89,407

Springfield, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $650,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    Lot 17 S Sycamore Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    Looking for that special home in the right community with the perfect location? Conveniently located at the corner of Golden and Weaver in SW Springfield, Woodvale puts you within walking distance to schools, 10 minutes to Cox Hospital, and even Sam's Club is less than 7 minutes away. Oller Building Company takes a great deal of pride in your home with several upgraded features that come

    Tyler Richardson Keller Williams

    Lot 17 S Sycamore Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /20

    Starting at $543

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1243 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Contact Us Today to get moved in IMMEDIATELY to one of our recently discounted rooms. Once they are rented, they are gone. Prices can't be beat!You don't know unless you call.Please call with any questions on pricing or availability. Let us help you with your new home now or in the near future. IMMEDIATE MOVE IN UNITSSHORT TERM MONTH TO MONTH LEASES AVAILABLENeed

    East Cherry Flats

    (417) 607-6460

    1243 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3640 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,403

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    3640 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /79

      Est $730,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      5895 S Northern Ridge Rd, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5895 S Northern Ridge Rd, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Jo Peabody AMAX Real Estate

  • /3

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,161,765 per Acre

    Lot 25 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /8

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1333 Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802

    East Manor Apartments

    (855) 701-1044

    1333 Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1513 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,874

    Last Listing Agent Bud Jones Jones Properties

    1513 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /65

      Est $547,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 W Valley Vista Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3324 W Valley Vista Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Weich Christopher Weich Realty

  • /8

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $122,727 per Acre

    2228 E Amory St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Beautiful walkout basement lot available in a great Springfield location! This 1.1-acre lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and backs up to wooded property, offering plenty of space and privacy. Surrounded by beautiful homes, it provides a peaceful country feel while still being just minutes from the Nature Center, James River Expressway, and more.

    Shane Laurie Murney Associates - Primrose

    2228 E Amory St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /14

    $1,338 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3480 S Christy Ct, Springfield, MO 65807

    Property Id: 2511528This charming 2 bed 2 bath patio home sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and offers low-maintenance living. The open-concept layout creates a bright, welcoming flow. A privacy-fenced backyard provides a peaceful outdoor retreat, and the attached 2 car garage adds convenience and storage. The home also features: - Front entry coat closet- Tall pantry cabinet in

    (417) 815-5842

    3480 S Christy Ct, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    000 W Farm Road 94, Springfield, MO 65802

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $12,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kuhn Coming Home Real Estate

    000 W Farm Road 94, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /70

      Est $729,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 W Gaslight Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1508 W Gaslight Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Spillman RE/MAX

  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $16,755 per Acre

    000 N Farm Road 101, Springfield, MO 65803

    Located in the highly desirable Willard School District. This spacious property offers endless possibilities, whether you're envisioning a custom home, shop, or room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near the airport, the property provides easy access to travel and nearby amenities while still offering the privacy and openness of country living. The level terrain makes

    Tammy Dalenberg Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 N Farm Road 101, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2062 W Willow Lakes Cove, Springfield, MO 65810

    Property Id: 961254Located in the highly sought out Royal Oaks Subdivision in a culdesac. This home has raised ceilings, hardwood flooring and tile in the main areas. 5 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. The daylight basement has a wet bar with a fridge and a fire place place. Also located in the basement, a John Deer Room for your outdoor gear, home gym or home office. Schools: Gray, Cherokee and

    (360) 803-2368

    2062 W Willow Lakes Cove, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /6

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1608 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,709

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Baker Elite Properties

    1608 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /91

      Est $750,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1518 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Morris Landmark Brokers

  • /16

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1039 E Caravan St, Springfield, MO 65803

    You're going to LOVE this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with a covered front porch. This home features open concept living with a spacious kitchen, large island and eat-in dining room. Light and bright with all the right stuff! Generous room sizes and a private bathroom and walk-in closet for the primary suite. You won't find a cleaner home anywhere. Many bonus features such as central vacuum

    Joy Bray Gateway Real Estate Team LLC

    1039 E Caravan St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /14

    $809 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1258 E Elm St Unit 13, Springfield, MO 65802

    Property Id: 2509608This is the one everyone waits for—and it won’t stay available for long! Secure your chance to live in a professionally managed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in one of the most sought-after locations in town.EVERYTHING Included Water, Sewer, Trash, WiFi, and Electric - all covered in one simple payment! Extra Perks You’ll Love On-site laundry

    (417) 720-2577

    1258 E Elm St Unit 13, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /29

    $207,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    930 E Primrose St Unit B2, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,610

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    930 E Primrose St Unit B2, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /85

      Est $617,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1482 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1482 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /49

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2330 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Ready for you to move in, complete with washer, dryer, refrigerator and even wood working equipment in the shop:) Outstanding Location with Beautiful original hardwood floors, fresh paint and and some nice updates!Love the master suit with large walk in closet and bathroom and an exterior door to escape to the large covered back deck. The back deck has enough covered space to sit and watch

    Mike Goslee Murney Associates - Primrose

    2330 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1966 S Mayfair Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.This fantastic 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house at 1966 S Mayfair Avenue offers 1824 square feet of spacious living. Inside, you'll find a formal living room perfect for guests, along with a fully equipped kitchen that features ample room for cooking. The layout

    (417) 219-3104

    1966 S Mayfair Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /23

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    308 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,965

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nevill Murney Associates - Primrose

    308 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /71

      Est $861,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 E Doubletree Ln, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      886 E Doubletree Ln, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stenger Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /20

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    3583 S Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac near Chesterfield Village and located within the sought-after Kickapoo High School district. Set on a spacious .62-acre lot, this property offers room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the living room features a vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace, creating a comfortable, open feel with great natural light.

    Beth Lindstrom Murney Associates - Primrose

    3583 S Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /3

    $1,117 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    411 W Commercial St Unit 411-3, Springfield, MO 65803

(417) 815-4073

    411 W Commercial St Unit 411-3, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /2

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1641 N Drury Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,242

    Last Listing Agent David Aguirre Valiant Group Real Estate

    1641 N Drury Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /30

      Est $542,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      5344 S Hazel Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5344 S Hazel Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $231,964 per Acre

    Lot 19 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804

    Wonderful location for Springfield's newest gated neighborhood! Just off Hwy 65, Lakepointe Reserve features estate size lots with all city utilities. Subdivision will have private access to the Greenway trails to hike or bike through out the city!

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 19 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    709 N Elder Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 709 N Elder Ave, a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly balances comfort and modern style. This move-in-ready residence features a bright, open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings and stylish wood-inspired flooring throughout.

    (417) 742-7571

    709 N Elder Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /29

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3424 N Darwin Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,505

    Last Listing Agent Shane Johannsen Murney Associates - Primrose

    3424 N Darwin Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
    • /55

      Est $452,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 W Grayrock Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1055 W Grayrock Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Franklin Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /8

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    347 Dry River Ct, Springfield, MO 65803

    Welcome to river-inspired living in Canopy, Springfield's newest exclusive green community. Nestled along the Dry Sac River Corridor, Canopy offers breathtaking views, miles of scenic trails, and thoughtfully designed gardens that celebrate nature at every turn. This Certified Green Development is more than a neighborhood—it's a lifestyle built around exploration, sustainability, and connection

    Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

    347 Dry River Ct, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /3

    $718 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    411 W Commercial St Unit 411-1, Springfield, MO 65803

    Property Id: 2420799Welcome to your BRAND NEW sleek and modern studio apartment in the heart of Springfield! This secure building offers top-notch amenities including a dishwasher, garbage disposal, and washer/dryer in unit. Enjoy the convenience of central heating, laminate flooring, and security cameras for peace of mind. With all utilities included and a no smoking policy, this

    (417) 708-6168

    411 W Commercial St Unit 411-1, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /49

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5859 S Anthony Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,949

    Last Listing Agent Christina He TurnKey Real Estate Sales and Management

    5859 S Anthony Ct, Springfield, MO 65810
    • /77

      Est $599,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      5343 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5343 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Eckenrode Keller Williams

  • /65

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    8756 W Farm Road 124, Springfield, MO 65802

    Welcome to your own private retreat with approx. 65 ac. of timber and cleared meadows to enjoy hunting or walking trails. There is a spring fed creek running through the property, a pavilion is located on the edge of the creek. This one owner home was custom built with many unique features including a hot tub and sauna located just off the master suite. From the large covered front porch you

    Faunlee Harle AMAX Real Estate

    8756 W Farm Road 124, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 N Elder Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 720 N Elder Ave, a spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Springfield offering 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space. The open-concept interior features a grand living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and large sliding glass

    (417) 674-3712

    720 N Elder Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /39

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2658 S Hillsboro Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    2658 S Hillsboro Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /81

      Est $666,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 W Stone Meadow Way, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1222 W Stone Meadow Way, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home