6,712

Homes in ZIP Code 29306

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    224 S Hampton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow nestled in the highly desirable Hampton Heights Historic District—just three blocks from the exciting new Fifth Third Park, home of the Hub City Spartanburgers, and moments from the heart of vibrant downtown Spartanburg. This classic home blends timeless historic charm with modern-day convenience, making it ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers,

    Christopher Goldman Dahlia Homes

    224 S Hampton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /36

    $378,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    774 Old Canaan Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,237

    Last Listing Agent Alex Eubanks Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    774 Old Canaan Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /24

      Est $174,671 Not Listed For Sale

      803 S Liberty St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      803 S Liberty St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD BLEA Ponce Realty Group

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    343 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 343 Weblin Street. A recently updated and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath classic brick ranch home situated on a 1/2 acre lot, near the end of a quiet and well established street. The thoughtful renovations are modern and neutral in color. The one level living space features a combination living/dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen which offers an eat- in space in

    Ginamarie Staley Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    343 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /2

    $24,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Carnahan Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Montgomery Montgomery Realty Group, LLC

    0 Carnahan Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /6

      Est $115,894 Not Listed For Sale

      892 Carson Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1925
      892 Carson Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sadie Houses and Then Some Realty

  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $23,605 per Acre

    0 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    This lot was originally part of 274 Canaan Church Road with the house and 6.07 acres total. It has been subdivided into a 4.66 acre lot with a septic tank located somewhere on this parcel according to the seller. Also the water line is on the opposite side of Canaan Church Road but Spartanburg Water System will bring the line to the property and charge the purchaser $3505.00 for a 3/4" water

    Lewis White The W Lewis White Co Inc

    0 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /20

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1272 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,315

    1272 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /36

      Est $293,898 Not Listed For Sale

      428 S Meadow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      428 S Meadow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,455
      • Nov 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • 3036 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    $274,040 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    3036 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    The Harmony floor plan is a 1,656 square foot ranch-style home offering 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Its open floor plan and 9' ceilings create a bright, spacious feel throughout the main living areas. A dedicated dining room adds charm and functionality, perfect for family meals or entertaining guests. The primary suite includes generous closet space and easy access to the main living

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    3036 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    293 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,098

    Last Listing Agent Rupesh Patel EXP REALTY, LLC

    293 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /23

      Est $240,199 Not Listed For Sale

      569 S Irwin Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      569 S Irwin Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy McCravy Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /20

    $199,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    815 S Liberty St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    New Construction | Priced Under $215K | Investment Opportunity! Newly completed in September 2025, this affordable 3BR/2BA home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking rental income potential. Enjoy a modern open floor plan featuring granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, smooth-top range/oven, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and energy-efficient features throughout.

    Regina Alverson Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    815 S Liberty St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    383 Templeton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,942

    Last Listing Agent LA ANGELA EISON-McGILL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    383 Templeton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /33

      Est $325,764 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Lancaster Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      371 Lancaster Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Pettit OTHER

  • /50

    $1,390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,933 Sq Ft

    6 Twin Oaks Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom brick home on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the 10th fairway at Carolina Country Club. Within the gates of this established private community, this home features distinctive curb appeal, a well-designed floor plan, and impressive architectural detail throughout. Main level offers 10’ ceilings, foyer, dining room, large family room with coffered ceiling &

    Bryan Pack Pack and Company Real Estate

    6 Twin Oaks Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /13

    $70,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    151 Palisade St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    151 Palisade St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /35

      Est $279,751 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Granger Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      265 Granger Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lupe Rosales THE ROSALES GROUP@KW

  • /23

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 19.33 Acres
    • $46,560 per Acre

    2620 Carolina Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Whether you are a family looking to build your forever home or a developer eager to bring your vision to life, this is your opportunity to own over 19 acres of prime real estate, ideally situated on Carolina Country Club Road. Directly adjacent to the beautiful, newly developed Everly Subdivision, this expansive property offers endless possibilities. This listing includes three parcels being sold

    JODI COX Ponce Realty Group

    2620 Carolina Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /22

    $194,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1410 Port Harbor, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mills OTHER

    1410 Port Harbor, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /25

      Est $400,080 Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Hampton Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      315 W Hampton Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,450
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miller Coleman The Coleman Company

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    0 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Great homesite in an area experiencing revitalization nearly everywhere. Residential and possible basement opportunity! Don't miss out!

    Tudi Holmes Tudi Holmes Realty

    0 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /10

    $292,620 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    206 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    206 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /2

      Est $755,472 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Black Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      407 Black Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $710,000

      Last Listing Agent GREG NORRIS Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /23

    $201,290 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    1543 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 1543 Dockage Way, a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the Southport Townes community. This townhome offers about 1,417 sq ft of living space, complete with a one-car attached garage and low-maintenance siding. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot ceilings, an open layout, open-rail spindles, and a recessed fireplace in the living area with a ceiling fan for added comfort. The

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1543 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /2

    $322,694 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3089 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    3089 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /25

      Est $129,294 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Charlesworth Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      248 Charlesworth Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tudi Holmes Tudi Holmes Realty

  • /21

    $267,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Dominica Spring Plan at Everly - Ranches, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to Everly Ranches where you can own a new one-level home with lawn care included in a community that gives you the grandest amenities in all of Spartanburg and features breathtaking views! The Dominica Spring Step through the foyer into an open, airy floor plan that feels instantly welcoming. The great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area, making it easy to stay

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1004 Tulipwood Dr Unit 36142840, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    305 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,001

    Last Listing Agent Annedy Pinto Realty One Group Freedom

    305 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /24

      Est $718,999 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      112 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Evon Hammett Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /50

    $1,199,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800+ Sq Ft

    465 Stewart Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Tucked away on over 14 private acres in Spartanburg, this one-of-a-kind Cape Cod-style home offers space, character, and craftsmanship you won’t find just anywhere. A winding driveway sets the tone as you approach the home, creating a sense of privacy and arrival. Inside, you’re welcomed by a classic layout with an office to the right and a formal dining room to the left of the front entry. The

    Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    465 Stewart Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    337 Earl Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,366

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Jenkins Auben Realty, LLC

    337 Earl Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /49

      Est $181,114 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      122 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,925
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Roberts LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /10

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $26,000 per Acre

    000 S Church Street Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Rare Residential lot in the Sherwood Acres neighborhood. 2 lots being sold together tax map 6-26-05-081.00 and 6-26-05-082.00.

    Hela Akkary Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    000 S Church Street Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    321 Wheeler Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,230

    Last Listing Agent KATHY ANN CROWE BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    321 Wheeler Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /33

      Est $219,728 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      111 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Barrett Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    $229,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1261 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Move-In Ready! Click Here to tour this home! Features Include: -End Unit -Extended LVP Flooring -Partial Stone Front -Kitchen Backsplash -White Cabinetry -Stainless Steel Appliances -Covered Porch -Quartz Countertops The Nassau Cove Enter through the attached garage and step into a beautifully arranged kitchen with a spacious center island that opens to both the great room and formal dining area.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1261 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /18

    $249,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    145 Cambridge Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,060

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gray BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    145 Cambridge Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /30

      Est $316,906 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Society Hill, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      159 Society Hill, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Amadi PRODUCER Realty LLC

  • /7

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    353 Saint Andrews St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to a brand-new construction home offering modern style and comfort. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts 1,237 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a 0.50-acre lot. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops and soft-close cabinets, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open floor plan creates a spacious, welcoming

    Lana Divinets Keller Williams Realty

    353 Saint Andrews St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home