7,048

Spirit Lake, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $7,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    00 Week 31 Sunrise Cove View Unit L7A & L7B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    August in Okoboji!! Enjoy the Peak Season of Summer at Sunrise Cove Week 31 Units L7A & L7B. Bring the whole family as these 2 adjoining Lockouts sleep up to 8 people. Each side has 1 bedroom plus sofa bed, along with a fully furnished Kitchen, dishwasher, washer& dryer and 2 TV's. Of course you have all the amenities of the Resort-indoor & outdoor pools, mini golf, theatre, tennis, restaurants

    Rhonda Wedeking Hinn Real Estate

  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2403 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,278

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Naatjes Naatjes Group | Bluewater Brokers

    2403 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /54

      Est $481,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 28th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      206 28th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 9,855 Sq Ft
    • $264,763 per Acre

    Lot 19 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Now is the time to reserve your lot at Pointe of Pines Third Addition! Build to suit options available through developer, or choose your lot and bring the builder of your choice. Select the lot that fits your needs; slab on grade, garden view, or walk out basement. These large lots offer plenty of space to build the home of your dreams with extra yard room and space for a garden shed / detached

    Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 19 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /15

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    000 260th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 23,827 Sq Ft
    • $257,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

    000 260th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /19

      Est $327,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 27th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      206 27th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Strickland Hoien Realty

  • /36

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    505 20th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Discover timeless charm and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 1910 historic home! This spacious 1,905 sq. ft. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an extensive addition in 1998, new furnace and air conditioner in November of 2025, a convenient main-level master suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet, and an oversized 24 x 38 triple garage! Thoughtful updates, including fresh

    Keith Brockmeyer Lakeland Realty of Iowa

    505 20th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /21

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    504 9th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,976

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hoien Hoien Realty

    504 9th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /23

      Est $367,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2308 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 9,987 Sq Ft
    • $327,125 per Acre

    3226 Honeycomb Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Build your dream home on this residential lot in Spirit Lake! This brand-new neighborhood offers a great location with convenient access to town amenities, schools, and the lakes area. The lot measures 9,987 sq. ft. (.23 acres), giving you plenty of space for your new home design. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this lot is a fantastic opportunity to invest in Spirit

    Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3226 Honeycomb Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /31

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    904 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,792

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    904 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /23

      Est $244,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 24th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      306 24th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JUDY SALZWEDEL EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /47

    $1,699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    17032 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    THE VIEWS! Exceptional views down East Lake Okoboji take center stage, with statement windows filling the open living space with sparkling blues. Expansive decks, including one at the water’s edge, provide prime vantage points and extend living right onto the lake. The total 5 bedroom (2 NCF loft bedrooms), 3.5 bathroom (1.5 in the garage) property has a host of updates to bathrooms, flooring,

    Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

    17032 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /40

    $447,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3106 Spruce Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3106 Spruce Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /43

      Est $322,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 27th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      418 27th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /16

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    1502 Memphis Ave Unit 26, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Remodeled one bedroom with all new flooring & paint, washer/dryer, stove and refrigrator. Newer furnace & windows with a spacious layout. Deck for grilling too. Why rent when you can own!!!!!

    Dana Reinders EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    1502 Memphis Ave Unit 26, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /2

    $139,800

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 53 & 54 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $116,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 53 & 54 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Est $292,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 23rd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      405 23rd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Hinn Hinn Real Estate

  • /71

    $1,995,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft

    2221 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Experience the best of East Lake Okoboji living in this beautifully updated, one-owner home that has never before been listed. This 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers over 4,300 square feet of finished space and 100 feet of lakeshore. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home features multiple gathering areas, expansive lake views, and a seamless

    Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    2221 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /46

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    20794 170th St Unit 6B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    20794 170th St Unit 6B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /4

      Est $282,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Boston Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2210 Boston Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

  • /2

    $498,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    3705 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Brand NEW construction. This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home features main level fireplace with open floor plan to dining room and kitchen. The kitchen comes with a custom built exhaust hood, cooktop and built in wall oven/microwave. With 2 bed on the main and 2 bedrooms and an additional family room in the lower level there is plenty of room to spread out. Located near the schools, bike trails and the

    Scott Reynolds EXIT Realty Midwest

    3705 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1406 Ithaca Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,655

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Vierkant EXIT Realty Midwest

    1406 Ithaca Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Est $236,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2109 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grinnen Copper Dog Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,572 Sq Ft
    • $263,099 per Acre

    Lot 20 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 20 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /80

    $684,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2668 Iowa 9, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,253

    Last Listing Agent Kolette Delperdang EXIT Realty Midwest

    2668 Iowa 9, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /18

      Est $239,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1902 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

  • /33

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    3102 Spruce Ct Unit A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex in a great location. This zero entry home offers easy living with no steps and a bright, open layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The great room features an electric fireplace, eye catching shiplap accents, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the home. The kitchen is finished with quartz

    Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3102 Spruce Ct Unit A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1301 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,716

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hoien Hoien Realty

    1301 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /20

      Est $210,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Denver Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1907 Denver Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,484 Sq Ft
    • $225,544 per Acre

    3230 Honeycomb Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Build your dream home on this residential lot in Spirit Lake! This brand-new neighborhood offers a great location with convenient access to town amenities, schools, and the lakes area. The lot measures 14,485 sq. ft. (.33 acres), giving you plenty of space for your new home design. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this lot is a fantastic opportunity to invest in

    Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3230 Honeycomb Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /11

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4035 Sunner Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,043

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Sloma Stauss Realty

    4035 Sunner Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /21

      Est $248,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 22nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 1 Bed
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      713 22nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Schaben Keller Williams Okoboji

  • /2

    $180,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,990 Sq Ft
    • $270,456 per Acre

    3301 U S 71, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Corner lot plus 2 additional lots (3 total) located in a prime business location. Take a look Developers! Zoned Commercial. No storage sheds allowed.

    JUDY SALZWEDEL EXIT Realty Midwest

    3301 U S 71, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3602 Keokuk Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,316

    Last Listing Agent Abby Phillips Anchor Realty Group

    3602 Keokuk Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /47

      Est $278,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 22nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      706 22nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /36

    $1,399,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,730 Sq Ft

    25329 182nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Lake Access! Space to spare! Peaceful Location! Quality Finishes! It's hard to find a box that this property doesn't check. It is perched perfectly on the hillside to take full advantage of views of East Lake Okoboji! The spacious and open flow of the home affords any number of wonderful spots to rest and relax. There are three bedrooms (including an oversized master) upstairs and two in the

    Mark Leiss Stauss Realty

    25329 182nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /8

    $59,325

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3114 Spruce Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 8,798 Sq Ft
    • $293,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bousquet-Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    3114 Spruce Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /33

      Est $305,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 21st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      604 21st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,800
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

  • /25

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 10,020 Sq Ft
    • $3,368,825 per Acre

    16876 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Opportunities to build your dream lake home are getting harder to find. This 50' lot in Francis Sites offers a desirable medium-to-low approach to the water and comes ready with all utilities available. Enjoy peaceful views across the lake overlooking the tree-filled grounds of YMCA Camp Foster. A beautiful setting to bring your lake home vision to life. The sellers have also completed a site

    Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    16876 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home