408

Recently Sold Homes near Central High School

Section Image
  • /29

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1222 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,442

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stenger Murney Associates - Primrose

    1222 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    741 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,073

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nichols Murney Associates - Primrose

    741 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    901 W Poplar St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,089

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christenson ReeceNichols - Branson

    901 W Poplar St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2408 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,002

    Last Listing Agent Heather Landwer Keller Williams

    2408 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3200 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,572

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    3200 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2812 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,585

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Aguilera Murney Associates - Primrose

    2812 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1815 N Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,866

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    1815 N Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /23

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1139 N Dickerson, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,910

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Murney Associates - Primrose

    1139 N Dickerson, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /10

    $87,400 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    636 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,303

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Walker Eagle Management & Realty 1

    636 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1638 N Engel Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,950

    Last Listing Agent Michael Elder Keller Williams

    1638 N Engel Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /2

    $185,684

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1703 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $185,684

    Last Listing Agent Chavez Property Group Keller Williams

    1703 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2134 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,157

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    2134 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /17

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    543 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cataldo Gold Rule Realty, LLC

    543 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /31

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1421 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,529

    Last Listing Agent Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    1421 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1037 N Clifton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,640

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Owens Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1037 N Clifton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $157,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1305 N Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,197

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jump Partin Roweton, LLC

    1305 N Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /38

    $108,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2546 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $98,567

    Last Listing Agent Rita Carey Murney Associates - Primrose

    2546 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /23

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    617 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,321

    Last Listing Agent Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    617 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1448 E Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,551

    Last Listing Agent Dale Doolittle Murney Associates - Primrose

    1448 E Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /30

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1440 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,720

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaczynski Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1440 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /27

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    500 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,586

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Owen Keller Williams

    500 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /7

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1202 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,752

1202 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    541 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,358

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brossard-Sims ReeceNichols - Springfield

    541 S Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    521 W Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,512

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    521 W Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2221 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,285

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Brock Sturdy Real Estate

    2221 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1017 N Golden Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,951

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1017 N Golden Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1132 W Division St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,740

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    1132 W Division St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /28

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1616 N Waverly Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,390

    Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson House Theory Realty

    1616 N Waverly Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /21

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    711 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,014

    Last Listing Agent Chavez Property Group Keller Williams

    711 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1752 N Old Orchard Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Watson Akins Realty

    1752 N Old Orchard Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /38

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    834 N Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,864

    Last Listing Agent Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    834 N Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    612 W Pacific St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,171

    Last Listing Agent VIRIDIAN GROUP Keller Williams

    612 W Pacific St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /32

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    235 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,228

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    235 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /32

    $176,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2019 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,899

    Last Listing Agent Grega Real Estate Group Murney Associates - Primrose

    2019 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1623 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,716

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brady Century 21 Performance Realty

    1623 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1108 N Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,933

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Dowell EXP Realty LLC

    1108 N Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1407 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,507

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McMurphy Agora Realty Group

    1407 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1126 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,681

    Last Listing Agent Alan Evans ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1126 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $185,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1050 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,794

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    1050 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /31

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2435 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,453

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Buckley Century 21 Performance Realty

    2435 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home