60,356

Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $57,000

    Pending
    • Land

    9A Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    NEW ROW OF DUPLEX LOTS/10 NOW AVAILABLE TO BUILD ON IN GREAT CONVENIENT LOCATION ON WEST SIDE OF SPRINGFIELD. BUY ONE LOT OR ALL AT A REDUCED PRICE TO BE NEGOTIATED. LOTS ARE EXTRA DEEP AT 175'. BE THE FIRST TO PICK YOURS. LEGAL DESCRIPTION AND NEW INDEX NUMBER TBD.

    Cheri Shadis-Baker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    9A Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /28

    $99,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3328 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,382

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL MARFELL The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3328 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /44

      Est $322,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Cranleigh Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3701 Cranleigh Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /18

    $72,000

    • Land

    4610 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    This awesome corner duplex lot in the exciting Sloan Crossing is completely build-ready on the west side of Springfield! Located near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place, this growing community is in Pleasant Plains Schools & offers convenient, cost-effective Springfield utilities & amenities while maintaining a quiet, country-view setting on the outskirts of town. Zoned for attached

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4610 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /19

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2312 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,607

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

    2312 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Hilltop Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      2623 Hilltop Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /38

    $380,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    3500 Sandwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Westside Ranch with Great Curb appeal! Well thought-out floor plan - Open kitchen with Gorgeous hickory cabinets, tiled back splash, pantry, breakfast bar and casual dining area with sliding patio doors to deck, Formal dining area with tray ceiling & hardwood floor off foyer and Large vaulted LR with gas-log fireplace completes this main living space. Split bedroom plan featuring Primary suite

    RACHEL MARFELL The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3500 Sandwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13 Birch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,956

    Last Listing Agent Nino Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    13 Birch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
    • /28

      Est $225,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 E State Route 29, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3532 E State Route 29, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

  • /28

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    2924 Rainier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    Picture yourself at 2924 Rainier Drive in Pingree Grove, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cambridge Lakes North community. This home will be ready for a Fall move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard and back patio. The Sloan plan offers over 1,900 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Coming through your front door you'll find your powder room and coat closet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2924 Rainier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    430 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 12 Beds
    • 6,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,094

    Last Listing Agent Jay Myers Real Broker, LLC

    430 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /72

      Est $527,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      5128 Gaule Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5128 Gaule Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /45

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft

    180 E Hazel Dell Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    Experience incredible lakefront living on the main body of beautiful Lake Springfield, with breathtaking views from this 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch featuring a walkout lower level and in-ground pool. The formal living room with fireplace flows into a spacious great room with a stunning two-sided fireplace and an eat-in kitchen showcasing granite countertops and a Viking commercial range overlooking

    Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    180 E Hazel Dell Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /32

    $87,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    329 S Durkin Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,069

    Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Do Realty Services, Inc.

    329 S Durkin Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /51

      Est $836,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Island Bay Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      80 Island Bay Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /29

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    330 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Everything in the house has been updated with modern finishes throughout. Main floor offers new LVP flooring, a completely remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, plus new washer and dryer included. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated. Major updates include newer roof (2021) and HVAC system (2024). Enjoy

    Xuna Hu The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    330 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /8

    $5,200

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    501 S Wesley St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,806

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    501 S Wesley St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /67

      Est $454,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2221 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /45

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    1533 S Noble Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    Timeless character meets thoughtful updates in this great home lovingly owned & meticulously cared for by the same owners for 45 years! How nice to be just a stone’s throw to popular Washington Park! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the rich craftsmanship—original woodwork throughout has been carefully stripped to reveal its natural beauty, complemented by double trim picture

    Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1533 S Noble Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2272 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,904

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2272 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /59

      Est $519,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Mariners Point Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2316 Mariners Point Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

  • /48

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft

    4414 Comanche Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Contact your favorite Realtor today to schedule a showing (beginning at 2pm on May 7th) of this very well maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bathroom home located in Springfield with Pleasant Plains School district. Complete with a separte access living quarters off of the garage with a full bath and storage area that could be used as is or as a home office or home school area. Upper level has 3 secondary

    Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4414 Comanche Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2619 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,474

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    2619 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /63

      Est $519,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2321 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISA HAGGERTY Keller Williams Capital

  • /42

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    4604 Shalegh Ave, Springfield, IL 62711

    Gorgeous 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Salem Estates subdivision. This home is only 5 years old and offers an open concept with a split-bedroom floor plan. The living room features a fireplace and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is beautifully designed with stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, large island with bar seating,

    Ketki Arya The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4604 Shalegh Ave, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /29

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2217 Keokuk Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,428

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2217 Keokuk Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /44

      Est $532,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2308 Harbor Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    329-331 Harbor Point Place, Springfield, IL 62712

    Discover the exceptional opportunity to secure a desirable duplex lakefront lot in the Rochester School District at Harbor Pointe. Embrace a convenient lifestyle with access to a pool and clubhouse, all while enjoying hassle-free yard maintenance. These prime lots are adjacent to Central Park and offer full access to Lake Springfield, as well as a short walk to Henson Robinson Zoo and boat

    Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    329-331 Harbor Point Place, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /45

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4513 Barrington Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,658

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    4513 Barrington Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /42

      Est $424,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Willow Springs Rd, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6504 Willow Springs Rd, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOYCE CLAGG Keller Williams Capital

  • /43

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    2508 Chicory Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Walk into this generous west-side ranch home & fall in love! This 3 bedroom/2 1/2 bath home has been lovingly maintaind by the same owners for the last two decades and is now being sold in an estate & ready for new owners! The versatile floor plan offers a large living room wtih gas log fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen with breatkfast bar, pantry, and an informal eating area overlooking the

    Patricia VanEtten RE/MAX Professionals

    2508 Chicory Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /28

    $231,100

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3920 Brandonshire Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,226

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3920 Brandonshire Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /53

      Est $433,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Mallard Pointe Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2316 Mallard Pointe Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI WAGGENER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /41

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    2505 Wydown Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    Come see this well loved and well located ranch style home with an attractive full brick front and great curb appeal. Some of the many updates include: beautiful luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout much of the main floor (installed in 2025), attractive kitchen countertops (2024), the backyard privacy fence (2024), the master bathroom shower (2024), the sliding glass door (2018), and the wood

    JEFF LOCHBAUM The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2505 Wydown Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2521 Burton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,777

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2521 Burton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /47

      Est $464,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2319 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /73

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    3838 N 8th Street Rd, Springfield, IL 62707

    Rare opportunity offering space, versatility, & a peaceful country setting just minutes from Springfield conveniences. Situated on 5.74 acres w/ partial timber, this thoughtfully updated property blends functionality & natural beauty. The main home features 1,571 sq ft on the main level w/ a finished walkout basement, offering 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Beautifully renovated kitchen (2019) features

    Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3838 N 8th Street Rd, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /36

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1315 W Ash St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,781

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    1315 W Ash St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /41

      Est $525,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2304 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

• /27

    $114,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    958 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

    Striking 2-story curb appeal & extensive exterior updates make a strong first impression, while inside this home blends original character with thoughtful improvements throughout. Authentic woodwork shines with original trim, staircase, interior doors & hardware while also complemented by hardwood floors, charming archways & an overall bright & inviting feel. The main level offers a wide-open

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    958 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home