5,375

Spout Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $392,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    100 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to the Topsail floorplan by Dream Finders Homes in The Colony at Lexington Plantation. From the moment you enter, a charming foyer leads into stylish laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming feel. The elegant dining room features beautiful, coffered ceilings and flows into a spacious kitchen with crown molding, a large quartz island, and an open

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    100 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    162 Old Montague Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    Built in 2021, this 4BR, 2.5BA home in Lexington Plantation offers modern finishes and a functional layout. The open floor plan flows into a bright kitchen featuring a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a tile backsplash. Spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for the whole family, and the fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play, or weekend gatherings. Community amenities include a

    SYBILLE MCQUILKIN SYBILLE MCQUILKIN REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    162 Old Montague Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /31

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    297 Colonist Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,437

    Last Listing Agent NINA GREGORY WEST MAPLE REALTY LLC.

    297 Colonist Place, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /34

      Est $336,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      136 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amethyst Albert KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /33

    $398,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    2900 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    Step into stylish comfortable living in this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with a versatile bonus room, located in the highly sought-after Gated Community of Carolina Lakes. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a marina, clubhouse, beach, pavilions, fitness trail, olympic-sized pool, playgrounds, and courts for basketball, tennis, pickleball, and disc golf. From kayaking and paddleboarding to

    Rikki Hummel RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    2900 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /46

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    60 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,593

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pierce Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    60 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /43

      Est $328,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      325 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Eiberger ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /46

    $400,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    206 Uwharrie Way, Sanford, NC 27330

    Stunning Three-Story Home in Sanford’s New Community Located just minutes from US-1, this beautifully designed home offers an open and inviting first floor. The spacious great room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the enormous kitchen, complete with a large island and eat-in area—perfect for gatherings.Upstairs, the second floor features two guest bedrooms sharing a modern bath, a

    Natalie Martin W.S. WELLONS REALTY

    206 Uwharrie Way, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /34

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    248 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,767

    Last Listing Agent Meese Property Group MEESE PROPERTY GROUP

    248 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /50

      Est $358,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      206 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Zaccherio Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /50

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    64 Cromwell Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to 64 Cromwell Circle in Cameron, NC - a spacious 3,018 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage on a 0.26-acre lot. Tucked away in a very quiet area of the subdivision, this home offers generous living space, a functional layout, and plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Major updates provide added peace of mind, including a water

    Cherry Amanatidis PREMIER REAL ESTATE OF THE SANDHILLS LLC

    64 Cromwell Cir, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    451 Colonist Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,394

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA SMITH EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    451 Colonist Place, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /47

      Est $348,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      261 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ritchie EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS LLC

  • /3

    $400,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    38 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to The Colony at Lexington Plantation and the Jordan home plan by Dream Finders Homes! This floor plan boasts 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, a DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY Bedroom and ample space and storage for everyone's needs! The beautiful, covered porch welcomes you into the foyer and the open living space with 9 Ft. ceilings, that flows from the formal dining room with a coffered ceiling in the front

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    38 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    165 Brent Wood Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SILER SILER REALTY

    165 Brent Wood Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /29

      Est $356,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      73 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Astrid Figueroa THE VILLA REALTY, LLC.

  • /55

    $399,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    10 Wood Stream Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    Welcome to Carolina Lakes--where everyday living feels like a year-round vacation! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers scenic main lake water views and is just a short walk to the marina. The main level features a spacious primary suite, providing comfort and convenience, while the upper level includes three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large bonus room--ideal

    Billy Williams Harris Realty & Auction

    10 Wood Stream Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,594

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA SMITH EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    25 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /39

      Est $311,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      385 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /39

    $394,100

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    42 Waverly (Lot 404) Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    COMPLETION DATE OCTOBER 2024! The Topsail floorplan by Dream Finders Homes builder located in The Manors at Lexington Plantation. This home features a generous size front porch. Coming into the home, you'll be greeted by a quaint foyer. The beautiful formal dining room has hand crafted coffered ceilings, with an eat-in-island. The kitchen overlooks the large living space and a covered back patio.

    Nathalie Bell DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    42 Waverly (Lot 404) Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3335 Carolina Way, Spout Springs, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,333

    Last Listing Agent CINDY COPPEDGE CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    3335 Carolina Way, Spout Springs, NC 27332
    • /49

      Est $328,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Germantown Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11 Germantown Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

  • /42

    $397,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    139 Darmouth Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    The Topsail floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-level home offering 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the second level, along with a generous loft area perfect for a secondary living space, playroom, or office. The upstairs layout also includes a well-placed laundry room, making daily chores more convenient. On the main level,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    139 Darmouth Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /53

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11 Westover Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,050

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Picard Moultrie & McCloskey Properties

    11 Westover Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /43

      Est $381,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Annapolis Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      42 Annapolis Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISI DANIELS CAROLINA SUMMIT GROUP #1

  • /35

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    98 Pineridge Cove, Sanford, NC 27332

    Now offered with a $10,000 buyer incentive to make your move even more attractive. Welcome to your dream home in one of the area’s most sought-after gated and guarded golf communities. Ideally located near the clubhouse, park, tennis courts, and community pool, this two-story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to rich hardwood flooring

    Kala Fortin THE SUMMIT REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    98 Pineridge Cove, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /49

    $433,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    77 Ravens Wood Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,173

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA BUSSEY CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    77 Ravens Wood Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /45

      Est $319,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      232 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY MILLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /57

    $396,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    51 Eagles Roost, Sanford, NC 27332

    WELCOME HOME! Get ready to enjoy beautiful Carolina weather from the expansive front & back porches of this charming home located in highly desirable Carolina Lakes community. Relax on rocking chair front porch or unwind in screened-in back porch overlooking large fenced backyard & gorgeous golf course views. Back-yard walks out to 14th hole. From logs on fireplace to gorgeous kitchen, you will

    Teresa Suitt Intracoastal Realty Corp

    51 Eagles Roost, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,852

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    16 Clearwater Harbor, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /46

      Est $320,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Barlowe Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      34 Barlowe Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bowen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

  • /45

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    44 Princelet Point, Cameron, NC 28326

    Are you looking for a home where comfort, space, and neighborhood amenities come together? You've found it. This home offers four bedrooms, all conveniently located on the second floor, providing a functional and private layout. The kitchen features a dedicated dining area and flows seamlessly into the living room, where a cozy fireplace creates a warm focal point for gathering and relaxing. The

    WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    44 Princelet Point, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /44

    $296,800

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    221 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,985

221 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /41

      Est $339,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Historian Point, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12 Historian Point, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent UTA BELLETETE RE/MAX CHOICE

  • /42

    $377,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    29 Kettering Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Lexington Plantation! Tucked away in the a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a formal dining room, a dedicated office space and brand new carpet throughout. Step outside to a spacious fenced backyard with a screened-in patio, perfect for peaceful Carolina evenings or entertaining guests. Conveniently located less then 20

    Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    29 Kettering Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Ballentyne Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,564

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER KNIGHT CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    12 Ballentyne Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Pine Wood Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      506 Pine Wood Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Borja PSC REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    270 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to 270 Marquis Drive in the desirable Gate at Lexington Plantation! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a functional two-story layout with a large great room and fireplace, formal dining with trey ceiling, and a well-appointed kitchen with breakfast nook. The primary suite is on the main level, while a second upstairs suite includes a sitting area, walk-in closet, double

    Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    270 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /44

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,134

    Last Listing Agent Ines Grigore Keller Williams Legacy

    52 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /50

      Est $395,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      543 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MOULTRIE MOULTRIE AND MCCLOSKEY PROPERTIES

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home