19,092

Homes in ZIP Code 65807

Section Image
  • /19

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1211 S Pennsylvania Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,631

    Last Listing Agent Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

    1211 S Pennsylvania Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /77

      Est $406,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 S Meadowbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3828 S Meadowbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /36

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    3267 S Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Location! Location! Location! This beautifully updated and spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home is waiting for YOU!!!This move-in ready home features a large living room with a floor to ceiling rock fireplace and a wet bar. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops and new cabinet faces. Spacious formal dining space. Newer wood flooring throughout the house. Large bedrooms and 2 full baths. Relax on

    Birdie Watson 2 Leo's Real Estate LLC

    3267 S Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /37

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2924 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,127

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrow Murney Associates - Primrose

    2924 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /27

      Est $255,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 W Highland St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1623 W Highland St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /28

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    4000 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807

    4000 W Wayland St in Springfield--single-level living in the highly desirable Parkview school district. This 3 bed, 2 full bath ranch-style home offers 1,439 sq ft with a layout that feels natural the moment you step inside. From the front door, durable LVP flooring spans outward across the open space of the living room creating a clean, cohesive look across the home. The living room sits front

    Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    4000 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /26

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3702 S Walnut Hill Dr, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,887

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    3702 S Walnut Hill Dr, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /41

      Est $321,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      3903 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3903 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernadean McAfee McAfee Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /39

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    220 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

    This 3 bed 2 bath home has great bones, but is in need of some repair. The upstairs which includes a full bathroom could be converted into a great master bedroom suite and even has an exterior entrance! The house has a very nice back yard surrounded by trees and a large deck. This is a great opportunity to buy into this neighborhood at an affordable price. This is an AS IS sale.

    Bruce Stidham AMAX Real Estate

    220 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /71

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1657 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,524

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Murney Associates - Primrose

    1657 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /21

      Est $284,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2345 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bergen Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

  • /23

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    2546 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to 2546 S Fort, an updated and well-maintained home in a great family-friendly area of South Springfield. It's hard to find these specs and features for under 200k in this location! Here are just a few of the highlights that make this property stand out: Metal roof, vinyl siding, and vinyl windows -- low maintenance and built to last!Hardwood & tile flooring throughout -- clean and

    Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    2546 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /37

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3311 S Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,098

    Last Listing Agent Betty Knowles Murney Associates - Primrose

    3311 S Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /38

      Est $352,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      3834 S Tolliver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3834 S Tolliver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Johnson Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /25

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1609 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to this charming, recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Broadmoor Manor. Offering 1,540 square feet all on one level, the layout is both comfortable and functional, featuring a spacious family room and kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring and a fully remodeled kitchen. The living room features a cozy wood-burning

    Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    1609 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    521 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,383

    Last Listing Agent Robert McCann 417 Area Realty

    521 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /41

      Est $289,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2324 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Gilstrap ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /26

    $219,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    923 E Guinevere St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to this inviting and beautifully updated single-level home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a comfortable, functional layout. This home has been thoughtfully improved with a newer roof, updated HVAC system, updated electrical, fresh paint, new fixtures, and new carpet and flooring, providing peace of mind and modern appeal throughout. Additional features include double-pane

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    923 E Guinevere St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /25

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1650 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,515

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    1650 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /31

      Est $284,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2316 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethel Curbow AMAX Real Estate

  • /21

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    3537 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Must see updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a great south Springfield location with Kickapoo schools! This home offers a great mix of character and updates with real hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms plus a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that really makes the living area stand out.The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, stainless appliances, bar seating,

    Morgan Spillman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    3537 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4070 W Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,223

    Last Listing Agent Paula Mason Premier Realty

    4070 W Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /25

      Est $332,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2435 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Moskalenko Old World Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    1201 W Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to 1201 West Edgewood Street--where comfort, style, and thoughtful updates come together in a beautifully remodeled home. Offering 1,624 square feet of living space, this property features a fantastic floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and two spacious living areas. The heart of the home is the stunning remodeled kitchen, showcasing custom cabinetry, butcher block countertops,

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1201 W Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /19

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1315 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,506

    Last Listing Agent Kaile Weinreis Murney Associates - Primrose

    1315 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /29

      Est $311,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2443 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2443 W Dearborn St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

  • /17

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    3218 W Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Step into this beautifully updated home at 3218 W Crestview St and enjoy the fresh, open-concept layout that makes living and entertaining feel effortless and bright. With thoughtful updates throughout, including a refreshed bathroom, a brand-new roof, and a new high-efficiency HVAC system, this move-in ready gem offers comfort and peace of mind right from the start. Gather around the cozy gas

    Kristofer Soltys Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    3218 W Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /23

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1955 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,998

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    1955 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /49

      Est $386,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 S Jewell Ct, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3902 S Jewell Ct, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

  • /75

    $459,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2340 S Nolting Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Extensively updated and thoughtfully improved, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. Major system improvements have already been completed, providing both style and long-term peace of mind for the next owner.Recent renovations and enhancements include a NEW roof and NEW appliances, along with updated finishes throughout the interior. The home

    Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    2340 S Nolting Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /38

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3904 S Meadowbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,726

    Last Listing Agent Karen White ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3904 S Meadowbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /27

      Est $299,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      3831 S Tolliver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3831 S Tolliver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Irby Sho-Me Real Estate

  • /50

    $360,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    630 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to sought after University Heights where timeless charm meets thoughtful updates in this inviting two story home. A covered front porch sets the tone as you step inside to a warm and welcoming living room featuring hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a connected office or den perfect for work or relaxation. The formal dining room offers a built-in cabinet and flows seamlessly into the

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    630 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /32

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3746 S Lexus Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,966

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    3746 S Lexus Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /27

      Est $297,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 W Lasalle St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2610 W Lasalle St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /32

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    1132 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Extremely well-maintained 3/2 with detached shop garage. This home is listed for sale by the original owner. Updated hardwoods and tile, newer interior paint and living room built-in cabinetry make for a move-in-ready opportunity. The detached garage w single overhead door and separate door entrance are great for 3rd vehicle storage, a workshop or conversion into a spacious home gym, etc. This

    Matt Miller Murney Associates - Primrose

    1132 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /29

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    930 W Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,858

    Last Listing Agent Tracy DeWaard Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    930 W Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /39

      Est $313,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 W Lasalle St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2530 W Lasalle St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /36

    $360,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    944 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to a home that truly stands out on Springfield's Medical Mile! Tucked among mature trees and lush greenery, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers privacy, character, and room to spread out in a location that is hard to beat. The main level features two bedrooms, a full bath, formal dining area, beautiful kitchen, cozy living space with a stunning fireplace, and gorgeous solid

    Tyler Watkins Murney Associates - Primrose

    944 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /24

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3375 W El Castile St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,737

    Last Listing Agent Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    3375 W El Castile St, Springfield, MO 65807

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home