2,411

Spring Lake Heights, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $9,210,526 per Acre

    574 Central Ave, Spring Lake Heights, NJ 07762

    PREMIUM DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY in Spring Lake Heights! A corner parcel with two existing deeds and an existing structure (teardown). The property offers the potential to construct two single-family residences (subject to municipal approvals). The parcel is not located in a flood zone, eliminating elevation requirements and flood insurance considerations—a valuable advantage in this coastal

    Mary-Jo Hart EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    574 Central Ave, Spring Lake Heights, NJ 07762
  • /4

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 Monmouth Ave Unit cottage, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Only 4 weeks left in summer 2026. July 18-Aug 8 and Aug 22-LD. THIS IS NOT A YEARLY RENTAL-SUMMER rental ONLY-NO HEAT in cottage. WEEKLY rental with queen bed. Close to Spring Lake train station, only 6 blocks to the beach. 2 badges for beach included. Driveway parking. Storage for beach chairs and bikes in garage. Utilities pro rated. 1 bedroom with queen bed, living room, kitchen, bath with

    Jane Gannon The Connolly Agency

    600 Monmouth Ave Unit cottage, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    53 Dogwood Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,534

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    53 Dogwood Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /26

      Est $1,084,522 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      31 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Dennin Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /26

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    813 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Located in the heart of Spring Lake Heights, this classic 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod is just 8 blocks from the ocean. Featuring authentic cedar shake siding and original hardwood floors, the home offers a timeless aesthetic in a quiet, established neighborhood. The main level includes a functional kitchen with a breakfast bar open to the dining room, ideal for hosting and everyday living. The

    Katherine Reynolds Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    813 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    711 Wall Rd Unit 13, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    ANNUAL RENTAL- 1 bedroom 1 bath basement apartment with hardwood flooring. Shared laundry in building. Assigned parking space. Close to beach and shopping!Water and Sewer included in Rent. Clear background, credit check, and income verification required.

    Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    711 Wall Rd Unit 13, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /33

    $2,199,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    564 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,841

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Finan Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    564 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /45

      Est $841,547 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Walnut Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      116 Walnut Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vargas Keller Williams City Life

  • /46

    $1,400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    3 Ashford Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Beautifully maintained and inviting 3BR, 2.5BA home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Spring Lake Heights. A charming covered front porch welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, a bright eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry and natural light, and a sunken sitting room with a cozy gas fireplace. Sliding glass doors open to a spacious deck

    Tracey Carfora Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3 Ashford Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /72

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1234 Allaire Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Quaint early 1900s Victorian home in charming seaside town just over a mile from the picturesque Spring Lake beaches. Our home can easily accommodate 12 adults or multiple families. The house has two primary bedrooms both with king beds and en suite bathrooms. For those working from home, there are two private office spaces and Verizon Fios gigabit wifi that can handle multiple users. We also

    Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    1234 Allaire Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /16

    $405,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    600 State Route 71 Unit 8, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,659

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kilbride Compass New Jersey, LLC

    600 State Route 71 Unit 8, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /12

      Est $1,139,335 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Coan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    54 Linden Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    WINTER RENTAL. Available 9/15/26- 5/15/27. Enjoy the Fairway Mews lifestyle in this tastefully furnished unit. This multi-generational golf community is on the cusp of Spring Lake with some of the more beautiful beaches at the Jersey Shore. This home has been beautifully appointed with a casual ''beachy'' feel. Fairway Mews includes tennis courts, an in-ground pool & clubhouse. Ideally located

    Moira Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    54 Linden Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /40

    $999,999 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1207 Holly Place, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,548

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bottieri Goldstone Realty

    1207 Holly Place, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /37

      Est $1,198,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Norman Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1223 Norman Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Cusanelli Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

  • /18

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1812 Beverly Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Winter rental beginning Sept 2026 through May 2027. A lovely home , 6 blocks to the Spring Lake beach. Master king bed and en suite bathroom. Second bedroom has Queen bed. Third bedroom has two full beds. Bonus room has a queen bed. Enjoy the large sunny back deck equipped with a gas grill and an outdoor shower. Fully furnished. Linens included. Ample parking.

    Amy Rooney Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    1812 Beverly Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /46

    $1,412,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1806 State Route 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,931,036

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    1806 State Route 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /43

      Est $916,699 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2405 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /23

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Available 6/20-7/6 $4500 Per weekAvailable 8/4-LBW $4500 Per Week Great opportunity to spend summer 2026 in a prime location at this beautiful corner lot, located east of Route 71 and just a short walk or bike ride to the beach and downtown Spring Lake.

    Charles Vanden-Bulcke Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    600 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /34

    $1,250,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2419 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,002/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,022

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hewson-judge Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    2419 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /7

      Est $835,554 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dogwood Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Dogwood Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Senoff Curran Group Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    552 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    SUMMER RENTAL: June $3,500 per week, July & Aug $4,500k per week - 2wk Minimum. Create Lasting Memories vacating at this Family Home that's big enough for the entire Family - Max 10 guests. Perfectly positioned for a summer getaway. Combining the serene, wooded atmosphere of Wreck Pond with the vibrant energy of the beach. Situated less than a mile from both the pristine Spring Lake beach and the

    Elaine Bodine Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    552 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /41

    $615,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    607 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,091

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DeFonza-Renna Natale Realtors

    607 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /40

      Est $1,354,621 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Oceanside Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Oceanside Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    602 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    WINTER RENTAL 2027 - Spring Lake Heights. Adorable Cottage!! 2 Bedroom 1 Bath, Fabulous back yard, with gas grill, and back patio. Assigned parking and extra parking on the street. Short distance to beaches, restaurants and public transportation.. Water/Sewer is included. Tenant pays WiFi, Gas and Electric.AVAILABLE FOR WINTER RENTAL 2027 - $1,700 A MONTH

    Barbara Ann Reinecke Pasch/All Shores Realty

    602 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /43

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    815 Woodcrest Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,354/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,631

    Last Listing Agent James Joseph Mcconnell D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    815 Woodcrest Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /43

      Est $1,280,453 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      713 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Gepp Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /26

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    812 Claridge Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    SUMMER 2026 RENTAL - Just 1 mile from the Spring Lake beach and boardwalk, this beautifully renovated home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The first floor offers a primary suite with an ensuite bath and a cozy sitting room. The private backyard includes a brand-new patio with dining set and Weber charcoal grill, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Rental includes 4 beach/pool badges and 4

    Karen Matuch Jack Green Realty

    812 Claridge Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /42

    $1,306,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 11th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,775

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Londoner Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    305 11th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /38

      Est $821,713 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Locust Way, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      37 Locust Way, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    51 Wyckham Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    SUMMER RENTAL 2026! June $8,000 l July $14,000 l August $14,000 l September $10,000. Beautifully renovated townhome in Wyckham Manor, 51 Wyckham Rd, Spring Lake Heights. Available for 1-4 month stays. Features 2 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, finished basement, nearly 1400 sq ft across 3 levels. Includes 2 beach badges, private parking, community pool, & conveniently located near restaurants, ice cream,

    Brendan Altieri Keller Williams Shore Properties

    51 Wyckham Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /33

    $1,403,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    707 Park Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,593

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Green Grigg Jack Green Realty

    707 Park Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /44

      Est $1,196,885 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      513 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Martel BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $5,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Annual rental with July occupancy! This tastefully decorated 2 bedroom condo with 2.5 baths (newly renovated) has an attached garage, newly landscaped spacious patio with awning and grill, white kitchen, open floorplan with large dining room and comfortable living room. The second floor has a king master suite with 2 large closets (1 walk-in closet) with a second bedroom with 2 full beds and

    Joanne L. Reilly Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    16 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /31

    $900,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    122 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,345

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'Reilly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    122 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /19

      Est $834,845 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pine Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12 Pine Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Mayer O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    814 Pitney Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    SUMMER RENTAL 2026. Beautifully remodeled 3-bed 3-bath home in Spring Lake Heights. The open floor plan offers a great space for families to gather. This rental includes Spring Lake beach badges, linens/towels, grill, outdoor shower, and furnished back deck... perfect for BBQs after the beach. $4,500 per week. Available starting August 14, 2026.

    Karen Matuch Jack Green Realty

    814 Pitney Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /23

    $1,155,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    71 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,656

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Coughlin D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    71 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /22

      Est $948,504 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rosewood Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Rosewood Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Johnson Weichert Realtors-Toms River

  • /44

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2412 Homestead Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Welcome to your dream home at 2412 Homestead Ave! This stunning, freshly renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bath residence perfectly blends modern luxury with everyday comfort, offering a wonderful summer vacation home close to Spring Lake beach, Hoffmans Ice Cream and tennis courts. The fenced in backyard with a brand new Hot Tub allows for the perfect summer entertaining days and nights. June, July,

    Kerry Patterson Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    2412 Homestead Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home