12,185

Homes in ZIP Code 99223

Section Image
  • /40

    $815,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6205 S Dearborn Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Krug John L. Scott, Inc

    6205 S Dearborn Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /28

      Est $765,036 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2221 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,100
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

  • /23

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,500 per Acre

    57xx S Corkery Rd Unit Parcel 34014.9095, Spokane, WA 99223

    Discover Your Private Retreat on Browne Mountain! Experience the serenity of this stunning 10-acre property perched above the South Hill. Enjoy ultimate seclusion while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Build your dream home, create a weekend getaway, or simply soak in the natural beauty of your surroundings.

    Mike Hansen EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    57xx S Corkery Rd Unit Parcel 34014.9095, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /40

    $560,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4414 S Altamont St, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,564

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clemens Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    4414 S Altamont St, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /14

      Est $971,411 Not Listed For Sale

      5011 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5011 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garry Cozza Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /45

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    1310 E 56th Ave Unit 1310, Spokane, WA 99223

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Luna and Rocket Market, nearby golf courses, and everyday essentials. This inviting home offers two oversized bedrooms, each with an attached bathroom perfect roommates, or a comfortable work-from-home setup. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, soft-close cabinets, and an island that

    Ellie McIntyre Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1310 E 56th Ave Unit 1310, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /50

    $549,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3335 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,340

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Truax Jason Mitchell Real Estate WA

    3335 S Custer Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 S Regal St, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3914 S Regal St, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Stevers RE/MAX Citibrokers

  • /22

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4024 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Welcome to this beautifully updated rancher in desirable South Hill! This move-in ready home features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry that will delight any home chef. The freshly renovated bathroom adds contemporary charm throughout. Enjoy effortless main-floor living with an open-concept living and dining room anchored by a cozy

    Sergey Kholostov Guenther Management

    4024 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /37

    $825,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5022 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,024

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Jones-Schroeder EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    5022 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 E 32nd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2118 E 32nd Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $796,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

  • /23

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $139,130 per Acre

    5600 S Hatch St, Spokane, WA 99223

    23 Acres vacant land. Approved for residential development. See attached property detailed information with photos and renderings. Premium location on Spokane's southside across from Manito Golf Course. Magnificent views.

    Greg Durheim Windermere Manito, LLC

    5600 S Hatch St, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /20

    $540,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4525 E 22nd Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,694

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    4525 E 22nd Ct, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /27

      Est $443,426 Not Listed For Sale

      3807 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3807 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grishko Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /50

    $1,075,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    6903 E 42nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    $350k in renovations! This stunningly completely renovated home on 3 treed acres, minutes from Spokane’s South Hill, blends function + beauty. The kitchen boasts Taj Mahal Quartzite counters, an oversized island for 8, GE Cafe appliances, abundant cabinetry w/ Emtek hardware, walk-in pantry, + portrait window. The main living area features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, + beautiful views. The

    Ryan Fowler eXp Realty, LLC

    6903 E 42nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /31

    $392,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3608 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Lee Arnold Cogo Realty

    3608 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /8

      Est $521,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3141 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3141 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Brodigan EXIT Real Estate Professionals

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft

    7409 E 44th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Discover an exceptional retreat with sweeping views of the South Hill and Glenrose Prairie. This contemporary daylight rancher offers over 4,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living, blending modern style with comfort and functionality. The main floor features effortless single-level living, anchored by a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet, and private deck for

    Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    7409 E 44th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /42

    $567,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4116 S Tenfel Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,012

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Allen REAL Broker LLC

    4116 S Tenfel Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /36

      Est $675,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1714 S Lloyd Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Pettit John L Scott, Inc.

  • /16

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    1316 E 56th Ave Unit 1316, Spokane, WA 99223

    Don’t miss this Manito Golf course, Southridge upscale contemporary condo, next door to Luna restaurant! Three bedrooms, three baths, gleaming hardwoods floors, updated interior! Private deck and courtyard oversized 2 car garage! Finished lower level with exterior door and stairway to courtyard. Over 2300 finished square feet. This open great room design Has soaring cathedral ceilings, wood

    Kathy Bixler Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1316 E 56th Ave Unit 1316, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3207 E Congress Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,960

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sowl Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    3207 E Congress Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /33

      Est $664,862 Not Listed For Sale

      4402 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4402 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tucker John L Scott, Inc.

  • /20

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    2206 E Pinehill Ln, Spokane, WA 99224

    Escape the city. Own a piece of the Pacific Northwest. This authentic 1927 home sits on 14.37 acres in one of Spokane's most coveted locations — rare, private, and absolutely stunning. All major systems have been replaced and updated, giving you the soul of a true historic property with none of the headaches. Wake up to breathtaking views, tend your garden, keep horses, or simply breathe. There's

    Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    2206 E Pinehill Ln, Spokane, WA 99224
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2406 S Thierman Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,389,680

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wright Windermere Manito, LLC

    2406 S Thierman Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /13

      Est $259,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 S Waneta -34034 0606 Lot 1 Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      6100 S Waneta -34034 0606 Lot 1 Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Dashiell CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /32

    $445,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    4134 E 33rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a highly desirable South Hill location. Enjoy the light and bright freshly painted living room which features a charming bay window. This gorgeous kitchen features butcher block counters and back splash, newer appliances, and plenty of cupboard space. The newly finished lower level adds valuable living space, while recent upgrades—including a

    Darren Lawson Windermere City Group

    4134 E 33rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /42

    $775,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2109 E Southeast Blvd, Spokane, WA 99203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,781

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Starkel Real Broker LLC

    2109 E Southeast Blvd, Spokane, WA 99203
    • /12

      Est $303,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 S Waneta -34034 0609 Parcel A Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 9 Beds
      • Built 2024
      6100 S Waneta -34034 0609 Parcel A Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /28

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3142 E 31st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Hard to find purpose built upper south hill duplex close to shopping, bus line, & schools. Front unit (3142) is currently vacant and easy to show. Ideal for owner occupant as this unit includes the 2 car attached garage. Both units are 2 bedroom 1bath with laundry hookups, informal dining space and private patio areas. Rear unit (3144) is currently leased through September 2026 and has full

    Melissa Blaine Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3142 E 31st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5615 S Leeway Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,700

    Last Listing Agent Mike Meyer Selkirk Residential

    5615 S Leeway Ct, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /8

      Est $418,288 Not Listed For Sale

      4006 E 34th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      4006 E 34th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stinger eXp Realty, LLC Branch

  • /50

    $589,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2716 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Well-maintained South Hill duplex offering stable, income-producing potential in one of Spokane’s most desirable rental locations. Both units are leased with rents secured through March 2027, providing immediate and consistent income for the next owner. Recent improvements include a newer roof, electrical upgrades, and updated deck, contributing to a low-maintenance ownership experience. Property

    Scott Brewer Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    2716 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /49

    $738,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4725 S Glenrose Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,397

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pedro Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    4725 S Glenrose Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2215 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

  • /23

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    6500 E Jamieson Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    Panoramic views from this rare, close-in South Hill 10-acre parcel! Enjoy picturesque rolling Palouse fields from multiple prime building sites. Conveniently located just 5 minutes to dining, coffee, and fitness, 10 minutes to top golf courses, and 15 minutes to Spokane International Airport. Paved access makes building easy. Enjoy sunset views, abundant wildlife and peaceful country living!

    Mollie Sweat Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6500 E Jamieson Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /38

    $861,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4333 S Bernson Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,523

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Silver Pellego, Inc.

    4333 S Bernson Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /10

      Est $757,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2205 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2205 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,748
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

  • /15

    $337,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    3716 S Alder Cir, Spokane, WA 99223

    Tucked inside the peaceful, gated Willow Glen community, this corner-lot home offers low-maintenance living with HOA covering water, sewer, garbage, gates, pool, and exterior maintenance. This 4 bed, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated with full interior paint, new carpet, and a brand-new electrical panel. All appliances stay, including a newer washer and dryer. Enjoy year-round comfort

    Tami Montoya Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    3716 S Alder Cir, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /43

    $499,999 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4208 S Bellegrove Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,621

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Russell Bernadette Pillar Real Estate

    4208 S Bellegrove Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home