5,375

Spout Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $398,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Grayson Place, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      78 Grayson Place, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mullins CAROLINA LAKES REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $134,146 per Acre

    56 Lotus Ln, Spout Springs, NC 27332

    Lake life starts here! Build your dream home in gated Carolina Lakes on a lot that offers a great opportunity to enjoy lake living in a gated community with guarded entrance. County water and sewer are accessible, making this a fantastic spot for a custom build. Carolina Lakes is known for its active lifestyle and incredible amenities including a marina with beach, boating & water skiing, picnic

    CINDY COPPEDGE CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    56 Lotus Ln, Spout Springs, NC 27332
  • /27

    $722,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    39 Tahoe Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,190

    Last Listing Agent CINDY COPPEDGE CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    39 Tahoe Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /18

      Est $315,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA HARRIS RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

  • /42

    $397,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    148 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    The Topsail floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-level home offering 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the second level, along with a generous loft area perfect for a secondary living space, playroom, or office. The upstairs layout also includes a well-placed laundry room, making daily chores more convenient. On the main level,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    148 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,830

    Last Listing Agent DANNY DAVIS JR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #1

    6 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /43

      Est $308,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Loblolly Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      57 Loblolly Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Scott CENTURY 21 Family Realty

  • /30

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    49 Chesterton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome home, where style meets functionality. The main level features a bright living room with a fireplace, a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast area, and a formal dining room with a coffered ceiling perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully placed, including the spacious primary suite with a double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower.

    Cameron Clyde Navigate Realty

    49 Chesterton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /40

    $259,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    210 Scranton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,492

    Last Listing Agent JEFFELLYN CAMACHO ONNIT REALTY GROUP

    210 Scranton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /50

      Est $362,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Cutter Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      61 Cutter Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,100
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MOULTRIE MOULTRIE AND MCCLOSKEY PROPERTIES

  • /34

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    88 Loyalist Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    Some homes check a few boxes. This one checks them all! Located in the Lexington Plantation community just a short commute from Fort Bragg, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home stands out from the moment you enter. The open floor plan creates a bright space with a natural flow between the kitchen and living areas. The kitchen and the rest of the home have been tastefully

    ALEXIS WELCH COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    88 Loyalist Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    232 Captain Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,956

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sutton RE/MAX CHOICE

    232 Captain Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /50

      Est $433,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lakeside Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      510 Lakeside Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA BUSSEY CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

  • /24

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    123 Tun Tavern Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    Located in highly desirable LEXINGTON PLANTATION, this spacious 4-BEDROOM 2.5-BATH home combines a functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main-level primary suite with luxurious ensuite bath offers convenient access to the laundry room, while the formal dining room showcases a coffered ceiling that adds character and style. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    KAI MURPHY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    123 Tun Tavern Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    758 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,941

    Last Listing Agent JILL BERRYHILL CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    758 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /50

      Est $277,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      203 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /42

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    75 Charter St, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome home to the Ocracoke B, a beautifully designed 3-story home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and energy-efficient living. With 4 spacious bedrooms, an additional bonus room, oversized sitting areas, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home is built for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Step inside to rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and a

    Kevin Wester DESTINY REAL ESTATE

    75 Charter St, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    282 Pineridge Cove, Spout Springs, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wall ERA Strother Real Estate #5

    282 Pineridge Cove, Spout Springs, NC 27332
    • /47

      Est $475,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Crown Point, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      180 Crown Point, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dysinger RE/MAX CHOICE

  • /28

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    65 Sparrow Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    Your lakefront escape is calling ! Tucked away on a private, hidden gem just south of the Triangle, this Buffalo Lake retreat is the perfect blend of peaceful living and endless fun. Start your mornings in the sunroom with panoramic water views, then step outside to your private dock + boat lift, ready for boating, jet skiing, tubing, and water skiing all summer long.With ~146 feet of water

    Brianna Dimino Insight Real Estate

    65 Sparrow Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /32

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21 Dinghy Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,190

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    21 Dinghy Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /50

      Est $265,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Scranton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      236 Scranton Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollis Peery PEERY`S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /36

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    157 Chesapeake Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a private lot in Cameron. This property offers an inviting open-concept layout with a large living area and cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining area. The primary suite features a flexible adjoining space ideal

    Adrienne Boone Campbell Mark Spain Real Estate

    157 Chesapeake Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /46

    $519,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    43 Pebble Beach Point, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,749

43 Pebble Beach Point, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /38

      Est $270,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      71 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McHarney COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

  • /50

    $295,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    86 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Lexington Plantation community in Harnett County! This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan featuring updated LVP flooring throughout the spacious great room, fresh interior paint, and a stylishly updated kitchen with a breakfast bar and generous dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find four

    SHIVA REGMI NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    86 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /41

    $344,735

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32 Lattimore Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,131

    Last Listing Agent Yiyi Jiang YIYI REALTY INC

    32 Lattimore Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /24

      Est $289,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Abigail Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      72 Abigail Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Beversdorf EVERYTHING PINES COMMERCIAL

  • /37

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    79 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332

    Beautiful Carolina Lakes where recreation is abundant!- Boating, swimming, golf, fitness trail, tennis & basketball courts. Gated community. Rocking chair front porch, large fenced back yard that backs up to common area. 3 Bedrooms plus huge bonus with office area, closet & storage areas. Formal dining. Sunroom. Large kitchen with granite countertops.Huge deck for entertaining. 2 car garage.

    Hope Tyler EXP REALTY LLC

    79 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    91 Bicentennial Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,483

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE STONER REAL BROKER LLC

    91 Bicentennial Way, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /32

      Est $271,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erdem Alpay LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    48 Arlington Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    Great location to Post, large yard- partially wooded. Nice sized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. Bonus upstairs is considered the 4th bedroom- bathroom in bonus room has a stand up shower. Open floor plan, side patio with covered deck. Architectural shingles installed in 2018, Close to shops and restaurant. This home is a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss out on this gem in

    MICHELLE DAVIS DAVIS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    48 Arlington Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /31

    $197,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 Bone Oak, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    38 Bone Oak, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /29

      Est $258,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      40 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sahadi FORE PROPERTIES

  • /44

    $350,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    129 Overlook Rd, West End, NC 28326

    Welcome to 129 Overlook Drive in the highly sought-after gated lake community of Seven Lakes North—where peaceful living meets everyday convenience. Nestled among mature trees on a spacious lot, this beautifully maintained home offers the privacy you want with the lifestyle you’ve been looking for, all while being minutes to the recreation beach on your own private lake. Step inside to a bright,

    SEAN MCDONOUGH HIVE REALTY GROUP

    129 Overlook Rd, West End, NC 28326
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    545 Coachman Way, Barbecue, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,748

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Gregory Triangle South Realty Inc.

    545 Coachman Way, Barbecue, NC 27332
    • /35

      Est $270,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      67 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lovelace LIFTED REALTY GROUP

  • /14

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $510,811 per Acre

    233 Clearview Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    One of the LAST Remaining Waterfront Lots in Carolina Lakes!Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a .37-acre main lake waterfront lot in the highly sought-after, gated community of Carolina Lakes—priced below tax value for a quick sale.Perfectly positioned with stunning water views and direct lake access, this partially cleared homesite offers the ideal blend of natural beauty and

    Rikki Hummel RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    233 Clearview Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    196 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,188

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    196 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /7

      Est $261,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      96 Boston Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD DANIELS RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home