12,185

Homes in ZIP Code 99223

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3134 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,407

    Last Listing Agent Teri McLane Windermere Valley

    3134 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /9

      Est $335,609 Not Listed For Sale

      4130 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      4130 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Konstantin Velikodnyy Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /50

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    5007 S Ivy Glen Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Fabulous Ivy Glen one and a half story Patio Home! This home has been meticulously maintained with quality updating throughout offering comfort, style, and privacy! Inviting great room with gas fireplace, dining area, and a wine bar space with a temperature controlled custom wine cabinet holding 400 bottles will be the talk of the party! The Chef's kitchen includes a high-end Viking range, all

    Kathy Bixler Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    5007 S Ivy Glen Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /15

    $79,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4114 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $246,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,840

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLaughlin Windermere Manito, LLC

    4114 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /35

      Est $559,842 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 S Lloyd Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2215 S Lloyd Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ripley Ramsey Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $629,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft

    3209 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Mid Century Modern Meets Northwest Craftsman! Fantastic modern features! This is our newest rancher floor plan that has the best of everything! White cabinets and stainless steel appliances with gas range! Walk in Pantry! 5 bedroom, 3 bath home boasts- 2 main floor bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 3 bedrooms, bath and rec room finished in the daylight wakout basement! Large great room and dining area

    Eric Tucker John L Scott, Inc.

    3209 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /5

    $1,065,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3427 E 46th Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,176

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dhaenens Windermere Valley

    3427 E 46th Ct, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /43

      Est $361,692 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 S Freya St, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2807 S Freya St, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mundel Keller Williams Spokane - Main

  • /20

    $625,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft

    3223 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Welcome to South Ridge! NEW CONSTRUCTION! Wait until you see this floor plan! This is our newest rancher plan that has the best of everything! White cabinets and stainless steel appliances! 5 bedroom, 3 bath home boasts- 2 main floor bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. 3 bedrooms, bath and rec room finished in the basement. Large great room and dining area plus a cozy gas fireplace. Luxury plank vinyl

    Eric Tucker John L Scott, Inc.

    3223 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /46

    $560,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5411 E Corkery Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Walker Windermere Manito, LLC

    5411 E Corkery Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /36

      Est $699,481 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 52nd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2210 E 52nd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti McKerricher-Boyd Windermere City Group

  • /30

    $589,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    1923 S Mount Vernon Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    Beautiful daylight rancher located in a truly hidden gem of a neighborhood. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly into a stunning, newly updated kitchen featuring a large island, dedicated coffee bar area, and durable Quartz countertops. The main-floor primary suite offers a luxurious, newly renovated bathroom complete with a soaking tub, and walk-in closet. An expansive new composite deck

    Brian Smith Windermere Manito, LLC

    1923 S Mount Vernon Dr, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4323 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,626

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cai Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    4323 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /5

      Est $1,407,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 S Thierman Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2515 S Thierman Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Church Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /32

    $630,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft

    4511 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Moran Prairie 3-level home on a desirable corner lot with low-maintenance landscaping and raised garden beds. Each season brings color with blooming crabapple tree, rhubarb, irises, and raspberries. The fully cedar fenced yard is designed for entertaining, featuring a new deck and lower patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Inside offers 4 bedrooms up, including a spacious primary suite with

    Patricia O'Callaghan CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4511 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /26

    $490,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3212 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,663

    Last Listing Agent David Stanley Windermere Manito, LLC

    3212 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /23

      Est $383,005 Not Listed For Sale

      10606 S Baltimore Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2025
      10606 S Baltimore Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Eden Live Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    2418 E Casper Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    The Casper, a showcase home by Grit and Timber Properties. Set above the Latah Creek Golf Course, this chic new construction home combines modern design with functional living. Inside, you’ll find 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including dual living spaces that create flexibility for families, guests, or entertaining. The main floor offers an open concept layout with expansive windows, a sleek

    Nick Salzwedel Amplify Real Estate Services

    2418 E Casper Dr, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /12

    $439,995 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3122 Glenrose Rd, Spokane, WA 99217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    D.R. Horton Sekani West

    3122 Glenrose Rd, Spokane, WA 99217
    • /18

      Est $416,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 E 23rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3816 E 23rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cozza Haven Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    4405 S Williamson Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Highly sought-after South Hill Trickle Creek neighborhood! This beautifully updated Paras built 4 bed, 3 bath rancher plus an office offers over 3,200 sq ft with sweeping Glenrose Prairie views. The open-concept main level features vaulted ceilings, expansive wood-trimmed windows, rich wood flooring, and custom limestone tile. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless

    Cynthia Gustafson John L Scott, Inc.

    4405 S Williamson Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3304 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,159

    Last Listing Agent Ross Hamilton Redfin

    3304 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /28

      Est $581,043 Not Listed For Sale

      5038 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5038 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Fisher Keller Williams Spokane - Main

  • /50

    $685,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    4414 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    South Hill Family Retreat Snazzy Totally Updated with All the Right Details White & Bright, New Hardwood Flooring, LVT Lower Level. Black Accents, Shiplap, Brushed Gold-Latest Sinks, Light Fixtures & Hardware! Primary-Chic and Great Bathroom ... Even Kids Baths Are Cool! Open Floor Plan but Still Definite Spaces. Large Kitchen New Cabinetry, Appliance, Granite. Lower-Level Theater (Or Office!)

    Suzy Dix Windermere Manito, LLC

    4414 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /47

    $499,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2106 E Turnberry Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,302

    Last Listing Agent Paige Wheelhouse eXp Realty, LLC

    2106 E Turnberry Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /27

      Est $542,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 S Lloyd St, Spokane Valley, WA 99212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1613 S Lloyd St, Spokane Valley, WA 99212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Husein Professional Realty Services

  • /41

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    4301 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Looking for a homestead property in the heart of the South Hill? This is a rare opportunity to own 1.43 acres with an updated home and space to make it your own. Lot is sub-dividable into multiple lots. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has many updates throughout, including updated ensuite bathroom, newly finished garage and newly finished basement family room. Property has a barn/chicken coop and

    Rick Richard John L Scott, Inc.

    4301 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /50

    $1,695,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5425 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,569

    Last Listing Agent Loriann Brown Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    5425 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /35

      Est $546,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 E Turnberry Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2105 E Turnberry Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Appleton Source Real Estate

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    5408 S Altamont Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

    Beautifully updated, South Hill, Culdesac Home! This is a nice 4-Level plan that offers nearly 2,300 Square Feet, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and large 1/4 Acre Lot. Excellent renovation choices were made with recent flooring, paint, trim and fireplace upgrades. Storybook Front Porch to watch who's playing in the culdesac and a private, sprinklered yard as well. This home has been pre-inspected and is

    Steve James eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    5408 S Altamont Ct, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /32

    $684,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4620 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,367

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    4620 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /28

      Est $606,363 Not Listed For Sale

      5043 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5043 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /50

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft

    3311 E Chisholm Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Exceptional quality & craftsmanship define this one-of-a-kind custom home built in 2005 by Parson’s Construction. Showcasing handcrafted woodwork & timeless design, this meticulously maintained residence sits on 10 private acres with 45x45 shop, including designated woodworking area & oversized bays for boats, RVs, etc. Stunning tree-lined drive leads to a resort-style outdoor setting featuring

    Khalil Beznaiguia Windermere Manito, LLC

    3311 E Chisholm Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /26

    $519,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3112 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,477

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Krug John L. Scott, Inc

    3112 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /35

      Est $614,263 Not Listed For Sale

      5047 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5047 S Stone Crest Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Leech Windermere City Group

  • /34

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    3107 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Fresh, bright, and move-in ready! This charming South Hill home welcomes you with a light-filled living room featuring newer laminate flooring and plenty of windows that create an open, airy feel. The updated kitchen shines with newer cabinetry. A beautifully remodeled bathroom with a pedestal sink adds a stylish touch. Upstairs, a spacious great room offers the perfect spot for a cozy family

    Megan Amend Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    3107 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3828 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,729

    Last Listing Agent Nick Salzwedel Amplify Real Estate Services

    3828 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /50

      Est $568,289 Not Listed For Sale

      4712 S Windward Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4712 S Windward Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Anderson John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /50

    $890,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1504 E 64th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, three-bathroom home in the desirable Southridge area, near Mullan Road School. This stunning residence sits on a spacious .5-acre lot and boasts a manicured, fenced backyard with a large stone patio and hot tub. Key highlights include inviting curb appeal with lush landscaping and a bright foyer featuring hardwood floors. The living room offers

    Gayle Terry Windermere Manito, LLC

    1504 E 64th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /42

    $590,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4621 S Sumac Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,887

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kennedy Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    4621 S Sumac Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home