2,728

Recently Sold Homes near Springfield Lutheran School

Section Image
  • /25

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1107 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,951

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    1107 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /64

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1732 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,955

    Last Listing Agent Bill Abbott Murney Associates - Primrose

    1732 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /48

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2979 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,028

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stuhlsatz Keller Williams

    2979 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1116 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,708

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bray Gateway Real Estate Team LLC

    1116 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2326 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,649

    Last Listing Agent Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    2326 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    429 S West Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,388

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutton Action Real Estate

    429 S West Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /65

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6195 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,018

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    6195 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /42

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1434 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,003

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaczynski Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1434 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2011 E Timber Hill Place Unit 1, Springfield, MO 65804

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    2011 E Timber Hill Place Unit 1, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    $311,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3639 E Bowman St, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,704

    Last Listing Agent COLLEEN BROWN Rock Island Realty

    3639 E Bowman St, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /54

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2849 S Farm Road 115, Brookline, MO 65619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baldner Murney Associates - Primrose

    2849 S Farm Road 115, Brookline, MO 65619
  • /27

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    518 W Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,083

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    518 W Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2170 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,429

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Heffner Murney Associates - Primrose

    2170 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /26

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1564 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,187

    Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1564 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /75

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1920 W Murray Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,890

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sturm AMAX Real Estate

    1920 W Murray Dr, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1208 S Prince Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,805

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sapp Sturdy Real Estate

    1208 S Prince Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /28

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2459 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,658

    Last Listing Agent Dale Doolittle Murney Associates - Primrose

    2459 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3044 W Allen Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Richardson Keller Williams

    3044 W Allen Dr, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /21

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    307 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,690

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    307 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • 3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804

    $65,450 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /33

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    338 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,982

    Last Listing Agent Ashlynn Blaylock Keller Williams

    338 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /35

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3417 W Beechwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,244

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maddox Murney Associates - Primrose

    3417 W Beechwood St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /2

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    000 W Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65810

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $143,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    000 W Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    636 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,455

    Last Listing Agent Jason Komm Keller Williams

    636 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1040 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,618

    Last Listing Agent Melisa McGuire Jim Garland Real Estate

    1040 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,370

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /32

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3933 S Gatlin Ct, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,320

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    3933 S Gatlin Ct, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,065

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jones Keller Williams

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /24

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2629 W College St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,272

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    2629 W College St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /16

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2916 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,900

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Looney Murney Associates - Primrose

    2916 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3843 W Poppy Ln, Brookline, MO 65619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,206

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    3843 W Poppy Ln, Brookline, MO 65619
  • /26

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    830 W Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,068

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    830 W Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /27

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4406 W Tilden St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,793

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Matrone Keller Williams

    4406 W Tilden St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /46

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4706 S Kelly Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,281

    Last Listing Agent Troy Smith Smith Realty

    4706 S Kelly Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2025 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,144

    Last Listing Agent James Hester On the Homefront Realty

    2025 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4625 S Quail Creek Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,304

    Last Listing Agent Karen White ReeceNichols - Springfield

    4625 S Quail Creek Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    712 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,482

    Last Listing Agent Jeff King Fathom Realty MO LLC

    712 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    612 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,470

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Keepper EXP Realty LLC

    612 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    433 S Nolting Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,720

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    433 S Nolting Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /59

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    930 W Sherwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,084

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    930 W Sherwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home