60,356

Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $556,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Tamarak Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3516 Tamarak Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /3

    $925,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft

    1013 E Lake Shore Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

    COMING SOON. NO SHOWINGS ALLOWED. This beautiful all brick ranch home has a SPECTAUCLAR LAKE VIEW with a full wall of windows! The stunning SUNSETS are like being on vacation every day! This home has 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with a walkout basement! The bedroom and bath in the walkout basement make a great space for guests to have privacy or a separate living area for a family member. The

    Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1013 E Lake Shore Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2106 Briarcliff Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,646

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2106 Briarcliff Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /51

      Est $321,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Markwood Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1 Markwood Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Easley Team The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /55

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    6421 Winterberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    Spectacular 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch w/a full walk-out basement & breathtaking views of a pond featuring a brand-new color-changing fountain. Located in the desirable Chatham School District, this home is designed for both comfort & entertaining, boasting a vaulted living room w/a gas fireplace, a formal dining area, & an eat-in kitchen w/a breakfast bar & gas hookup option. Step outside to your

    Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6421 Winterberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1809 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,371

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Graham Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    1809 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /58

      Est $269,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Pine Cove, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      66 Pine Cove, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Quarton Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

  • /2

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    820 N 8th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    Great opportunity in Springfield! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is conveniently located near local hospitals, downtown, shopping, and dining, offering easy access to many of the city’s key amenities. The property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, three comfortable bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Whether you’re looking for an investment property to add to your portfolio or a

    Rick Wiese Wiese Properties Powered By Keller Williams

    820 N 8th St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /30

    $123,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    443 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,845

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    443 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /44

      Est $278,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 White Birch Rd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      61 White Birch Rd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /13

    $11,498

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 125, Springfield, IL 62702

    Welcome to 3500 Ridge Ave #125! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers a cozy, country-warm feel throughout. Located in a clean, well-managed community on Springfield’s east side, you’ll enjoy convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. The home includes a stove and refrigerator, and the furnace has recently been serviced for peace of mind. Relax and

    Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 125, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /23

    $98,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4516 Camp Butler Rd, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,339

4516 Camp Butler Rd, Springfield, IL 62707
    • /21

      Est $182,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /20

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft

    2856 S Hoover Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    Charming Starter Home with Bonus Garage Space & Stylish Updates! Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Step into a sun lit, spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a large eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully remodeled bathroom (taken down to the studs) is a true standout—featuring a sleek

    Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2856 S Hoover Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /31

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2310 Asheville Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,680

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    2310 Asheville Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /42

      Est $238,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      117 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roni Mohan RE/MAX Professionals

  • /32

    $134,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2941 Hoover Ave, Springfield, IL 62703

    Welcome to 2941 Hoover St! 1st time home buyers take a look! Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely refreshed and is move-in ready! The entire home has been freshly painted, creating a bright & inviting feel throughout! Enjoy the remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, back splash, sink, countertops with all appliances included - even the washer and dryer. Both bathrooms have been

    LISA HAGGERTY Keller Williams Capital

    2941 Hoover Ave, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /30

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2205 Pond Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,864

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2205 Pond Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /35

      Est $291,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      41 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

• /21

    $144,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    308 E Apple Orchard Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    This home has had major updates in the last 10 years. Living Room boasts LED recessed lighting, wide plank floors, updated kitchen, bathroom, exterior, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, a washer and dryer. Home has many built ins, kitchen pantry/glass cabinet, bookshelves and built in dresser in the Primary Bedroom Closet. Newer concrete driveway, updated furnace, A/C, garage door and a whole yard

    Lisa Cave Care Realty

    308 E Apple Orchard Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    88 Del Mar Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,881

88 Del Mar Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /44

      Est $257,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      97 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /85

    $789,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft

    4231 Stone Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

    Escape west & discover luxury, privacy & outdoor living on 13 beautiful acres-just 7 miles from Rte 4. This 4 bedrm, 3 full bath home features quality 2x6 construction & offers the perfect blend of comfort & recreation. Inside, enjoy hand-scraped Hardwood floors, granite countertops, skylights, surround sound, gas fireplace, whole-house fan & in Pleasant Plains SD! The remodeled primary en-suite

    Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4231 Stone Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1705 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,400

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    1705 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /15

      Est $276,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Viking Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      3820 Viking Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

  • /48

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft

    3725 Indian Grass Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    Stunning 5-Bedroom Home in Tallgrass – Rochester Schools Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home in the desirable Tallgrass subdivision with a Springfield address and Rochester Schools. Set on a quiet street, this home offers excellent curb appeal highlighted by a large covered front porch. Inside, the bright, open living room features a new fireplace, and the spacious

    Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3725 Indian Grass Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    238 Maggie Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,575

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    238 Maggie Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /35

      Est $260,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Warrior Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2816 Warrior Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /7

    $64,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5305 Jade Ln Unit LOT21, Springfield, IL 62711

    Embrace the opportunity to build your dream home in the serene Centennial Pointe subdivision, where every lot promises endless potential. Nestled in the reputable New Berlin School District, these west Springfield residential lots are a canvas for crafting a family legacy. Beyond the obviously desirable neighborhood, these lots are a stone's throw away from the newly established Centennial Dog

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5305 Jade Ln Unit LOT21, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /38

    $392,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4806 Chestnut Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,684

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4806 Chestnut Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /39

      Est $303,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Viking Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3701 Viking Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $129,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    2501 S 7th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    Sold before market. A classic home offers picturesque corner lot. Great floor plan. You'll love the large kitchen with lots of cabinetry, large formal dining & the brick fireplace in the living room. This home has beautiful woodwork throughout that maintains it's character. One car detached garage.

    JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2501 S 7th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2104 N 6th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,869

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2104 N 6th St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /40

      Est $304,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3704 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /61

    $389,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    6932 Fringetree Way, Springfield, IL 62712

    COMING SOON! Showings start Sunday April 12th. If you need lots of space, love to entertain or looking for a multi-generational layout, here it is. The amount of space seems endless. This 4-5 bedroom, 3.5 bath walk-out ranch has a 3 car garage, massive sunroom, and full 2nd kitchen on lower level. Spacious primary suite has a LARGE walk-in closet, dual vanities, linen closet and jetted tub. Main

    Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6932 Fringetree Way, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /32

    $152,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1824 N 22nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,963

1824 N 22nd St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /50

      Est $291,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3720 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /7

    $64,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5405 Jade Ln Unit LOT25, Springfield, IL 62711

Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5405 Jade Ln Unit LOT25, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /43

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1933 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,188

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    1933 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /39

      Est $284,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Carney Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3804 Carney Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Good Trumpy The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home