19,090

Homes in ZIP Code 65807

Section Image
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3853 S Cottage Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,141

    Last Listing Agent Brett Heintz Murney Associates - Primrose

    3853 S Cottage Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /18

      Est $228,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      3436 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3436 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Fleetwood Keller Williams

  • /21

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    2337 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with timeless character and thoughtful updates! Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring original hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Just off the living space, you'll find a dedicated dining area that flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A bright sunroom at the back

    Monica Cantrell Keller Williams

    2337 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /17

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4045 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,957

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Brinson Home Team Property

    4045 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /31

      Est $231,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      3551 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3551 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Robinson Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /48

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1026 W Portland St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Charming move-in ready home in a great central location. Character shines in this cute house that has been freshened up and showcases original hardwoods, a huge unfinished basement with a fireplace that could be used as additional living space or storage, and lovely fenced yards in the front and back with perennials and patio space perfect for enjoying the outdoors. A huge bonus is the 540 sq

    Michael Burnell EXP Realty LLC

    1026 W Portland St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /30

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1210 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,690

    Last Listing Agent Linda Revoir Epique Realty

    1210 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /27

      Est $226,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3535 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /23

    $269,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    2782 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

    PRICE REDUCED!!!! Don't miss out on this new price to own this all-brick home is move-in ready! New wood flooring and baseboards throughout, plus all new interior doors and storm doors. You will love the kitchen, which features new appliances, sink, faucet, and garbage disposal, with the laundry room nearby. New insulation has been installed for added comfort and energy efficiency. The windows

    Jan Jacques The Jacques Company

    2782 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /33

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4110 S Ashmont Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,742

    Last Listing Agent Heath Jech Keller Williams

    4110 S Ashmont Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /28

      Est $245,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3427 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Garland Jim Garland Real Estate

  • /59

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft

    2411 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to this stately two story brick home nestled on a .31 acre lot in the highly sought after Chesterfield Village community and located within the coveted Kickapoo school district. A covered front porch framed by classic columns creates a timeless first impression, leading into a grand foyer with a sweeping staircase that is perfect for capturing special moments. Inside, rich hardwood floors

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    2411 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /38

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2239 W Hanover St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,665

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Gold Murney Associates - Primrose

    2239 W Hanover St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /40

      Est $229,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3420 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1337 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Check out this super cute bungalow, remodeled and in such a great location! It is just a short walk Phelps Grove Park and Missouri State University! The hardwood floors have been refinished, a fresh coat of paint, tile floors in the kitchen, laundry, and baths, and a tile bath surround! The furnace, windows, and roof have all been redone since the owner purchased the home in 2015. The back yard

    Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    1337 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /37

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3003 W Latoka St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,144

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    3003 W Latoka St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /22

      Est $186,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      3429 S Franklin Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3429 S Franklin Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boston Buecker Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /35

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1825 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home - perfect for a savvy investor, a growing family, or a first-time homebuyer! Nestled in a fantastic location, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the essentials. this cozy gem is ready for its next chapter - don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

    Amber D Lutz Keller Williams

    1825 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /21

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2235 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,892

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Murphy Pura Vida MO, LLC

    2235 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /57

      Est $408,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      844 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Loven Keller Williams

  • /51

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    3832 W Wilderness St, Springfield, MO 65807

    This one-owner, all-brick home in the Kickapoo school district has been lovingly maintained. You will love the high ceilings, gas fireplace and gleaming hardwood floors. The split bedroom plan gives privacy to the primary bedroom, and all the bedrooms have large closets and wood blinds. Upstairs, a large second family room offers a great place for the kids to hang out as well as expansive storage

    Jan Jacques The Jacques Company

    3832 W Wilderness St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /32

    $167,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1912 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,716

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    1912 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /37

      Est $292,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      706 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Matrone Keller Williams

  • /28

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    1434 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Tucked away on a peaceful dead-end street, this 2 bed, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,700 sq ft of country living on almost half an acre. Choose between two living areas or convert one into a formal dining room. Off the main suite is a bonus space that gives you options for a workout area, office, or reading retreat. With nearly 1,700 sq ft of living space, you'll have room to spread out and settle

    Jeff Hubert Murney Associates - Nixa

    1434 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /11

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    808 W Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,658

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Doolittle Andrew Doolittle

    808 W Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /23

      Est $262,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      606 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Van Ostran Keller Williams

  • /37

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    3956 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Springfield offers peace of mind with major upgrades already completed. Enjoy a brand-new roof and HVAC system, along with all-new interior updates that bring a fresh, modern feel throughout the home. A recently installed vapor barrier adds an extra layer of protection and efficiency. With thoughtful improvements inside and

    Levi Hargrove Keller Williams

    3956 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3841 S Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,941

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Millan Ramos Keller Williams

    3841 S Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /28

      Est $268,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      735 W Swan St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $433,071 per Acre

    4255 Wilson Creek Marketplace Rd, Battlefield, MO 65619

    Commercial lot available in Wilson Creek Marketplace, situated in the growing city of Battlefield, MO. These lots are located at the corner of Republic Road and Highway FF and come with established road infrastructure, water detention, and utilities. The lot is commercially zoned, ideal for restaurants, retail stores, or office buildings. Nearby businesses include Russell Cellular, Walmart,

    Trent Jackson Murney Associates - Primrose

    4255 Wilson Creek Marketplace Rd, Battlefield, MO 65619
  • /27

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2249 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,630

2249 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /11

      Est $276,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      637 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stewart Keller Williams

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    941 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Fully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage, blending classic 60s/70s character with modern updates. Vaulted ceilings and unique architectural lines create an open, airy feel, with the main living area redesigned into an open-concept layout. The kitchen features all-new appliances, and LVP flooring runs seamlessly throughout. Every space has been thoughtfully updated, all topped off

    Chelsey Hayes Murney Associates - Nixa

    941 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3204 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,144

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lambert Realty ONE Group Grand

    3204 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /39

      Est $359,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      723 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Douglas Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /38

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    3423 W Morningside Ct, Springfield, MO 65807

    Don't miss this well maintained home in the Marlborough subdivision. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 3 car garage is all one level. Living room features a gas fireplace. Behind is an enclosed patio with a covered deck additionally. Master has a recent remodeled bath with a steam shower. Home located on a quiet Cul de sac with a huge back yard for entertaining. Additionally, there are 2 storage buildings.

    Mark Broadway AMAX Real Estate

    3423 W Morningside Ct, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1352 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $114,641

    Last Listing Agent Susan Herron Keller Williams

    1352 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /22

      Est $249,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      733 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

  • /23

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    821 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Beautifully remodeled home with modern updates and timeless charm throughout! The property features real oak hardwood floors refinished in 2026, all HVAC in 2026, and a fully remodeled kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with stylish finishes. Outside, you'll find 2 out buildings, including one with full electric perfect for a workshop, office

    Candace Iott Keller Williams

    821 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3959 W Leisa St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,453

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    3959 W Leisa St, Springfield, MO 65807

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home