First Realty Company

    Lot 101 Rich Loop, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /9

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    31 Highland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $72,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    31 Highland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /20

      Est $237,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1752 Cedar Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • Built 1992
      1752 Cedar Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Walker The Realty Firm

  • /3

    $64,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $18,812 per Acre

    13-B Petty Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    This lot offers almost 3.5 acres and has 3br perc permit in place.. Here is your chance for a piece of flat and cleared land ready for your imagination. Build your dream home in this serene setting. Only 10 minutes to downtown Sparta, 20 mins to Cookeville, and a short ride to hiking trails, lakes, etc

    Alisha Majercik Dalton Wade, Inc.

    13-B Petty Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /65

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    150 Short St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,136

150 Short St, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $308,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Willie Jarvis Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      127 Willie Jarvis Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,929
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /14

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    149 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583

    Selling online auction only! This brick home in town offers over an acre lot that fronts 2 roads, one level home, formal living and dining, den, hardwood floors and solid construction. Bidding begins May 18th and ends May 27th.

    Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    149 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /19

    $157,080

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926774, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $6,334 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Montgomery Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926774, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /42

      Est $261,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1462 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $292,600
      • Mar 21, 2026

      Last Listing Agent James McKinnie Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /24

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,292 per Acre

    00 Deerview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    LOT 16 DEER RUN SUB. GREAT LOCATION BETWEEN SPARTA AND COOKEVILLE. BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN VIEWS. MINUTES FROM STATE PARKS AND CENTER HILL LAKE. HIKING, BOATING, AND FISHING. (PHOTOS ARE OF MULTIPLE LOTS IN THIS SUB.)

    Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    00 Deerview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1255 Washington St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,201

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Clayborn Blackwell Realty & Auction

    1255 Washington St, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $262,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1078 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Taylor Tree City Realty

  • /13

    $179,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2999 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to your next great investment, lakeside property nestled along the scenic shores of Center Hill Lake, at Johnson Chapel recreation area. This could be a primary or make a great short-term rental for entrepreneurs. Or anyone who's ever wanted to wake up steps from the water. This property is a charming site-built home featuring one bedroom and one bath, offering a solid foundation for a

    Sherry Anderson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    2999 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /48

    $223,300

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    566 Turntable Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,643

    Last Listing Agent James McKinnie Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    566 Turntable Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /5

      Est $284,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Darlene Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      233 Darlene Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,650
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chena Morris The Real Estate Collective

  • /14

    $39,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,800 per Acre

    lot 29 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

    Beautiful half acre bluff lot with million dollar views. All public utilities.

    Barbara Witzigman Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    lot 29 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    221 Oakwood St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,458

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    221 Oakwood St, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /67

      Est $589,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Hearthstone Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      226 Hearthstone Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /16

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $23,834 per Acre

    203 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Escape to 5.66 private acres in Sparta, TN! Includes a level pad with 50 amp electrical and water hookups that are ready for an RV. Building site on the bluff cleared for a home that will have an amazing view of the valley. Septic permit already submitted and paid for (3 bedroom) but not yet installed. Just over 30 minutes to Burgess Falls and Window Cliffs. Peace, privacy, and outdoor adventure

    Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    203 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    526 Roosevelt Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,403

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    526 Roosevelt Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /27

      Est $262,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Guylene Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      261 Guylene Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /46

    $258,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    6444 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583

    Come and view this Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home sitting on 2.2 Acres! Newer Roof! New Plumbing and Electrical. New Water line Installed. Perfect for those HORSE LOVERS! Embrace the Warmth of Natural gas Heating and Water Heater! Walk-Out Basement! Detached garage with an Unfinished Apartment above it! Could be a Rental or Extra Storage! Sit out in the Gazebo and Read and relax have your

    Donna Haggard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

    6444 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    346 Luna Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,513

    Last Listing Agent Gina Butler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    346 Luna Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /32

      Est $269,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1656 Parker Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

• /17

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    842 Dave England Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    LOOKING FOR PRIVACY? This is the place for you! This wooded land consists of two tracts 13.00 acres that is unrestricted and 1.00- acre with an older uninhabitable home on the property. The property has fencing around the property and water and electric in place. Lots of potential to build your dream home. LISTED FOR $180,000

    Mary Bowling ERG-Elite Realty Group

    842 Dave England Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    lot 24 Golden Herren Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $18,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kade Clark True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    lot 24 Golden Herren Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /53

      Est $526,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      4319 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4319 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Stockton The Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    84 Evergreen Place, Sparta, TN 38583

    Enjoy Stunning Views of Lake Laura! Take in the beautiful scenery from your screened-in seasonal room in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. The thoughtful split-bedroom layout offers privacy, with a spacious open-concept living and dining area at the heart of the home—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A large attached two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience.

    Jennifer Selby Uplands Village Real Estate

    84 Evergreen Place, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $138,912

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6,7 Country Club Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 11.11 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Brown True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    6,7 Country Club Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /22

      Est $263,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      8997 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8997 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Hill RE/MAX

  • /12

    $169,900

    $41K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,987 per Acre

    Lot 2 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Gorgeous open/wooded 10 acres nestled between Smithville and Sparta with convenience to Nashville and Knoxville offers endless possibilities for your own private oasis inside the already established Luna Springs Subdivision. Experience peace and tranquility in this private setting with wildlife galore! Spend your weekends minutes from the water as property is located less then 3 miles from Sligo

    Jill White Real Estate Professionals of TN

    Lot 2 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Toddtown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    0 Toddtown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /20

      Est $313,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Browntown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2137 Browntown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Cherryholmes The Real Estate Collective

  • /27

    $229,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    219 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to 219 E Bronson Street, a charming 2023-built gem nestled right within the Sparta city limits. This home perfectly blends modern efficiency with cozy character, featuring an open living area anchored by impressive tall vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The functional eat-in kitchen comes move-in ready with all appliances included, serving as a bright hub for

    Amanda Wiegand-Selby Highlands Elite Real Estate

    219 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    156 Horseshoe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,419

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    156 Horseshoe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home