1,309

Oak Ridge Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $105,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    920 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,264

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ladage The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    920 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /18

      Est $130,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • Studio
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      1101 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /28

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1224 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,377

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1224 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /37

      Est $95,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1230 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /29

    $99,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    616 W Calhoun Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,578

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    616 W Calhoun Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /18

      Est $131,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1243 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BETTY WEBB Webb & Associates Realty

  • /48

    $194,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1245 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,755

    Last Listing Agent The Easley Team The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1245 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /32

      Est $105,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1343 N 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /29

    $84,750

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    630 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,864

    Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    630 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /34

      Est $105,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • Studio
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1225 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    208 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,920

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT HENDRICKSON Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    208 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /16

      Est $85,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      1251 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

  • /11

    $82,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1302 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,001

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    1302 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /31

      Est $120,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1231 N Rutledge St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    926 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,308

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    926 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /15

      Est $68,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1306 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE GIPSON Keller Williams Capital

    • /32

      Est $137,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1405 Monument Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $78,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1310 N Ledlie Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /25

      Est $91,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1213 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,400
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Helton The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $137,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1233 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • May 30, 2024

• /19

      Est $83,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 N New St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1230 N New St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $90,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      605 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $90,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      619 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $81,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 N Poole St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1205 N Poole St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /13

      Est $78,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 N Patton St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      1228 N Patton St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Kingery RE/MAX Professionals

    • /14

      Est $56,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      916 W Maple Ave N, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $82,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1302 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $68,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1322 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $86,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1301 N Osburn Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $90,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1400 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    • /22

      Est $106,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 W Calhoun Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      912 W Calhoun Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Stone Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    • /3

      Est $113,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 & 421 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • Studio
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      419 & 421 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /4

      Est $380,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • Studio
      1001 N 1st St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $141,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1133 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Martin The Orchid Group Inc.

    • /36

      Est $113,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1225 N Franklin Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

• /17

      Est $114,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Klein St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      420 N Klein St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $78,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      320 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    • /19

      Est $103,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Mason St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      407 W Mason St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

• /8

      Est $49,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      420 W Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TRACIE TAYLOR RE/MAX Professionals

    • /15

      Est $119,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 W Carpenter St, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1861
      438 W Carpenter St, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 09, 2022

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home