11,423

Homes in ZIP Code 78669

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $2,295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    3301 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Breathtaking 14.98-Acre Hill Country Retreat in Spicewood, Texas. Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own a spectacular acreage property in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, perfectly situated on scenic R O Drive and within the highly sought-after Lake Travis School District. With sweeping panoramic views that stretch for miles, this rare gem offers peace, privacy, and natural beauty in

    Agent Photo

    Michael Kern

    RE/MAX Ascension

    (830) 271-5348

    3301 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /27

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19216 Lost Tree Unit 8, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Live the perfect lock and leave lake house lifestyle. Two Master Suites and 3rd Loft Bedroom all have their own full bathroom. High end, Italian stainless steel appliances, garage, central air with open floor plan and enormous second story deck. Outdoor kitchen on ground floor for easy entertaining. Amenities include: Clubhouse, fishing pond and Pickleball Courts, This neighborhood is located at

    Lisa Merlino LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    19216 Lost Tree Unit 8, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 5517 Brady Bayou Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    $589,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5517 Brady Bayou Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,848

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Meacham All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5517 Brady Bayou Cove, Austin, TX 78738
    • 107 Lake View Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $702,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lake View Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Lake View Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Taylor Vertical Holdings LLC

  • /24

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $302,559 per Acre

    3509 Kahala Sunset Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to your future haven at 3509 Kahala Sunset Drive in beautiful Spicewood, TX. This unique property offers a sprawling 50,390 square foot lot, ready for you to craft your dream escape. Situated within the gated community of Lakecliff on Lake Travis, this location caters to all your lifestyle desires.From this property, you’ll be treated to panoramic views of the serene lake and the

    Agent Photo

    Linda Welsh

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (830) 201-3470

    3509 Kahala Sunset Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /21

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19213 Lost Tree Blvd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Set along a pristine lakefront cove, this striking treetop home blends elevated luxury with the laid-back feel of a private resort retreat. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, the home features expansive picture windows that frame the scenic beauty of Lake Travis, creating a light-filled interior that feels connected to its natural surroundings. The first level is designed as the ultimate

    Robert Eyers BSL Real Estate, LLC

    19213 Lost Tree Blvd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 17421 Angelique Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    $755,281 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17421 Angelique Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    17421 Angelique Dr, Austin, TX 78669
    • 27021 Masters Pkwy, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Not Listed For Sale

      27021 Masters Pkwy, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      27021 Masters Pkwy, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doyle Wilson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    503 Vista View Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Presenting a meticulously maintained custom residence situated within the gated Double Horn community. Over 2 Acres of the 3.96-acre property has been thoughtfully cleared of cedars and rocks, offering an exceptional setting for refined country living. This single-level home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an oversized garage with a dedicated workshop space. An additional

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 465-3551

    503 Vista View Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /25

    $6,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23923 Tres Coronas, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Initial lease term is May 15th - August 31st. The owner needs to return temporarily starting September 1st. Spacious Hill Country home offering over 4,000 sq ft on approximately 5 fenced acres in the gated community of Paleface Ranch. Residents have access to the Pedernales River/Lake Travis area, including a park and boat ramp. The home features a functional layout with multiple living and

    Sean Oberg Oberg Properties

    23923 Tres Coronas, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 409 Tempranillo Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    $1,749,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    409 Tempranillo Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,630

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beck Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    409 Tempranillo Way, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • /38

    $1,975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft

    128 Carol Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to Red Bluff Estates, 128 Carol cove is a waterfront compound with private dock, with direct lake access with stunning views! This home is perched directly above the lake with a massive extended patio and deck to enjoy the views. Stunning finish out from floor to ceiling, open floor plan for entertaining, designed to live and enjoy entertaining even the biggest groups. Detached massive

    Agent Photo

    Will Garrison

    Austin Lakeside Properties

    (830) 476-7435

    128 Carol Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /23

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1908 Kahala Sunset Dr Unit H, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Ready for immediate move-in! Welcome to this warm and inviting top-floor penthouse in the gated Lakecliff on Lake Travis community, nestled within the scenic Lakecliff Country Club in Spicewood. This 1,212 sq ft home features 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, with beautiful natural light and sweeping views of the Arnold Palmer Championship Golf Course from both the living area and bedroom. The open

    Abigail Fortune Keller Williams Realty

    1908 Kahala Sunset Dr Unit H, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 20017 Moon Dance Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20017 Moon Dance Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,795

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Fuentes Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    20017 Moon Dance Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 21601 Serendipity Place, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $1,713,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      21601 Serendipity Place, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      21601 Serendipity Place, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Grossman Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $269,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $140,111 per Acre

    4701 Little Creek Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    1.92-Acre Hill Country Property Backing to Lick Creek. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own prime Texas Hill Country land, featuring multiple potential building sites, sandy loam soil, vibrant wildflowers, and majestic mature oaks. This versatile property is a true blank canvas, perfect for your dream home, weekend retreat, or long-term investment in one of Austin’s most desirable

    Agent Photo

    Mark Strub

    Strub Residential

    (830) 582-9953

    4701 Little Creek Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /40

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5916 Gunnison Turn Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    Welcome to 5916 Gunnison Turn Cove, a charming home nestled in a serene cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Sweetwater neighborhood of Austin, TX. Step inside to find a spacious retreat that features hard wood floors, three generously sized bedrooms on the first floor, a dedicated office for your work-from-home needs, and an inviting living area. The heart of the home boasts an open kitchen

    Leigh Rowan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5916 Gunnison Turn Cove, Austin, TX 78738
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $848,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 368 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Scott Moreland Properties

  • /30

    $299,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    122 Ridge Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Lake Travis is beckoning!! Discover the lake lifestyle with Lake Travis living in this custom home in the quiet community of Eagle's Bluff, Spicewood, TX. This home may make an excellent multi-generational option. Downstairs boasts an open large area with window/wall ac and electric heater, laundry/kitchenette, full bathroom, and additional room that is referenced as the third bedroom, alongside

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (830) 477-4263

    122 Ridge Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /33

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21825 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Experience the perfect blend of lakeside serenity and modern comfort in this meticulously maintained home. Nestled just minutes from Lake Travis, this versatile floor plan features three bedrooms on the main level plus a massive upstairs retreat—ideal as a fourth bedroom/media room, or game room—complete with its own full bath. Start your mornings with water views from your front porch and spend

    Eileen Depew Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    21825 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 402 Sitlington Ln, Lakeway, TX 78669

    $829,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    402 Sitlington Ln, Lakeway, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,088

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dupuis Real Broker, LLC

    402 Sitlington Ln, Lakeway, TX 78669
    • /24

      Est $997,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      24907 Stableford Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24907 Stableford Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Scott Moreland Properties

  • /40

    $1,439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft

    2401 Sailboat Pass, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Set within the prestigious gated Barton Creek Lakeside community, 2401 Sailboat Pass offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the Hill Country lifestyle in a beautifully crafted custom home where luxury, leisure, and privacy come together. Built in 2023 by Toscana Homes, the home was thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. Offering approximately 3,798 square feet with

    Agent Photo

    Michael Kern

    RE/MAX Ascension

    (830) 376-0971

    2401 Sailboat Pass, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /21

    $8,900 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4922 Hidden Creek Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Attention to agents and applicants: Please submit a complete application in order to be reviewed, best-qualified applicant, owner, and management company reserve the right to take the best offer, income, ID, and VOR documents are required for all applicants. Stunning custom home. Spectacular panoramic Lake and hill country views. Every bedroom has bathroom and walk-in closet. Impressive executive

    Lucy Yang Legacy Realty LLC

    4922 Hidden Creek Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 409 Kendall Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $52,150 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    409 Kendall Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • $734,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,667

    Last Listing Agent Dana Martin Lake Friends Realty, Inc.

    409 Kendall Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • /19

      Est $835,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      25001 Stableford Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25001 Stableford Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Scott Moreland Properties

  • /6

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 30,753 Sq Ft
    • $409,348 per Acre

    22520 Felicia Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Fantastic waterfront lot with level build site. Less than 1 mile from Briarcliff marina with lake access, Boat Ramp, Restaurant, full marina and Pace Bend Park. Electric already on property and city sewer and water! Easy show. Property is in the back of a cove- Water level fluctuates.

    Agent Photo

    Will Garrison

    Austin Lakeside Properties

    (830) 224-2718

    22520 Felicia Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /36

    $7,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2502 Sunset Vista Cir, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Welcome to 2502 Sunset Vista Circle and Lake Travis luxury living at its finest! This stunning 4 bed 4 bath single family home boasts exquisite contemporary features and finishes throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Your eyes will be drawn toward the high ceilings and large windows that provide for tons of natural light,

    Kasey Dalby Keller Williams Realty

    2502 Sunset Vista Cir, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • /12

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    388 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,242

    David Weekley Homes Rees Landing Estates

    388 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 202 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $96,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      202 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Morris The Groove Realty

  • /22

    $699,000

    $677K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $69,900 per Acre

    TBD Fall Creek Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Spectacular 10 acre lot in Blanco County located off beautiful Fall Creek Road. Multiple build sites with Hill Country views surrounded by native grasses and trees. Amazing opportunity and location to build the estate home of your dreams, and close to Hill Country amenities such as wineries, distilleries, golf, Lake Travis, and much more. Day tripping distance to famous Fredericksburg &

    Agent Photo

    Joni Langle

    XL Highlands Realty LLC

    (830) 271-2313

    TBD Fall Creek Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2320 Kellie Brooke, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Discover this one-story home in a new community near Lake Travis. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, good natural light, and a clean, modern design. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a fireplace, and an open layout suited for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample counter space and plenty of cabinetry for storage. A breakfast nook

    Sean Oberg Oberg Properties

    2320 Kellie Brooke, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 17316 Cain Clearing Pass, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17316 Cain Clearing Pass, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,065

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

    17316 Cain Clearing Pass, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 22212 Red Yucca Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $464,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      22212 Red Yucca Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      22212 Red Yucca Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morper Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /8

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $378,465 per Acre

    2814 Lakehurst Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Now offered for the first time, this rare 1.0569-acre double homesite presents an extraordinary opportunity to build your dream residence in one of Spicewood’s most breathtaking Hill Country settings. Perched just above Bee Creek with sweeping westward views of Spicewood, this homesite shares the same iconic panorama as its neighboring luxury estate at 2906 Lakehurst Rd, which can be purchased

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Foreman

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (830) 362-0665

    2814 Lakehurst Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /23

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8603 Fathom Cir Unit A, Austin, TX 78750

    2 story duplex with 1 car garage. Living room with nice fireplace. Vinyl Floors through out downstairs with half bath. All bedrooms upstairs with new carpet. Nice backyard. Very desirable area. Across from Balcones Golf Club. Easy access to 183.Great location and excellent school zoon!!

    Min Xu JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC

    8603 Fathom Cir Unit A, Austin, TX 78750
  • 207 Singleton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Singleton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • $260,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Bockenkamp Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    207 Singleton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 25809 Cliff Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669