1,087

Recently Sold Sparta, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $517,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    490 Luckey Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,539

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    490 Luckey Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /20

    $285,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1188 Frank Anderson Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    1188 Frank Anderson Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /20

    $299,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2447 Hutchings College Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    2447 Hutchings College Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    41 Hidden River Ave, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shevy McCarthy Re/Max One

    41 Hidden River Ave, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /15

    $149,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Old Bon Air Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $12,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

0 Old Bon Air Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $289,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    129 Langford Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,710

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    129 Langford Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /17

    $368,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2537 Wildcat Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    2537 Wildcat Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    587 Glenn Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brady Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    587 Glenn Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /68

    $425,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    850 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,048

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    850 Wesley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $505,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    698 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,832

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cornett Onward Real Estate

    698 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /40

    $350,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    486 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    486 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /37

    $252,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2015 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,011

    Last Listing Agent Alease Madewell RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    2015 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $319,200 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    194 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill White Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee

    194 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /51

    $740,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    548 Turntable Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,553

548 Turntable Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1873 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1873 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /67

    $559,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1009 Skyline Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,991

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    1009 Skyline Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $208,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    111 Lee St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,939

    Last Listing Agent Missy Selby The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    111 Lee St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /52

    $490,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    368 Bennett Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,209

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Smith Real Estate Professionals of TN

    368 Bennett Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /4

    $277,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    486 Black Oak Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    486 Black Oak Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /7

    $369,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1012 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,092

1012 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /4

    $42,200 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    238 Huntington Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $57,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Griffin Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    238 Huntington Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /31

    $202,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2212 MacK Floyd Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,416

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    2212 MacK Floyd Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    00 Hidden River Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Hidden River Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /30

    $299,999 Sold May 23, 2025

    498 Frank Anderson Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

498 Frank Anderson Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /37

    $329,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    250 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

250 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9 Ac Old Cookeville Rd Janice Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Summers The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    9 Ac Old Cookeville Rd Janice Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /31

    $447,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    40 Ac Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $11,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    40 Ac Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /44

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    362 Saddlebrook Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 98.85 Acres
    • $20,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,161

362 Saddlebrook Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /30

    $349,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1354 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

1354 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $359,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    922 Honeysuckle Ln, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    922 Honeysuckle Ln, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /20

    $282,500 Sold May 12, 2026

    2060 Walker Cove Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,768

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fuston Center Hill Realty

    2060 Walker Cove Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    23.2 AC Fire Tower Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $4,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    23.2 AC Fire Tower Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Lot 17 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $15,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Mendez The Real Estate Collective

    Lot 17 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $25,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    00 Deerview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Deerview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /10

    $199,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1720 Lee Hollow Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $9,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,974

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Bilbrey The Property Company

    1720 Lee Hollow Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    149 Central Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,761

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    149 Central Cir, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1809 Indian Mound Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Nicewicz Scott True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    1809 Indian Mound Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    209 Wade Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hutchins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    209 Wade Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /11

    $199,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    238 Riverview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,576

    Last Listing Agent Hali Howard The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    238 Riverview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $339,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    594 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kade Clark True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    594 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home