7,048

Spirit Lake, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $171,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 19th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      402 19th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JUDY SALZWEDEL EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /38

    $690,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    24094 187th St Unit 16, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Beautifully updated condo with a bright, airy feel and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy impressive views of East Lake Okoboji from your living space, along with access to a dock for your hoist making lake days effortless. The association offers excellent amenities including a pool, hot tub, and inviting green space with mature trees. Complete with a garage for added storage, this property

    Landon Howard Real Estate Unlimited

    24094 187th St Unit 16, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /46

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    24781 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,124

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Naatjes Naatjes Group | Bluewater Brokers

    24781 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /52

      Est $556,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1701 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Radcliffe EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /40

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    3102 Spruce Ct Unit B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Easy living with no steps and an unbeatable location close to the YMCA, bike trails, and all the area action! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy 9' ceilings that create an airy feel throughout, plus a covered patio that lets you grill and relax outdoors rain or shine. Low-maintenance, convenient, and

    Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    3102 Spruce Ct Unit B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /33

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25709 162nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    25709 162nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /14

      Est $184,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Leissler RE/MAX

  • /2

    $179,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 41,674 Sq Ft
    • $187,933 per Acre

    Lot 36 & 37 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Now is the time to reserve your lot at Pointe of Pines Third Addition! Build to suit options available through developer, or choose your lot and bring the builder of your choice. Select the lot that fits your needs; slab on grade, garden view, or walk out basement. These large lots offer plenty of space to build the home of your dreams with extra yard room and space for a garden shed / detached

    Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 36 & 37 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    407 21st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,789

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reynolds EXIT Realty Midwest

    407 21st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /31

      Est $423,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 9 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      608 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Sanderson EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /47

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    16914 S Inner Ln Unit A2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Stunning condo on West Lake Okoboji! This 3-bedroom, 3 full-bathroom condo has been completely and stylishly renovated with a true magazine-quality finish. Features include commercial-grade appliances, rift oak cabinetry, marble bathrooms, chevron wood flooring, and a modern fireplace. Every detail of this condo has been thoughtfully designed and beautifully executed. Located in Westshore

    Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    16914 S Inner Ln Unit A2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4105 15th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,026

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    4105 15th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /21

      Est $216,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1512 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

  • /22

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    15109 215th Ave Unit 2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    A West Lake Okoboji condo infused with relaxed refinement and vibrant long-range views of shimmering blue water. This lakefront three bedroom, two bathroom unit at Beaches features a high-end kitchen, an inviting fireside living space, a serene primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, front and back balconies, and both an exterior garage and underground parking. Association amenities

    Amy Maris Okoboji Realty

    15109 215th Ave Unit 2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /23

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    612 41st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,150

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leiss Stauss Realty

    612 41st St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /3

      Est $157,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1503 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Radcliffe EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /36

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    24092 140th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Amazing opportunity—a gorgeous two-story home in Stevens Cove on Big Spirit Lake, with a private sand beach! This well-constructed 3+ bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features high ceilings, large windows, in-floor heat, and an oversized attached garage. It also includes a bonus room above the garage that could easily be used as a fourth bedroom or versatile flex space. This is a premier location on

    Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    24092 140th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /33

    $998,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15211 Lakeview Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,049

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    15211 Lakeview Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /25

      Est $298,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1312 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,200
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maris Okoboji Realty

  • /40

    $397,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    2220 30th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Ahh... you'll breathe a sigh of relief coming home to this modern, updated ranch home on a desirable corner lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. This home offers two main floor bedrooms, main floor laundry, stainless steel appliances, an eat -at breakfast bar and many updates. The finished basement adds exceptional living space, featuring a

    Erica Schultes NextHome at the Lakes

    2220 30th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /21

    $517,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2701 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,188

    Last Listing Agent Steve Krause EXIT Realty Midwest

    2701 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /7

      Est $184,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1308 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JJ Newman Stauss Realty

  • /21

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    24891 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Land is not included in the cabin sale and must be purchased separately from a separate landowner at the same time as the cabin. Current land lease is not transferable, and a new lease will not be offered. Sweet 2-bedroom cottage with loft, a sun-filled open kitchen and living area, and views overlooking the sand beach on Big Spirit. Full of classic cabin charm, this inviting lakeside retreat

    Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

    24891 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /18

    $305,600

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    911 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,750

    Last Listing Agent Heather King Hinn Real Estate

    911 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /23

      Est $285,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Gary Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1308 Gary Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

  • /38

    $1,820,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft

    17093 Lakewood Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Elevate your lakeside experience! This property offers a serene sanctuary and seamless entertaining on an expansive 102’ of East Okoboji lakefront. Outdoor living shines with a screened porch and a standout shoreline deck, delivering a private, immersive connection to the water. Inside, the 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features an open living area with vaulted ceilings, a spacious main-level

    Ryan Maris Okoboji Realty

    17093 Lakewood Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /38

    $1,054,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20792 170th St Unit 6A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,322

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    20792 170th St Unit 6A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Memphis Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1502 Memphis Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Longest EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /45

    $2,890,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    15365 212th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Completed in 2025, this brand new West Lake Okoboji home is available just in time for spring and is staged throughout (the new staging furniture is available for sale at cost). This stunning 3,800 sq. ft. walkout ranch style home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, zero-entry approach to the home and oversized heated 3-car garage with epoxy floor. The main floor has airy 10’ ceilings with an open

    Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

    15365 212th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /38

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2104 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,971

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Quance Keller Williams Okoboji

    2104 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /25

      Est $285,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Jackson Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1309 Jackson Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hilpipre Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS

  • /30

    $330,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    408 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    YOU KNOW YOU'RE "AT THE LAKE" IN THIS UNIQUE HOME FOR ALL-SEASONS! YES! VIEWS OF LAKE AND MEMORIAL PARK with the benefits of a lovely 1 1/2 story home with wonderful spacious addition offering 20' wall of windows facing East Lake Okoboji and great greenspace of Memorial Park. Sweet home offering awesome potential for additional bedrooms...has 5 decks in this special location. Great memory-makin'

    Marilyn Strickland Hoien Realty

    408 Lake St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1570 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,502

    Last Listing Agent JJ Newman Stauss Realty

    1570 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /24

      Est $263,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 13th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      806 13th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grinnen Copper Dog Realty, LLC

  • /79

    $300,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    25310 140th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Ideal lake-area! Whether you’re seeking a primary home, vacation escape, or Airbnb-style investment, this SOLID & LOVED property delivers character, amenities and location. Blending classic details with modern conveniences, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home - with 2 NEW egress windows - can now expand into 5 bedrooms. The charm and WARMTH of this HOME surrounds you with indescribable comfort. Come

    Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

    25310 140th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    25650 Pasture Rd Unit 9, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,439

    Last Listing Agent Brad Sanderson EXIT Realty Midwest

    25650 Pasture Rd Unit 9, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /32

      Est $249,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 13th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      808 13th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX

  • /13

    $229,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1603 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Spirit Lake featuring an oversized one-car garage and a convenient location close to everything the area has to offer. Enjoy easy access to the Hwy 9/71 boat ramp for days on the water, plus the nearby splash pad for summer fun. Whether you’re looking for a year-round residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers

    Charlie Leissler RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    1603 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /52

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1722 28th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,247

1722 28th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /50

      Est $376,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Ithaca Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1205 Ithaca Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home