14,057

Homes in ZIP Code 78070

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $750,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      29711 Fm 306, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      29711 Fm 306, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charles Armstrong Capital Ranch Sales, LLC

  • /14

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    247 Prairie Tea Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Perched atop a scenic hill in a gated Canyon Lake community, this 0.51-acre homesite offers something truly special, panoramic Hill Country views in every direction. This is the kind of property that immediately stands out, giving you the opportunity to design and build a custom home that fully captures the surrounding landscape. The elevated setting not only enhances the views but also provides

    Agent Photo

    Chelsea Evans

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 282-8556

    247 Prairie Tea Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /6

    $25,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2285 Tanglewood Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $123,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    2285 Tanglewood Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
    • /28

      Est $902,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Cypress Cove Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1467 Cypress Cove Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ahrlett Boyd CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /27

    $1,089,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    424 Arthur Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Located in Mystic Shores, a controlled-access gated community in Spring Branch, this stunning single-story home sits on over an acre and offers refined Hill Country living with thoughtful upgrades and elevated design throughout. Just minutes from the Guadalupe River and Canyon Lake, the property combines privacy, space, and convenience. Inside, high ceilings and an open floor plan create an airy,

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Koudouris

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 689-6601

    424 Arthur Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1871 Rolling River View, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 22,302 Sq Ft
    • $117,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,150

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Paris Keller Williams City-View

    1871 Rolling River View, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /47

      Est $701,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Rust, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1920 Rust, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Vallone-Homeier Vallone Real Estate, II

  • /19

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $127,182 per Acre

    126 Riddle Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Discover the beauty of Hill Country living in the highly sought-after Peninsula at Mystic Shores. This exceptional lot offers stunning panoramic views and is ideally positioned along the northwest shores of Canyon Lake and the scenic bends of the Guadalupe River.Mystic Shores is a thoughtfully designed community that values conservation and sustainability, with initiatives focused on

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 241-2029

    126 Riddle Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /5

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6224 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,532

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hernandez Reliance Residential Realty -

    6224 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /50

      Est $662,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Anhalt Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1640 Anhalt Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Pelley All City San Antonio Registered Series

  • /31

    $1,225,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,691 Sq Ft

    1054 Star Ridge, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Perched atop one of the most scenic hilltops in Mystic Shores, this extraordinary newly constructed estate captures the essence of elevated Hill Country living with breathtaking panoramic views overlooking Canyon Lake. Thoughtfully designed with timeless architecture, refined finishes, and expansive indoor-outdoor living spaces, this residence offers an unmatched blend of luxury, privacy, and

    Agent Photo

    Alan Valadez

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (830) 283-5202

    1054 Star Ridge, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    277 Thunderhead St, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,365

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Brunner All City San Antonio Registere

    277 Thunderhead St, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /44

      Est $715,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      445 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Boelens JPAR San Antonio

  • /50

    $749,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    124 Vision Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Luxury Living with Breathtaking Views in Mystic Shores Nestled among million-dollar homes in one of the most sought-after areas of Mystic Shores, this stunning property offers unparalleled views and exceptional craftsmanship. With a boat ramp and park just down the street, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Striking stone and stucco front staircase leading to the

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 745-4628

    124 Vision Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /4

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1199 Rimrock Cove, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 7,875 Sq Ft
    • $220,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,234

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

    1199 Rimrock Cove, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
    • /29

      Est $701,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

  • /29

    $489,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    349 Rhapsody View, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Beautiful 1.5 story home with gourmet kitchen featuring upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, built-in double oven, gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, and a center island open to the breakfast and family room. Private study perfect for a home office. Luxurious master suite downstairs with a bay window and a private bath including an oversized shower, double vanities and a walk-in closet. Game room and

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 264-7834

    349 Rhapsody View, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /35

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    321 Cimarron, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,693

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Goodridge Vortex Realty

    321 Cimarron, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /35

      Est $585,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      745 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /63

    $734,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    286 Serenity Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    Set on 1.14 private, tree-draped acres in the heart of the Hill Country, this exceptional new construction residence, anticipated for completion in May, embodies the pinnacle of luxururious trankquil living. Spanning 2,556 square feet, the home offers thoughtfully designed floor plan, curated with a sophisticated palette of warm wood tones and crisp whites for a timeless, elevated aesthetic. At

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 251-6411

    286 Serenity Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
  • /48

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1275 Mystic Breeze, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,248

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knox eXp Realty LLC

    1275 Mystic Breeze, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /22

      Est $638,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      691 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 768 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Willey Phillips & Associates Realty

  • /40

    $575,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    328 Compass Rose, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to your dream home at Canyon Lake. This newly constructed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers over 2600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern comfort with serene Hill Country living. Positioned on an elevated 0.65-acre lot, the home enjoys added privacy and scenic views. Inside, the open-concept layout features raised ceilings in the family room, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 282-3445

    328 Compass Rose, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /55

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    457 Havasu Point, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,521

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Evans Real Broker, LLC

    457 Havasu Point, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /45

      Est $789,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Wiesner Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      510 Wiesner Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sandahl Steps Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $394,999

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    1418 Cedar Grove Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    Stunning New Construction in Spring Branch, TX! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,833 square feet on a 0.192-acre lot with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. Premium features include spray foam insulation for energy efficiency, metal roof with warranty, and garage floor epoxy. This seller includes washer, dryer, refrigerator, AND water softener-a comprehensive

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Koudouris

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 354-5302

    1418 Cedar Grove Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
  • /7

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    769 Turkey Canyon Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent John Veltkamp Vista Realty

    769 Turkey Canyon Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /29

      Est $420,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      10000 Gainsborough Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10000 Gainsborough Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dyanna Wilson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Texas Realty

  • /50

    $996,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    2014 Whispering Water, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought-after Cypress Springs neighborhood-where luxury, privacy, and breathtaking natural beauty converge on this rare, one-of-a-kind riverfront estate. Set on approximately 1.2 acres, this stunning traditional ranch style home with modern updates captures the essence of Hill Country living, offering sweeping, unobstructed views and

    Kelly Armke Larry Hull & Associates

    2014 Whispering Water, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /80

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7242 Exeter Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,473

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams New Braunfels

    7242 Exeter Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /40

      Est $844,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      6216 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6216 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Reich Option One Real Estate

  • /28

    $489,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    6248 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Welcome to this Texas Hill Country style home nestled in the desirable Whispering Hills neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open floor plan. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, while the two secondary bedrooms are upstairs, offering separation and privacy. Set on over an acre, the backyard provides a serene retreat with mature trees that create

    Pepa Thomas RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    6248 Yorkshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /4

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1548 Winding Creek Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $175,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,603

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

    1548 Winding Creek Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
    • /30

      Est $476,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Richmond Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4215 Richmond Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hampton Keller Williams Heritage

  • /47

    $649,990

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    217 High Point Cir, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    HILL COUNTRY GEM IN MYSTIC SHORES! Ideally situated between the Guadalupe River and the north shoreline of Canyon Lake, this beautiful home features an exceptional and highly functional floor plan. Upon entry, a professional study/office, expansive living area, dining room, and kitchen open seamlessly to banks of sun-filled windows overlooking the one-acre property. Rolling hill views back

    Michael Trautman Redfin Corporation

    217 High Point Cir, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /10

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    000 Lost Caves Ranch, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $39,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Biermann Texas Landmen

    000 Lost Caves Ranch, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /31

      Est $620,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Gainsborough Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7007 Gainsborough Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Luman Home Team of America

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft

    406 Arthur Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Welcome to your private sanctuary tucked away in the prestigious gated community of The Peninsula at Mystic Shores! Elegance, comfort and functionality best describes this immaculate 4 bd, 3.5 bath, custom built one-story home. 3,152 sq ft nestled away on a 1.1-acre corner lot that offers privacy plus Hill Country views. Enter your luxurious retreat through a double steel door into a custom

    Dirk Capps eXp Realty

    406 Arthur Ct, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /21

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8718 Ashford Lake, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    8718 Ashford Lake, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /29

      Est $462,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Hawthorne, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3210 Hawthorne, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fitzpatrick The Horn Company Residental

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home