1,309

Oak Ridge Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $45,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    209 W Yates Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,609

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    209 W Yates Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /29

      Est $133,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      906 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /34

    $91,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    420 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jarvis Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    420 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /6

      Est $118,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      1039 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /34

    $98,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1101 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,921

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shadis-Baker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1101 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /28

      Est $102,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      216 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1002 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,041

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Romero Realty One Group Inc.

    1002 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /30

      Est $125,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • Studio
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1036 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /3

    $6,800

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1407 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $25,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,777

    Last Listing Agent Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1407 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /36

      Est $126,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1057 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KIM SILTMAN RE/MAX Professionals

  • /9

    $49,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1220 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,728

    Last Listing Agent Nino Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    1220 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /29

      Est $91,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1127 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $68,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1020 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,249

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL GIBLER IN BETWEEN OFFICES

    1020 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /16

      Est $64,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1031 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1239 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Burnett The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1239 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /31

      Est $113,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N Bond St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1036 N Bond St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    700 W Dorlan Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,175

700 W Dorlan Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /22

      Est $87,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      430 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,450
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

  • /34

    $98,560

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1223 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,914

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1223 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /7

      Est $63,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1040 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI WAGGENER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $72,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1039 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,762

1039 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /12

      Est $110,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      564 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      564 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LISA HAGGERTY Keller Williams Capital

  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1054 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,346

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    1054 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /30

      Est $84,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1141 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /33

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1025 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,581

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1025 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /19

      Est $97,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      728 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /26

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1216 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,338

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1216 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /14

      Est $90,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      732 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Castleman RE/MAX Professionals

  • /24

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    501 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,398

    Last Listing Agent Luke Drone The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    501 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /27

      Est $123,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Dorlan Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      811 W Dorlan Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NIKKI MACHIN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • 401 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    $74,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    401 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,151

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn List With Freedom.com

    401 W Elliott Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /21

      Est $89,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      826 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /9

    $29,925

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1060 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,742

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1060 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /35

      Est $131,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      913 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

  • /23

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1022 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,138

1022 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /14

      Est $101,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 W Calhoun St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      906 W Calhoun St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Duffy The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1123 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,488

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY WASHBURN Keller Williams Capital

    1123 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /7

      Est $102,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1048 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chance Whittington Welcome Home Realty IL. Inc

  • /31

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1031 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,500

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1031 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /37

      Est $123,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      1104 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home