12,185

Homes in ZIP Code 99223

Section Image
  • /37

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3220 E 19th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Fully renovated 4 bed, 2 bath home in the highly sought after South Hill area! This turnkey property offers a spacious and functional layout featuring a true primary suite that provides both comfort and privacy. Major updates have already been completed, including a new furnace, newer roof, new hot water tank, and updated plumbing and electrical, giving you confidence from day one. Outside, you

    Logan Moeller RE/MAX Citibrokers

    3220 E 19th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3627 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,361

    Last Listing Agent Sue Riener-Blethen Realty One Group Eclipse

    3627 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /50

      Est $653,300 Not Listed For Sale

      3315 S Dearborn Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3315 S Dearborn Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

  • /45

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    3628 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Extensively remodeled from top to bottom in 2019, this elegant craftsman has it all. Renovation included: kitchen, bathrooms, roof, windows, siding, paint, patio, garage, and more! Tasteful quartz counters, wood floors, detailed cabinetry, built-ins and crown molding. It doesn't stop there, keep valuables secure in the main floor built-in safe and get cozy in front of the gas fireplace insert.

    Jacquelynne Sandoval Windermere Valley

    3628 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /33

    $403,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3917 E 35th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,881

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shaeffer Amplify Real Estate Services

    3917 E 35th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /45

      Est $500,997 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 E 25th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3216 E 25th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,999
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Kitt Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    3421 S Myrtle St, Spokane, WA 99223

    NEW 50-YEAR ROOF WITH TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY! Don’t miss out on this charming 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom South Hill home with a detached 1-car garage. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, informal dining, a kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Downstairs offers three additional bedrooms, a second bath, and a spacious

    Kyle Krug John L Scott, Inc.

    3421 S Myrtle St, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4509 E Sumac Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,588

    Last Listing Agent Karene Loman REAL Broker LLC

    4509 E Sumac Dr, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /50

      Est $816,201 Not Listed For Sale

      5032 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5032 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /5

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    4123 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Developers’ dream opportunity in the desirable Lincoln Heights area! This expansive 26,000 sq ft lot features an older home that offers potential for renovation or teardown. With access from both 27th Ave and 28th Ave, the property provides flexible entry points and excellent development potential. Preliminary possibilities suggest the lot could be subdivided into two smaller parcels (buyer to

    Greg Coelho EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    4123 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /28

    $480,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5214 S Myrtle Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,138

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dayton eXp Realty, LLC

    5214 S Myrtle Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /22

      Est $382,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3403 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3403 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lancaster Source Real Estate

  • /40

    $440,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    10017 S Stevens Creek Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    Experience country living in the Freeman School District while being just 15 minutes to all the South Hill Services. Sitting on 10 (mol) Picturesque Acres is a 2014 Built Manufactured Home in wonderful condition with 2 beds and 2 baths. In addition, there are 2 bonus Studio Buildings complete with heat, AC, and vinyl windows. Each Studio is 12x16, perfect for an art studio, workshop, workout

    Beth Vogt Selkirk Residential

    10017 S Stevens Creek Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /47

    $447,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1506 S Decamp Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,143

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Marchand Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    1506 S Decamp Dr, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /9

      Est $1,067,230 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 S Boge Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4205 S Boge Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,149,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garry Cozza Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /44

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    3927 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    This darling south hill charmer is ready for you! This single level home offers 2 bedrooms, one on each end of the home and one full bathroom. Upon entry, the living room offers lots of natural light, custom wood blinds, new carpet and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is efficiently designed with an eat-in space and a window that overlooks the covered back patio. One great sized bedroom and the

    Kali Butler EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    3927 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2033 S Rebecca St, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,348

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Van Dyke Realty One Group Eclipse

    2033 S Rebecca St, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /33

      Est $690,075 Not Listed For Sale

      4400 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4400 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,934
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tucker John L Scott, Inc.

  • /41

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    3918 S Rebecca Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 3 bath rancher in the gated Birkdale community offering 2,698 sq ft of comfortable, easy living. Open great room with gas fireplace, hardwood floors, tile entry and office, and a well-designed kitchen with oak cabinets, pantry, informal dining, and eating bar. Step out to a large deck overlooking a peaceful, park-like common area that creates a sense of privacy and calm.

    Eric Etzel Choice Realty

    3918 S Rebecca Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /20

    $390,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3918 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,251

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knight Windermere Manito, LLC

    3918 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      26XX E Player Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

      26XX E Player Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Irons Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /47

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    6208 S Verona Ct, Spokane, WA 99223

    Set within the gated Casa Bella community, this extensively updated home offers privacy, convenience, and elevated design on a 0.58-acre lot. With 3,221 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms including two primary suites, the layout is both spacious and functional. Vaulted and beamed ceilings, abundant natural light, and refinished oak flooring create an open, inviting feel. The kitchen features a

    Tanya Starkel Real Broker LLC

    6208 S Verona Ct, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /28

    $338,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3215 S Ray St, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,301

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Fisher Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    3215 S Ray St, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /46

      Est $953,232 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 S Rosedale Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4123 S Rosedale Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $954,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Batty Redfin

  • /13

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    3828 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Freshly remodeled and move-in ready, this South Hill gem offers modern living on a spacious lot. Inside, you’ll find 812 sq ft of updated comfort, including 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a fully refreshed kitchen with all-new 2024 appliances. Outside, the fenced backyard and oversized lot give you endless possibilities—garden, play, entertain, or expand. The detached 2-car garage is ideal for vehicles,

    Jolene Baldwin Windermere Manito, LLC

    3828 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2106 E 63rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,824

    Last Listing Agent James Madsen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    2106 E 63rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /22

      Est $1,162,201 Not Listed For Sale

      5214 S Willamette St, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5214 S Willamette St, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shane Delaney Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /46

    $517,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2420 E 39th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Immaculate Hamblen Rancher with beautiful updates! The 2026 refinished original oak hardwoods are gorgeous, and give a warm welcome. This home has the perfect, practical floor plan with 3 main floor bedrooms, plus a great main floor dedicated office overlooking the generous, fenced private back yard- truly the perfect work from home office! Phenominal location in the heart of Spokane's South

    BethAnn Long RE/MAX Inland Empire

    2420 E 39th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /36

    $412,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4514 S Havana St, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,857

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Morgunov Haven Real Estate Group

    4514 S Havana St, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /50

      Est $454,696 Not Listed For Sale

      3610 E Funk Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3610 E Funk Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Holding Realty Northwest

  • /23

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    3914 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the highly desirable Spokane South Hill. This home is Conveniently located near, schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers both convenience and a peaceful setting. The home features an updated roof, providing peace of mind and added value for years to come. With four bedrooms, there’s

    Cameron Sargent Windermere Liberty Lake

    3914 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /40

    $935,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1107 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,933

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Sweat Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1107 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /13

      Est $616,033 Not Listed For Sale

      3013 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3013 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /50

    $1,675,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft

    7406 S Deerview Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    Are you dreaming of a 10-acre sunset estate with sweeping views? This breathtaking property offers million-dollar sunsets, and a lifestyle of wildlife, snowmobiling, hiking trails, and a small pond bordering the property. The 5,146 sqft custom home, with 6 bd & 5 ba, features an open floor plan, 10-foot ceilings and large windows. Rich hardwoods, and crown moldings grace the interior. The great

    Cate Moye Windermere Valley

    7406 S Deerview Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4408 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,204

    Last Listing Agent Haydn Halsted REAL Broker LLC

    4408 E 34th Ln, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      4104 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Weisgerber Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $1,160,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5218 E 25th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    Spacious 1 owner home on just over 1 acre with 3000+ above ground square feet and a full basement. 10 minutes, to schools, Trader Joes, Costco, Home Depot and shopping. Save on your utility bills with a newer heat pump, solar panels and no city water or sewer. Good well and septic. Built in gas stove top in the kitchen island plus four gas fireplaces, 1 in each family room, living room and the

    Tom Clark Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    5218 E 25th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
  • /42

    $491,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4502 E 42nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,258

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Jacobsen Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4502 E 42nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223
    • /5

      Est $202,742 Not Listed For Sale

      4227 E 23rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      • Built 2025
      4227 E 23rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Granger EXIT Real Estate Professionals

  • /48

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    11705 S Littler Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 3 bed, 3 bath home is tucked in the highly sought-after Hangman Hills neighborhood next to Latah Creek Golf Course. The entire kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in 2022, featuring granite surfaces, custom soft-close cabinetry, new doors, and carpet. Main floor boasts hardwood floors, fireplace, laundry with powder room, and spacious living area.

    Perry Domini eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    11705 S Littler Dr, Spokane, WA 99223

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home