1,088

Recently Sold Sparta, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Lot 3 N Star Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conner

    Lot 3 N Star Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    830 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,139

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dildine True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    830 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /21

    $8,910

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $9,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    2 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    629 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $49,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    629 Walter Stone Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    695 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,563

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    695 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $107,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 79 Coal Bank Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 79 Coal Bank Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    452 Board Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,976

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    452 Board Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3920 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,806

    Last Listing Agent Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    3920 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    612 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    612 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /83

    $467,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3524 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor York EXIT Cross Roads Realty Cookeville

    3524 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    249 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,916

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    249 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /58

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    231 S Young St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,781

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    231 S Young St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    89 Elm Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,586

89 Elm Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    360 Hickory Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,172

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    360 Hickory Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /38

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    629 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

629 Woodland Trail, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $25,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    00 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /50

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    296 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,500

296 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    305 H&h Rd Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $13,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerica Halliburton True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    305 H&h Rd Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /68

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    850 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,048

850 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    488 Harleys Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ervin The Real Estate Collective

    488 Harleys Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /5

    $47,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 20, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $51,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 20, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    272 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,279

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    272 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /25

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    182 Jersey Pike, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Flynn Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    182 Jersey Pike, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /38

    $188,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    409 W Loop Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Isham Isham Jones Realty

    409 W Loop Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /37

    $168,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    322 Flatt St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,188

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luck Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    322 Flatt St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /11

    $38,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4.64 Ac Fire Tower Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $8,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

4.64 Ac Fire Tower Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /51

    $106,100

    Sold May 21, 2025

    561 Frank Massa Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,111

561 Frank Massa Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8181 White Oak Flatt Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $8,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    8181 White Oak Flatt Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    504 Madison Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,831

504 Madison Ave, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    627 Roosevelt Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,974

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore Crye-Leike Brown Realty Elite

    627 Roosevelt Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $151,911

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    167 Leo Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,400

167 Leo Ave, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 1 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $17,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 1 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /32

    $209,999

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1516 Golden Mountain Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,667

    Last Listing Agent Trey Bolin Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1516 Golden Mountain Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    181 Falling Water Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,857

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    181 Falling Water Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Old Kentucky Rd Unit 17, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $15,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Mendez THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    0 Old Kentucky Rd Unit 17, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16 ACRES Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 16.73 Acres
    • $24,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    16 ACRES Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    319 Burton Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,018

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dirro Pathway Realty

    319 Burton Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Rosa Cox Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Jared The Real Estate Collective

    0 Rosa Cox Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    130 Mallard Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,013

    Last Listing Agent Sue Massengale American Way Real Estate

    130 Mallard Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    330 Flatt St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,142

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    330 Flatt St, Sparta, TN 38583

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home