787

Recently Sold Spicewood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 6505 Apache Plum Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $584,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6505 Apache Plum Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    6505 Apache Plum Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 2701 Sailboat Pass, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2701 Sailboat Pass, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,825

    Last Listing Agent Polly Clarke Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2701 Sailboat Pass, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 305 Bedford Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    305 Bedford Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,686

    Last Listing Agent Dana Martin Lake Friends Realty, Inc.

    305 Bedford Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $649,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 119 Cartwheel Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    119 Cartwheel Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura De Haro Via Realty Group LLC

    119 Cartwheel Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 413 Kendall (Lot 7a ) Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $53,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    413 Kendall (Lot 7a ) Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $385,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,667

    Last Listing Agent Dana Martin Lake Friends Realty, Inc.

    413 Kendall (Lot 7a ) Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 17621 Chamoix Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    $919,650 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17621 Chamoix Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    17621 Chamoix Dr, Austin, TX 78669
  • 18520 Dewitt Place, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18520 Dewitt Place, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,772

    Last Listing Agent Julie DaSilva Avalar Austin

    18520 Dewitt Place, Austin, TX 78738
  • 526 Coventry Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    526 Coventry Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,268

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Elder Compass RE Texas, LLC

    526 Coventry Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,664

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mills-Realtor Austin Fine Properties LLC

    405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 5804 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,099,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5804 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,107

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5804 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738
  • 258 Coopers Bend Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    258 Coopers Bend Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,570

    Last Listing Agent Joni Langle XL Highlands Realty LLC

    258 Coopers Bend Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 8416 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $629,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8416 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    8416 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 7608 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $699,766 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7608 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7608 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 209 Gulfton St, Lakeway, TX 78738

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    209 Gulfton St, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,787

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smith Bramlett Partners

    209 Gulfton St, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • /5

    $1,043,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16705 Moineau Dr Unit 37141315, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    16705 Moineau Dr Unit 37141315, Austin, TX 78738
  • 7621 Paruline Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $774,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7621 Paruline Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,903

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McAloon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7621 Paruline Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 16713 Bouvreuil Cove, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $764,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16713 Bouvreuil Cove, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    16713 Bouvreuil Cove, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 7409 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $699,987 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7409 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7409 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 17613 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    $1,101,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17613 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    17613 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669
  • 104 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    104 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,379

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ayres Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    104 Wester Ross Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 19801 Angel Bay Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $2,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19801 Angel Bay Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,883,192

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Wheeler Realty One Group Prosper

    19801 Angel Bay Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7600 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $784,931 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7600 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7600 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 5601 Gunnison Turn Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5601 Gunnison Turn Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,194

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5601 Gunnison Turn Rd, Austin, TX 78738
  • 5908 Lipan Apache Bend, Austin, TX 78738

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5908 Lipan Apache Bend, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,900

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robertson eXp Realty, LLC

    5908 Lipan Apache Bend, Austin, TX 78738
  • 19538 Sandcastle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $5,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19538 Sandcastle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,712,661

    Last Listing Agent Karen Krehbiel Compass RE Texas, LLC

    19538 Sandcastle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 2922 Travis Lakeside Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2922 Travis Lakeside Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $183,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,224

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER QUERREY Pure Realty

    2922 Travis Lakeside Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 6913 Cliff Rose Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6913 Cliff Rose Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    6913 Cliff Rose Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 5528 Cherokee Draw Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    $624,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5528 Cherokee Draw Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,038

    Last Listing Agent David Brodsky Brodsky Properties

    5528 Cherokee Draw Rd, Austin, TX 78738
  • 17519 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    $1,127,487 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17519 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    17519 Absinthe Dr, Austin, TX 78669
  • /2

    $868,594 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    373 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,848

    David Weekley Homes Rees Landing Estates

    373 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 921 Bristol Creek Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,241,794 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    921 Bristol Creek Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    921 Bristol Creek Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7701 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $912,459 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7701 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    7701 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 233 Abbeyville Walk, Austin, TX 78738

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    233 Abbeyville Walk, Austin, TX 78738

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,227

    Last Listing Agent Peter Russian Compass RE Texas, LLC

    233 Abbeyville Walk, Austin, TX 78738
  • /9

    $2,399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    957 Flagtop Ct, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Las Brisas Estates

    957 Flagtop Ct, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • /24

    $1,149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16705 Moineau Dr Unit 37141448, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    16705 Moineau Dr Unit 37141448, Austin, TX 78738
  • 16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    $541,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,484

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738
  • TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Busfield Pure Realty

    TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654
  • 306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $384,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,467

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Depew Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $2,725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,587,933

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kern RE/MAX Ascension

    4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home