11,125

Springboro, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $407,000

    New Construction $101K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Moonhaven Plan at Clearview Crossing, Springboro, OH 45066

    The Moonhaven offers approximately 1,500 square feet of well-designed living space in a popular single-story layout, ideal for buyers searching for new ranch-style homes in Carlisle, Wilmington, or Trenton, OH. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 9-foot ceilings, this home delivers comfort and style in a functional layout.The open kitchen features an island and 42-inch wall cabinets and flows into

    Cristo Homes Builder
    40 Chestnut St Unit 39694302, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /70

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6265 Red Lion 5 Points Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flory eXp Realty

    6265 Red Lion 5 Points Rd, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /31

      Est $284,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Whispering Pines St, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      450 Whispering Pines St, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Tirey Keller Williams Community Part

  • /42

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    39 Holley Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Settlers Walk community, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is truly a gem! Backing up to peaceful green space with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you’ll love the stylish LVP flooring, modern updates throughout, and warm, inviting feel from the moment you walk

    Bianca Bryan Keller Williams Community Part

    39 Holley Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /56

    $784,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    251 Fallen Leaf Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,460

    Last Listing Agent Jon Glista Irongate Inc.

    251 Fallen Leaf Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /43

      Est $295,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Bramblebush Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      85 Bramblebush Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Robbins BHHS Professional Realty

  • /18

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    136 Waterhaven Way, Springboro, OH 45066

    Maintenance free living at its finest! This desirable second floor condo offers over 1,200 sqft complete with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious balcony and detached garage. Soaring vaulted ceilings and LVP flooring are showcased throughout the main living areas. The fully equipped eat in kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Adjacent spacious living room with

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    136 Waterhaven Way, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /26

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    660 S Main St, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,488

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Schnorr Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    660 S Main St, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /32

      Est $316,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      80 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

  • /77

    $839,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft

    1234 W Lower Springboro Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    Welcome to one of Springboro's most compelling properties — a sprawling two-story home that effortlessly blends suburban comfort with rural charm. At nearly 4,980 square feet across three levels, this residence was built for the art of gathering, offering multiple distinct entertaining spaces that flow seamlessly from indoors to out.After you enter into the entryway with the soaring arch and

    Mollie Marsh NavX Realty, LLC

    1234 W Lower Springboro Rd, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8853 Rockland Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,594

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    8853 Rockland Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /29

      Est $244,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      150 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Glista Irongate Inc.

  • /32

    $409,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    40 Turnberry Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    Over 2,000 sqft offered by this updated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath McCray Farms home complete with a full basement! Updates within the past 2 months include a brand new roof, exterior paint, interior paint and some fixtures throughout! Previously updated flooring flows throughout the spacious front living room into the adjacent dining room area. The eat in kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances,

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    40 Turnberry Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /58

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5291 Weidner Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,304

    Last Listing Agent Travis Fox Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5291 Weidner Rd, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /32

      Est $305,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      25 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Settles Trelora Realty, Inc

  • /29

    $762,695

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    79 Glasgow St Unit 40, Springboro, OH 45066

    This elegant traditional home offering over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space is ideal for entertaining. 4 bed 3 full baths and a powder room, the Ainsley II model by M/I Homes is tailored for modern lifestyles, it blends timeless architectural detail with open floor plan and desired features. Every detail from the luxe kitchen, beautiful center island and butler's pantry to

    Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    79 Glasgow St Unit 40, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /81

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    89 Pleasantwood Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,223

    Last Listing Agent Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    89 Pleasantwood Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /33

      Est $290,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      35 Timberwood Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Quillen Mall Realty Inc.

  • /46

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    111 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

    Welcome to Settlers Walk. This meticulous home is move in ready and waiting for its next owner. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, almost 1800 square feet of living space and tons of updates. The moment you enter you will appreciate the 9ft ceilings, new flooring throughout the first floor, first floor laundry and an open concept. The newly renovated kitchen with custom countertops and back splash

    Kelli Kelley Keller Williams Community Part

    111 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /78

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    320 Heatherwoode Cir, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,248

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lincoln RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    320 Heatherwoode Cir, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /25

      Est $275,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Evergreen Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      405 Evergreen Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Glista Irongate Inc.

  • /34

    $669,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    45 Ed Knoll Bend, Springboro, OH 45066

    New construction in the beautiful Wadestone community, featuring the stunning Charles design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level and features a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    45 Ed Knoll Bend, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9048 Thornhill Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,307

    Last Listing Agent Kiran Bhambri Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9048 Thornhill Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /37

      Est $288,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Spruceway Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      395 Spruceway Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bodey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $518,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Emmett Plan at Wadestone - Designer Collection, Springboro, OH 45066

    Discover our first ranch plan with an integrated 3-car garage, offering 9' ceilings and a spacious open layout with bedrooms thoughtfully placed on opposite sides of the home for privacy. The central Kitchen and Family Room showcase rear-facing views with an included window wall and patio door, with the option to upgrade to a large sliding glass door. Customize the layout with an optional Study

    Fischer Homes Builder
    280 Libby Hollow St Unit 36660248, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    204 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,934

    Last Listing Agent Sheila McIlvaine ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    204 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /46

      Est $273,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Elmwood Dr Unit 20, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 Elmwood Dr Unit 20, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Heeter RE/MAX

  • /31

    $549,900

    New Construction $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    125 Dan Haven Place, Springboro, OH 45066

    Gorgeous new construction in the beautiful Wadestone community featuring the Calvin plan. This designer ranch home offers an island kitchen with pantry, lots of cabinet space and quartz countertops. Family room expands to light-filled morning room, which has walk out access to the back patio. Private study with French doors off of entry foyer. Private owners suite with attached private bath

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    125 Dan Haven Place, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /71

    $403,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8638 Sycamore Trails Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,787

    Last Listing Agent Terri Johnson Glasshouse Realty Group

    8638 Sycamore Trails Dr, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /36

      Est $287,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Elmwood Dr Unit 13, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      290 Elmwood Dr Unit 13, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Faler Faler Realty Group, LLC

  • /10

    $443,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Clearview Crossing, Springboro, OH 45066

    The Oxford offers 1,803 square feet of comfortable, well-planned living space and is a popular choice among buyers searching for new ranch-style homes in Carlisle, Trenton, and West Chester Township, OH. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this single-story new construction home delivers both privacy and functionality with a desirable split-bedroom layout.The open kitchen includes a center

    Cristo Homes Builder
    40 Chestnut St Unit 39694303, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /67

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    131 Queen Ann Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,088

    Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    131 Queen Ann Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /27

      Est $289,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      294 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Riddell Keller Williams Community Part

  • /45

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft

    172 Willow Grove Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    Over 3,800 finished sqft offered by this meticulously kept and updated 4 bedroom home complete with a finished walkout basement and fenced in backyard! Desirable open concept main level. Front formal living and dining room spaces lead into the eat in kitchen. Showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. Walkout access to the rear deck from the breakfast room.

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    172 Willow Grove Dr, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /81

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7983 Woodbridge Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,347

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Knox Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7983 Woodbridge Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /38

      Est $215,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      321 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hayes Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /36

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    6 Waterlily Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    Experience a luxury condo lifestyle with this stunning first-floor condo. This condo is a sought after end unit with a bigger lot. The patio views are lined with beautiful decorative rocks, privacy trees, and a patio sunshade. Rare Attached Garage Access going directly into the unit. This condo offers beautiful luxury vinyl, updated fixtures throughout with open concept living. The kitchen has a

    Kimberly Carpenter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6 Waterlily Dr, Springboro, OH 45066
  • /54

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    128 Harbour Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,934

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Neace Irongate Inc.

    128 Harbour Dr, Springboro, OH 45066
    • /35

      Est $250,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      80 Elmwood Dr, Springboro, OH 45066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Payne Irongate Inc.

  • /2

    $421,275

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    30 Waldwick Way, Springboro, OH 45066

    The brand-new Rockford by Maronda Homes in the desirable Clearview Crossing! This to-be-built 3-4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2,035 sq ft on a low maintenance homesite. Features include 9’ ceilings, open-concept living, luxury vinyl plank flooring, 42” cabinets, a kitchen island with seating, granite countertops, pantry, smart home features, and craftsman styling throughout. Walking trails and

    Kristina Wolf New Home Star Ohio LLC

    30 Waldwick Way, Springboro, OH 45066

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home