859

Recently Sold Homes in 65802

Section Image
  • /42

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1689 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,252

    Last Listing Agent Noah Chavez Keller Williams

    1689 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    519 S Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,244

    Last Listing Agent Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    519 S Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /34

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1401 N Chapel Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,681

    Last Listing Agent Chase Mills Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1401 N Chapel Dr, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /44

    $724,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5064 E Ferdinand Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,871

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Gulyy Keller Williams

    5064 E Ferdinand Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1338 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,662

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    1338 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /14

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2956 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,964

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarrell Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    2956 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1620 N Texas Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,455

    Last Listing Agent Andrian Dostan Murney Associates - Primrose

    1620 N Texas Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /27

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1414 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,176

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Walker Eagle Management & Realty 1

    1414 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /58

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2236 N Citation Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $452,294

    Last Listing Agent Kimala Anderson Integrity R E Management, Inc.

    2236 N Citation Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /33

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1201 N Cooper Blvd, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,301

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey EXP Realty LLC

    1201 N Cooper Blvd, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5266 E Wild Horse Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,165

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    5266 E Wild Horse Dr, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /32

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    819 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,655

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Ratliff Valiant Group Real Estate

    819 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1621 E Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,446

    Last Listing Agent Evan Conner Keller Williams

    1621 E Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4465 W Normal St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,684

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Locke Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    4465 W Normal St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /55

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2007 N Riva Ridge Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,563

    Last Listing Agent Philip Reed Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    2007 N Riva Ridge Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /38

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2222 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,325

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    2222 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /100

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3738 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,031

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montgomery Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

    3738 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $147,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2336 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,342

    Last Listing Agent Austin Dickinson Investment Realty, Inc.

    2336 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1052 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Parrish Murney Associates - Primrose

    1052 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1972 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Biehl Keller Williams

    1972 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2838 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,308

    Last Listing Agent Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    2838 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /10

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    609 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

609 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    922 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,446

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    922 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /42

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    847 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,768

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    847 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1126 W Phelps St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $13,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Murney Associates - Primrose

    1126 W Phelps St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /93

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4035 E Brookdale Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,977

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    4035 E Brookdale Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /51

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    725 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,117

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Bryant Murney Associates - Primrose

    725 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /40

    $662,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1698 Marlowe Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,709

    Last Listing Agent Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1698 Marlowe Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /40

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5177 S Barbarosa Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    5177 S Barbarosa Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1208 S Jaylin Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,957

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hanke Gateway Real Estate Team LLC

    1208 S Jaylin Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3943 W Kay Pointe Blvd, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,366

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    3943 W Kay Pointe Blvd, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /4

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5040 E Swale, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tania Shvets ReeceNichols - Springfield

    5040 E Swale, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    840 S Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,625

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lawler Cantrell Real Estate

    840 S Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /7

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    219 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,259

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aubuchon 2 Leo's Real Estate LLC

    219 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /43

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3925 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alla Martinov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3925 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4221 W Maple St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,117

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    4221 W Maple St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4232 W La Siesta Place, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,963

    Last Listing Agent Cori Jett Keller Williams

    4232 W La Siesta Place, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /36

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1142 S Broadview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,817

    Last Listing Agent Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    1142 S Broadview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /39

    $476,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1604 N Bristol Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,391

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey EXP Realty LLC

    1604 N Bristol Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /37

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    606 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,201

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

    606 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home