791

Recently Sold Spicewood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    $541,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,484

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738
  • TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Busfield Pure Realty

    TBD Woodcrest Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654
  • 306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $384,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,467

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Depew Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    306 Songwood Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $2,725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,587,933

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kern RE/MAX Ascension

    4600 Wild Cow Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 1017 Indian Mound Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1017 Indian Mound Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,667

    Last Listing Agent Chadwin Schroder Barley eXp Realty, LLC

    1017 Indian Mound Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /9

    $866,876 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17316 Chevre Cove, Austin, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Provence - 70s

    17316 Chevre Cove, Austin, TX 78669
  • 7516 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $779,919 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7516 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7516 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 22300 Shotts Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    22300 Shotts Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,079

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Ayala Phyllis Browning Company

    22300 Shotts Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • /3

    $2,349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    971 Tomichi Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Las Brisas Estates

    971 Tomichi Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 102 Marble Falls Ct, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $845,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    102 Marble Falls Ct, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,223

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fish Engel & Volkers Austin

    102 Marble Falls Ct, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 19125 Hopper Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19125 Hopper Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,314

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    19125 Hopper Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 6505 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6505 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,167

    Last Listing Agent Ross Speed Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6505 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 6405 Llano Stage Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6405 Llano Stage Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,587

    Last Listing Agent Charla Housson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6405 Llano Stage Trail, Austin, TX 78738
  • 5412 Flowing Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5412 Flowing Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,855

    Last Listing Agent Jill Crecelius Solis Realty Group Inc

    5412 Flowing Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78738
  • 121 Cartwheel Bend Unit 42, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    121 Cartwheel Bend Unit 42, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,664

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Deville Townes LLC

    121 Cartwheel Bend Unit 42, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 403 Forza Viola Way, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    403 Forza Viola Way, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,220

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McAloon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    403 Forza Viola Way, Austin, TX 78738
  • 209 Mia Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    209 Mia Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,638

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Fojtik Compass RE Texas, LLC

    209 Mia Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 8040 Carlton Ridge Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8040 Carlton Ridge Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,772

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pierson Coldwell Banker Realty

    8040 Carlton Ridge Cove, Austin, TX 78738
  • 212 Tavish Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    212 Tavish Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,336

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hower Todd Hower Realty LLC

    212 Tavish Trail, Austin, TX 78738
  • 205 Errol Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    205 Errol Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,648

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    205 Errol Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 25633 Pedernales Point Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25633 Pedernales Point Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,215

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Rosenthal Rosenthal Realty Services, LLC

    25633 Pedernales Point Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7508 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $749,074 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7508 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7508 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 6408 Empresa Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6408 Empresa Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,488

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mangin Real Broker, LLC

    6408 Empresa Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 16905 Morelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    16905 Morelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,272

    Last Listing Agent Haval Abbas Bramlett Partners

    16905 Morelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 16616 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    16616 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,481

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seely The Seely Group

    16616 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738
  • /10

    $999,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4908 Turquesa Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sola Vista at West Cypress Hills

    4908 Turquesa Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 6708 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6708 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,141

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Templin Coldwell Banker Realty

    6708 Davenport Divide Rd, Austin, TX 78738
  • 8520 Grenadier Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $749,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8520 Grenadier Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    8520 Grenadier Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • /2

    $859,632 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    333 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,000

    David Weekley Homes Rees Landing Estates

    333 Rees Landing Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 25005 Lakeview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25005 Lakeview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,328

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    25005 Lakeview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 22409 Rock Wren Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    22409 Rock Wren Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,257

    Last Listing Agent Johanes Muljadi Lawrence Charles

    22409 Rock Wren Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 19506 Inverness Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    19506 Inverness Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,097

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hallmark HALLMARK LUXURY REAL ESTATE

    19506 Inverness Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7612 Ecureil Dr, Vlg O the Hills, TX 78738

    $1,149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7612 Ecureil Dr, Vlg O the Hills, TX 78738

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,198

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC

    7612 Ecureil Dr, Vlg O the Hills, TX 78738
  • 203 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    203 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 16,160 Sq Ft
    • $175,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,333

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Ochoa Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    203 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 545 County Road 421, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    545 County Road 421, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 13.1 Acres
    • $91,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,555

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones Compass RE Texas, LLC

    545 County Road 421, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 19619 Summit Glory Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    19619 Summit Glory Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,365

    Last Listing Agent Frank West All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    19619 Summit Glory Trail, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /26

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Point at Rough Hollow

    10 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 116 Courtside Way, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    116 Courtside Way, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,209

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gabriel Keller Williams Realty

    116 Courtside Way, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 5400 Coral Bean Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5400 Coral Bean Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,895

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Siegwalt Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5400 Coral Bean Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7720 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $985,025 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7720 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    7720 Becasseau Dr, Austin, TX 78738

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home